Annualmeeting-numbers: Difference between revisions

From CSDMS
No edit summary
 
Line 5: Line 5:
|align="left"| '''# of submitted poster abstracts'''
|align="left"| '''# of submitted poster abstracts'''
|align="left"| '''# of submitted Epub abstracts'''
|align="left"| '''# of submitted Epub abstracts'''
|-
| [[Form:Annualmeeting2026|2026]]
| {{#expr: {{#ask:[[Category: CSDMS meeting 2026 participants]]|format=count}}}}
| {{#expr:{{#ask:[[Category:CSDMS meeting 2026 participants]] [[CSDMS_meeting_poster_Epub_submit_2026::Poster]] | format=count}}}}
| {{#expr:{{#ask:[[Category:CSDMS meeting 2026 participants]] [[CSDMS_meeting_poster_Epub_submit_2026::Poster & Epub]] | format=count}}}}
|-
|-
| [[Form:Annualmeeting2025|2025]]
| [[Form:Annualmeeting2025|2025]]

Latest revision as of 11:50, 2 January 2026

CSDMS annual meetings

Year # of registrants # of submitted poster abstracts # of submitted Epub abstracts
2026 1 1 0
2025 147 61 0
2024 114 48 1
2023 124 52 2
2022 105 49 N/A
2021 143 26 N/A
2020 87 12 N/A
2019 129 56 N/A
2018 131 46 N/A
2017 136 67 N/A