CSDMS meeting 2015: Difference between revisions
From CSDMS
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(38 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
__NOEDITSECTION__<center><span style="font-size:2.5em;">CSDMS 2015 annual meeting</span><br> | __NOEDITSECTION__<center><span style="font-size:2.5em;">Presentations and more of the CSDMS 2015 annual meeting</span><br> | ||
<span style="font-size:2.0em;">'''Models meet Data, Data meet Models'''</span> | <span style="font-size:2.0em;">'''Models meet Data, Data meet Models'''</span> | ||
<span style="font-size:1.5em;">May 26-28<sup>th</sup> 2015 in Boulder Colorado, USA</span></center> | <span style="font-size:1.5em;">May 26-28<sup>th</sup> 2015 in Boulder Colorado, USA</span></center> | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
{{TOC right}} | |||
<br>[[image:4878178960_fe558ee9b0_o_TEDxBoulder.jpg|400px]]<br><br> | <br>[[image:4878178960_fe558ee9b0_o_TEDxBoulder.jpg|400px]]<br><br> | ||
== | =Thank You= | ||
{{ | |||
| name = | On behalf of CSDMS, we thank the Keynote Speakers, Clinic Leaders, Session Chairs, Poster Session Presenters, members of the Executive and Steering Committees, and every participant who helped to make this a productive and successful meeting.<br> | ||
| | |||
| | =Agenda= | ||
| | Click [[Media:Agenda_CSDMS_2015.pdf|here]] to view the final agenda | ||
}} | |||
=Presentations= | |||
==Keynote talks== | |||
{{Clinic_presentations_header}} | |||
{{#ask: [[Category:Presentations_DB]][[CSDMS meeting presentation type::Invited oral presentation]][[CSDMS meeting event title::CSDMS 2015 annual Meeting - Models meet data, data meet models]] | |||
| ?CSDMS meeting first name | |||
| ?CSDMS meeting last name | |||
| ?CSDMS meeting title presentation | |||
| limit=5000 | |||
| sort=CSDMS meeting last name | |||
| order=ASC | |||
| template=Presenters_clinics | |||
| format=template | |||
}}</table> | |||
<br> | <br> | ||
==Clinics== | |||
{{Clinic_presentations_header}} | |||
{{#ask: [[Category:Presentations_DB]][[CSDMS meeting presentation type::Clinic]][[CSDMS meeting event title::CSDMS 2015 annual Meeting - Models meet data, data meet models]] | |||
| ?CSDMS meeting first name | |||
| ?CSDMS meeting last name | |||
| ?CSDMS meeting title presentation | |||
{{ | | limit=5000 | ||
| sort=CSDMS meeting last name | |||
| order=ASC | |||
| template=Presenters_clinics | |||
| format=template | |||
}} | }}</table> | ||
{{ | |||
| name | |||
| | |||
| title | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
}} | |||
< | |||
<br> | <br> | ||
= | ==Posters== | ||
< | Is your poster not displayed below? Please email your poster to:[mailto:CSDMSweb@colorado.edu CSDMSweb@colorado.edu]. We can open a FTP site for you if the poster is to large to email. Thank you! | ||
{| {{Prettytable}} class = "sortable" width=75% | |||
!class="top_presentations_col1" {{H13}}| Author(s) | |||
!class="top_presentations_col2" {{H13}}| Title | |||
!class="top_presentations_col3" {{H13}} class="unsortable" | Download (pdf) | |||
|- | |||
| class="presentations_col1"| Chen '''Bao''' | |||
| class="presentations_col2"| [[CSDMS 2015 annual meeting poster ChenBao|RT-Flux-PIHM: A Coupled Hydrological, Land Surface, and Reactive Transport Model for Hydrogeochemical Processes at the Watershed Scale]] | |||
| class="presentations_col3"| [[image:CSDMS2015_poster_ChenBao.png|100px|link=File:CSDMS2015_poster_ChenBao.pdf]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="presentations_col1"| Getachew '''Belete''' | |||
| class="presentations_col2"| [[CSDMS 2015 annual meeting poster GetachewBelete|Real-time integration of models ]] | |||
| class="presentations_col3"| [[image:CSDMS2015_poster_GetachewBelete.png|100px|link=File:CSDMS2015_poster_GetachewBelete.pdf]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="presentations_col1"| Georgie '''Bennett''' | |||
| class="presentations_col2"| [[CSDMS 2015 annual meeting poster GeorgieBennett |Landslide and denudational response to transient tectonic uplift in northern California: Lag times and a landslide buzz-saw]] | |||
| class="presentations_col3"| <!--[[image:CSDMS2015_poster_GeorgieBennett.png|100px|link=File:CSDMS2015_poster_GeorgieBennett.pdf]]--> | |||
|- | |||
| class="presentations_col1"| Megan '''Caldwell''' | |||
| class="presentations_col2"| [[CSDMS 2015 annual meeting poster MeganCaldwell |Changes in Southern Rocky Mountain Forests: Using Ecosystem Process Modelling to Project Critical Transitions]] | |||
| class="presentations_col3"| <!--[[image:CSDMS2015_poster_MeganCaldwell.png|100px|link=File:CSDMS2015_poster_MeganCaldwell.pdf]]--> | |||
|- | |||
| class="presentations_col1"| Shawn '''Carter''' | |||
| class="presentations_col2"| [[CSDMS 2015 annual meeting poster ShawnCarter |Quantifying the Effects of Land Use Dynamics on Global Scale Fluvial Suspended Sediment Flux]] | |||
| class="presentations_col3"| <!--[[image:CSDMS2015_poster_ShawnCarter.png|100px|link=File:CSDMS2015_poster_ShawnCarter.pdf]]--> | |||
|- | |||
| class="presentations_col1"| Yunxiang '''Chen''' | |||
| class="presentations_col2"| [[CSDMS 2015 annual meeting poster YunxiangChen |Shallow Coherent Structures Generated By Jets]] | |||
| class="presentations_col3"| [[image:CSDMS2015_poster_YunxiangChen.png|100px|link=File:CSDMS2015_poster_YunxiangChen.pdf]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="presentations_col1"| Zhen '''Cheng''' | |||
| class="presentations_col2"| [[CSDMS 2015 annual meeting poster ZhenCheng |A Turbulence-resolving Eulerain Two-Phase Model for Sediment Transport Applications]] | |||
| class="presentations_col3"| <!--[[image:CSDMS2015_poster_ZhenCheng.png|100px|link=File:CSDMS2015_poster_ZhenCheng.pdf]]--> | |||
|- | |||
| class="presentations_col1"| Blake '''Clark''' | |||
| class="presentations_col2"| [[CSDMS 2015 annual meeting poster BlakeClark |Three-dimensional modeling of a Chesapeake Bay tidal marsh ecosystem]] | |||
| class="presentations_col3"| [[image:CSDMS2015_poster_BlakeClark.png|100px|link=File:CSDMS2015_poster_BlakeClark.pdf]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="presentations_col1"| Sagy '''Cohen''' | |||
| class="presentations_col2"| [[CSDMS 2015 annual meeting poster SagyCohen|Spatially explicit modeling of particulate nutrient flux in global rivers]] | |||
| class="presentations_col3"| <!--[[image:CSDMS2015_poster_SagyCohen.png|100px|link=File:CSDMS2015_poster_SagyCohen.pdf]]--> | |||
|- | |||
| class="presentations_col1"| Hamid '''Dashti''' | |||
| class="presentations_col2"| [[CSDMS 2015 annual meeting poster HamidDashti |Improving ecosystem dynamic models in a semi-arid ecosystem by integrating different sources of remotely sensed data]] | |||
| class="presentations_col3"| <!--[[image:CSDMS2015_poster_HamidDashti.png|100px|link=File:CSDMS2015_poster_HamidDashti.pdf]]--> | |||
|- | |||
| class="presentations_col1"| Zhuochen '''Han''' | |||
| class="presentations_col2"| [[CSDMS 2015 annual meeting poster ZhuochenHan |Modeling gravity-driven deposition on the East China Sea continental shelf]] | |||
| class="presentations_col3"| [[image:CSDMS2015_poster_ZhuochenHan.png|100px|link=File:CSDMS2015_poster_ZhuochenHan.pdf]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="presentations_col1"| Sarah '''Harbert''' | |||
| class="presentations_col2"| [[CSDMS 2015 annual meeting poster SarahHarbert |Modeling Stream Capture in Strike-Slip Systems]] | |||
| class="presentations_col3"| [[image:CSDMS2015_poster_SarahHarbert.png|100px|link=File:CSDMS2015_poster_SarahHarbert.pdf]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="presentations_col1"| Courtney '''Harris''' | |||
| class="presentations_col2"| [[Storm-driven delivery of sediment to the continental slope: Numerical modeling for the northern Gulf of Mexico]] | |||
| class="presentations_col3"| <!--[[image:CSDMS2015_poster_CourtneyHarris.png|100px|link=File:CSDMS2015_poster_CourtneyHarris.pdf]]--> | |||
|- | |||
| class="presentations_col1"| Stephanie '''Higgins''' | |||
| class="presentations_col2"| [[CSDMS 2015 annual meeting poster StephanieHiggins |Potential impacts of Indian Rivers Inter-links on sediment transport to the Ganges-Brahmaputra Delta]] | |||
| class="presentations_col3"| [[image:CSDMS2015_poster_StephanieHiggins.png|100px|link=File:CSDMS2015_poster_StephanieHiggins.pdf]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="presentations_col1"| Shelley '''Jeltema''' | |||
| class="presentations_col2"| [[CSDMS 2015 annual meeting poster ShelleyJeltema |Creating Educational Materials for Python and GIS]] | |||
| class="presentations_col3"| [[image:CSDMS2015_poster_ShelleyJeltema.png|100px|link=File:CSDMS2015_poster_ShelleyJeltema.pdf]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="presentations_col1"| Peishi '''Jiang''' | |||
| class="presentations_col2"| [[CSDMS 2015 annual meeting poster PeishiJiang |Semantics-Enabled Paradigm for Model Integration]] | |||
| class="presentations_col3"| <!--[[image:CSDMS2015_poster_PeishiJiang.png|100px|link=File:CSDMS2015_poster_PeishiJiang.pdf]]--> | |||
|- | |||
| class="presentations_col1"| Margaret '''Jones''' | |||
| class="presentations_col2"| [[CSDMS 2015 annual meeting poster MargaretJones |Considering holistic coastline response to climate-change induced shifts in natural processes and anthropogenic modifications]] | |||
| class="presentations_col3"| [[image:CSDMS2015_poster_MargaretJones.png|100px|link=File:CSDMS2015_poster_MargaretJones.pdf]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="presentations_col1"| Albert '''Kettner''' | |||
| class="presentations_col2"| [[CSDMS 2015 annual meeting poster AlbertKettner|CSDMS Tools to Promote Visibility of Open-source Model Code]] | |||
| class="presentations_col3"| [[image:CSDMS2015_poster_AlbertKettner.png|100px|link=File:CSDMS2015_poster_AlbertKettner.pdf]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="presentations_col1"| Anthony '''Longjas''' | |||
| class="presentations_col2"| [[CSDMS 2015 annual meeting poster AnthonyLongjas |Vulnerability maps of deltas: quantifying how network connectivity modulates upstream change to the shoreline]] | |||
| class="presentations_col3"| [[image:CSDMS2015_poster_AnthonyLongjas.png|100px|link=File:CSDMS2015_poster_AnthonyLongjas.pdf]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="presentations_col1"| Li '''Li''' | |||
| class="presentations_col2"| [[CSDMS 2015 annual meeting poster LiLi |RT-Flux-PIHM: A Coupled Hydrological, Land Surface, and Reactive Transport Model for Hydrogeochemical Processes at the Watershed Scale]] | |||
| class="presentations_col3"| <!--[[image:CSDMS2015_poster_LiLi.png|100px|link=File:CSDMS2015_poster_LiLi.pdf]]--> | |||
|- | |||
| class="presentations_col1"| Qi '''Li''' | |||
| class="presentations_col2"| [[CSDMS 2015 annual meeting poster QiLi |Exploring the imprint of tectonics on sediment output from a small mountain watershed]] | |||
| class="presentations_col3"| <!--[[image:CSDMS2015_poster_QiLi.png|100px|link=File:CSDMS2015_poster_QiLi.pdf]]--> | |||
|- | |||
| class="presentations_col1"| Man '''Liang''' | |||
| class="presentations_col2"| [[CSDMS 2015 annual meeting poster ManLiang |Reduced-Complexity Model (RCM) for River Delta Formation – Model Assessment and Application]] | |||
| class="presentations_col3"| <!--[[image:CSDMS2015_poster_ManLiang.png|100px|link=File:CSDMS2015_poster_ManLiang.pdf]]--> | |||
|- | |||
| class="presentations_col1"| Laurence '''Lin''' | |||
| class="presentations_col2"| [[CSDMS 2015 annual meeting poster LaurenceLin |Modeling water and solute fluxes from terrestrial to aquatic ecosystems]] | |||
| class="presentations_col3"| <!--[[image:CSDMS2015_poster_LaurenceLin.png|100px|link=File:CSDMS2015_poster_LaurenceLin.pdf]]--> | |||
|- | |||
| class="presentations_col1"| Wei '''Luo''' | |||
| class="presentations_col2"| [[CSDMS 2015 annual meeting poster WeiLuo |Web-based Interactive Landform Simulation Model - Grand Canyon (WILSIM-GC) and Its Advantages in Enhancing Students’ Learning]] | |||
| class="presentations_col3"| [[image:CSDMS2015_poster_WeiLuo.png|100px|link=File:CSDMS2015_poster_WeiLuo.pdf]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="presentations_col1"| Luke '''McGuire''' | |||
| class="presentations_col2"| [[CSDMS 2015 annual meeting poster LukeMcGuire |High resolution modeling of overland flow and sediment transport following wildfire]] | |||
| class="presentations_col3"| <!--[[image:CSDMS2015_poster_LukeMcGuire.png|100px|link=File:CSDMS2015_poster_LukeMcGuire.pdf]]--> | |||
|- | |||
| class="presentations_col1"| Angel '''Monsalve''' | |||
| class="presentations_col2"| [[CSDMS 2015 annual meeting poster AngelMonsalve |Formation and establishment of forced sediment patches in high gradient channels]] | |||
| class="presentations_col3"| <!--[[image:CSDMS2015_poster_AngelMonsalve.png|100px|link=File:CSDMS2015_poster_AngelMonsalve.pdf]]--> | |||
|- | |||
| class="presentations_col1"| Crystal '''Ng''' | |||
| class="presentations_col2"| [[CSDMS 2015 annual meeting poster CrystalNg |Integrating data and models with an ensemble Kalman filter to examine Mojave Desert ecohydrology]] | |||
| class="presentations_col3"| <!--[[image:CSDMS2015_poster_CrystalNg.png|100px|link=File:CSDMS2015_poster_CrystalNg.pdf]]--> | |||
|- | |||
| class="presentations_col1"| Jaap '''Nienhuis''' | |||
| class="presentations_col2"| [[CSDMS 2015 annual meeting poster JaapNienhuis |Wavelength selection of tidally reversing mega-ripples, field observations and comparison with numerical flow modeling]] | |||
| class="presentations_col3"| [[image:CSDMS2015_poster_JaapNienhuis.png|100px|link=File:CSDMS2015_poster_JaapNienhuis.pdf]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="presentations_col1"| Daniel '''O'Hara''' | |||
| class="presentations_col2"| [[CSDMS 2015 annual meeting poster DanielOHara |Landscape Evolution in Response to Laccolith Inflation: Insights from Numerical Modeling with Application to the Colorado Plateau]] | |||
| class="presentations_col3"| <!--[[image:CSDMS2015_poster_DanielOHara.png|100px|link=File:CSDMS2015_poster_DanielOHara.pdf]]--> | |||
|- | |||
| class="presentations_col1"| Irina '''Overeem''' | |||
| class="presentations_col2"| [[CSDMS 2015 annual meeting poster IrinaOvereem |Bringing earth surface processes simulations to large audiences]] | |||
| class="presentations_col3"| <!--[[image:CSDMS2015_poster_IrinaOvereem.png|100px|link=File:CSDMS2015_poster_IrinaOvereem.pdf]]--> | |||
|- | |||
| class="presentations_col1"| Mariela '''Perignon''' | |||
| class="presentations_col2"| [[CSDMS 2015 annual meeting poster MarielaPerignon |Extreme Floods as Agents of Landscape Evolution: Modeling the 2013 Front Range Flood, Colorado, USA]] | |||
| class="presentations_col3"| [[image:CSDMS2015_poster_MarielaPerignon.png|100px|link=File:CSDMS2015_poster_MarielaPerignon.pdf]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="presentations_col1"| Katherine '''Ratliff''' | |||
| class="presentations_col2"| [[CSDMS 2015 annual meeting poster KatherineRatliff |River-ocean interactions: Building a new morphodynamic delta model]] | |||
| class="presentations_col3"| [[image:CSDMS2015_poster_KatherineRatliff.png|100px|link=File:CSDMS2015_poster_KatherineRatliff.pdf]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="presentations_col1"| Salik Anders '''Rosing''' | |||
| class="presentations_col2"| [[CSDMS 2015 annual meeting poster SalikAndersRosing |Sediment Deposition in the Cretaceous North Sea – a Modelling Approach]] | |||
| class="presentations_col3"| <!--[[image:CSDMS2015_poster_SalikAndersRosing.png|100px|link=File:CSDMS2015_poster_SalikAndersRosing.pdf]]--> | |||
|- | |||
| class="presentations_col1"| Samuel '''Roy''' | |||
| class="presentations_col2"| [[CSDMS 2015 annual meeting poster SamuelRoy |Quantifying topographic anisotropy at multiple scales]] | |||
| class="presentations_col3"| <!--[[image:CSDMS2015_poster_SamuelRoy.png|100px|link=File:CSDMS2015_poster_SamuelRoy.pdf]]--> | |||
|- | |||
| class="presentations_col1"| Shimelis '''Setegn''' | |||
| class="presentations_col2"| [[CSDMS 2015 annual meeting poster ShimelisSetegn |Development of hydrologic and water quality models for sustainable Integrated Water Resources Management]] | |||
| class="presentations_col3"| <!--[[image:CSDMS2015_poster_ShimelisSetegn.png|100px|link=File:CSDMS2015_poster_ShimelisSetegn.pdf]]--> | |||
|- | |||
| class="presentations_col1"| Harutyun '''Shahumyan''' | |||
| class="presentations_col2"| [[CSDMS 2015 annual meeting poster HarutyunShahumyan |Challenges and a solution in coupling dissimilar models for complex planning policy analysis]] | |||
| class="presentations_col3"| [[image:CSDMS2015_poster_HarutyunShahumyan.png|100px|link=File:CSDMS2015_poster_HarutyunShahumyan.pdf]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="presentations_col1"| Ryan '''Sincavage''' | |||
| class="presentations_col2"| [[CSDMS 2015 annual meeting poster RyanSincavage |Comparing morphologic and stratigraphic field data from a tectonic basin on the Ganges-Brahmaputra River delta with results from a reduced-complexity model for river delta formation]] | |||
| class="presentations_col3"| <!--[[image:CSDMS2015_poster_RyanSincavage.png|100px|link=File:CSDMS2015_poster_RyanSincavage.pdf]]--> | |||
|- | |||
| class="presentations_col1"| Monica '''Stone''' | |||
| class="presentations_col2"| [[CSDMS 2015 annual meeting poster MonicaStone |Quantifying the influence of land use/land cover change on inland flooding occurrence and severity following hurricane events using a physically-based hydrology/hydraulics model]] | |||
| class="presentations_col3"| [[image:CSDMS2015_poster_MonicaStone.png|100px|link=File:CSDMS2015_poster_MonicaStone.pdf]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="presentations_col1"| Mahdad '''Talebpour''' | |||
| class="presentations_col2"| [[CSDMS 2015 annual meeting poster MahdadTalebpour |Secondary current simulations in open channels with different bed roughness configurations]] | |||
| class="presentations_col3"| [[image:CSDMS2015_poster_MahdadTalebpour.png|100px|link=File:CSDMS2015_poster_MahdadTalebpour.pdf]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="presentations_col1"| Danielle '''Tarpley''' | |||
| class="presentations_col2"| [[CSDMS 2015 annual meeting poster DanielleTarpley |Including fine-grained sediment processes within numerical representations of a partially-mixed estuary, the York River, Virginia]] | |||
| class="presentations_col3"| [[image:CSDMS2015_poster_DanielleTarpley.png|100px|link=File:CSDMS2015_poster_DanielleTarpley.pdf]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="presentations_col1"| Alejandro '''Tejedor''' | |||
| class="presentations_col2"| [[CSDMS 2015 annual meeting poster AlejandroTejedor |A graph-theoretic approach to Studying Deltaic Systems: Quantifying Complexity and Self-Organization]] | |||
| class="presentations_col3"| [[image:CSDMS2015_poster_AlejandroTejedor.png|100px|link=File:CSDMS2015_poster_AlejandroTejedor.pdf]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="presentations_col1"| Reggie '''Walters''' | |||
| class="presentations_col2"| [[CSDMS 2015 annual meeting poster ReggieWalters |Soil carbon in the Critical Zone: spinning up an ecohydrologic model using spatiotemporally distributed data records]] | |||
| class="presentations_col3"| <!--[[image:CSDMS2015_poster_ReggieWalters.png|100px|link=File:CSDMS2015_poster_ReggieWalters.pdf]]--> | |||
|- | |||
| class="presentations_col1"| Tong '''Wan''' | |||
| class="presentations_col2"| [[CSDMS 2015 annual meeting poster TongWan |Bedload sediment modeling at a global scale based on the WBMsed model]] | |||
| class="presentations_col3"| <!--[[image:CSDMS2015_poster_TongWan.png|100px|link=File:CSDMS2015_poster_TongWan.pdf]]--> | |||
|- | |||
| class="presentations_col1"| Katelyn '''Watson''' | |||
| class="presentations_col2"| [[CSDMS 2015 annual meeting poster KatelynWatson |Assessing the water balance of Dry Creek Experimental Watershed via an integrated modeling system]] | |||
| class="presentations_col3"| [[image:CSDMS2015_poster_KatelynWatson.png|100px|link=File:CSDMS2015_poster_KatelynWatson.pdf]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="presentations_col1"| Patricia '''Wiberg''' | |||
| class="presentations_col2"| [[CSDMS 2015 annual meeting poster PatriciaWiberg |Quantifying the spatial distribution of bed properties in shallow coastal bays]] | |||
| class="presentations_col3"| [[image:CSDMS2015_poster_PatriciaWiberg.png|100px|link=File:CSDMS2015_poster_PatriciaWiberg.pdf]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="presentations_col1"| Garry '''Willgoose''' | |||
| class="presentations_col2"| [[CSDMS 2015 annual meeting poster GarryWillgoose |Developing a soils-regolith evolution model for the design of covers for hazardous and nuclear waste containment facilities]] | |||
| class="presentations_col3"| <!--[[image:CSDMS2015_poster_GarryWillgoose.png|100px|link=File:CSDMS2015_poster_GarryWillgoose.pdf]]--> | |||
|- | |||
| class="presentations_col1"| Fei '''Xing''' | |||
| class="presentations_col2"| [[CSDMS 2015 annual meeting poster FeiXing |The impacts of hurricanes and winter cold fronts on the morphological evolution of the Wax Lake Delta, LA]] | |||
| class="presentations_col3"| [[image:CSDMS2015_poster_FeiXing.png|100px|link=File:CSDMS2015_poster_FeiXing.pdf]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="presentations_col1"| Yuncheng '''Xu''' | |||
| class="presentations_col2"| [[CSDMS 2015 annual meeting poster YunchengXu |Morphological impact of large woody debris: Numerical and Experimental Modeling]] | |||
| class="presentations_col3"| <!--[[image:CSDMS2015_poster_YunchengXu.png|100px|link=File:CSDMS2015_poster_YunchengXu.pdf]]--> | |||
|- | |||
| class="presentations_col1"| Yu '''Zhang''' | |||
| class="presentations_col2"| [[CSDMS 2015 annual meeting poster YuZhang |The harmony of data-model interaction in landscape evolution modeling, an example from the Shale Hills CZO of central Pennsylvania]] | |||
| class="presentations_col3"| <!--[[image:CSDMS2015_poster_YuZhang.png|100px|link=File:CSDMS2015_poster_YuZhang.pdf]]--> | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
= | =pictures of the meeting= | ||
<gallery mode="packed-hover"> | |||
CSDMS_AM_2015(10).jpg | |||
CSDMS_AM_2015_(0).JPG | |||
CSDMS_AM_2015-1-.jpg | |||
CSDMS_AM_2015-2-.jpg | |||
CSDMS_AM_2015-3-.jpg | |||
CSDMS_AM_2015-5-.jpg | |||
CSDMS_AM_2015-7-.jpg | |||
CSDMS_AM_2015_(8).jpg | |||
CSDMS_AM_2015_(9).JPG | |||
CSDMS_AM_2015_(11).JPG | |||
CSDMS_AM_2015_(12).JPG | |||
CSDMS_AM_2015_(13).JPG | |||
CSDMS_AM_2015_(14).JPG | |||
CSDMS_AM_2015_(15).JPG | |||
CSDMS_AM_2015_(16).JPG | |||
CSDMS_AM_2015_(18).JPG | |||
CSDMS_AM_2015_(19).JPG | |||
CSDMS_AM_2015_(21).JPG | |||
CSDMS_AM_2015_(23).JPG | |||
CSDMS_AM_2015_(24).JPG | |||
CSDMS_AM_2015_(26).JPG | |||
</gallery> |
Latest revision as of 14:21, 8 August 2018
Models meet Data, Data meet Models
May 26-28th 2015 in Boulder Colorado, USA
Thank You
On behalf of CSDMS, we thank the Keynote Speakers, Clinic Leaders, Session Chairs, Poster Session Presenters, members of the Executive and Steering Committees, and every participant who helped to make this a productive and successful meeting.
Agenda
Click here to view the final agenda
Presentations
Keynote talks
Clinics
Posters
Is your poster not displayed below? Please email your poster to:CSDMSweb@colorado.edu. We can open a FTP site for you if the poster is to large to email. Thank you!