CSDMS meeting 2013: Difference between revisions
From CSDMS
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
| [[Media:Mwg_2013annualmeeting_Sam_Bentley.pptx|pptx]] | [[Media:Mwg_2013annualmeeting_Sam_Bentley.pdf|pdf]] | | [[Media:Mwg_2013annualmeeting_Sam_Bentley.pptx|pptx]] | [[Media:Mwg_2013annualmeeting_Sam_Bentley.pdf|pdf]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hydrology FRG (Jon Goodall | |||
| Summary of the Hydrology Focus Research Group | |||
| [[Media:Mwg_2013annualmeeting_Jon_Goodall.pptx|pptx]] | [[Media:Mwg_2013annualmeeting_Jon_Goodall.pdf|pdf]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:53, 2 April 2013
CSDMS 2.0: Moving Forward
March 23-25th 2013 in Boulder Colorado, USAThank You
On behalf of CSDMS, we thank the Keynote Speakers, Clinic Leaders, Session Chairs, Poster Session Presenters, members of the Executive and Steering Committees, and every participant who helped to make this a productive and successful meeting.
Presentations
Keynote talks
Clinics
Presented by | Title |
---|---|
Gary Clow | Introduction to the Weather Research & Forecasting (WRF) System, a High-Resolution Atmospheric Model |
Eckart Meiburg & students | TURBINS using PETSc |
Xiaofeng Liu | Modeling of Earth Surface Dynamics and Related Problems using OpenFOAM® |
Scott Peckham | Introduction to the Basic Model Interface and CSDMS Standard Names |
Irina Overeem | CMT clinic |
Breakout groups
CSDMS Group | Title | Download |
---|---|---|
Terrestrial WG (Greg Tucker) | CSDMS and the Terrestrial World: Looking Back, Looking Forward | pptx | pdf |
Marine WG (Courtney Harris) | Notes of the Marine Working Group | pptx | pdf |
Carbonate FRG (Peter Burgess) | Notes of the Carbonate Focus Research Group | pptx | pdf |
Cyberinformatics and Numerics WG (Eckart Meiburg) | Notes of the Cyberinformatics and Numerics Working Group | pptx | pdf |
Education and Knowledge Transfer (EKT) WG (Sam Bentley) | Summary of the Education and Knowledge Transfer (EKT) Working Group | pptx | pdf |
Hydrology FRG (Jon Goodall | Summary of the Hydrology Focus Research Group | pptx | pdf |
Posters
Is your poster not displayed below? Please email your poster to:CSDMSweb@colorado.edu. We can open a FTP site for you if the poster is to large to email. Thank you!