SoftwareReleases: Difference between revisions
From CSDMS
m (Update GeoTiff) |
m (Semiannual check and update) |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Landlab]] | | [[Landlab]] | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/landlab/landlab/releases/tag/v2. | | style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/landlab/landlab/releases/tag/v2.7.0 2.7.0] | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | 2023- | | style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | 2023-11-04}} | ||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | | [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | ||
| https://github.com/landlab/landlab | | https://github.com/landlab/landlab | ||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[BMI|Basic Model Interface]] C Specification | | [[BMI|Basic Model Interface]] C Specification | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/bmi-c/releases/tag/v2.1 2. | | style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/bmi-c/releases/tag/v2.1.2 2.1.2] | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | | | style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Oct 26, 2023}} | ||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | | [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | ||
| https://github.com/csdms/bmi-c | | https://github.com/csdms/bmi-c | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[BMI|Basic Model Interface]] C++ Specification | | [[BMI|Basic Model Interface]] C++ Specification | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/bmi-cxx/releases/tag/v2.0 2.0] | | style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/bmi-cxx/releases/tag/v2.0.2 2.0.2] | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | | | style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Oct 26, 2023}} | ||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | | [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | ||
| https://github.com/csdms/bmi-cxx | | https://github.com/csdms/bmi-cxx | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[BMI|Basic Model Interface]] Fortran Specification | | [[BMI|Basic Model Interface]] Fortran Specification | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/bmi-fortran/releases/tag/v2.0 2.0] | | style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/bmi-fortran/releases/tag/v2.0.1 2.0.1] | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | | | style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Oct 24, 2023}} | ||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | | [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | ||
| https://github.com/csdms/bmi-fortran | | https://github.com/csdms/bmi-fortran | ||
Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[BMI|Basic Model Interface]] Python Specification | | [[BMI|Basic Model Interface]] Python Specification | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/bmi-python/releases/tag/v2.0 2.0] | | style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/bmi-python/releases/tag/v2.0.1 2.0.1] | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | | | style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Oct 24, 2023}} | ||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | | [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | ||
| https://github.com/csdms/bmi-python | | https://github.com/csdms/bmi-python | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[BMI|Basic Model Interface]] C Example | | [[BMI|Basic Model Interface]] C Example | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/bmi-example-c/releases/tag/v2.0. | | style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/bmi-example-c/releases/tag/v2.0.2 2.0.2] | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Oct | | style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Oct 31, 2023}} | ||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | | [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | ||
| https://github.com/csdms/bmi-example-c | | https://github.com/csdms/bmi-example-c | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[BMI|Basic Model Interface]] C++ Example | | [[BMI|Basic Model Interface]] C++ Example | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/bmi-example-cxx/releases/tag/v2.1 2. | | style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/bmi-example-cxx/releases/tag/v2.1.2 2.1.2] | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | | | style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Nov 02, 2023}} | ||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | | [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | ||
| https://github.com/csdms/bmi-example-cxx | | https://github.com/csdms/bmi-example-cxx | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[BMI|Basic Model Interface]] Fortran Example | | [[BMI|Basic Model Interface]] Fortran Example | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/bmi-example-fortran/releases/tag/v2. | | style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/bmi-example-fortran/releases/tag/v2.1.2 2.1.2] | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | | | style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Nov 03, 2023}} | ||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | | [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | ||
| https://github.com/csdms/bmi-example-fortran | | https://github.com/csdms/bmi-example-fortran | ||
Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | | [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | ||
| https://github.com/csdms/bmi-example-python | | https://github.com/csdms/bmi-example-python | ||
|- | |||
| [[BMI|Basic Model Interface]] PyNetLogo Example | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/bmi-example-pynetlogo/releases/tag/0.1.0 0.1.0] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Nov 21, 2023}} | |||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | |||
| https://github.com/csdms/bmi-example-pynetlogo | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[DataComponents|ERA5 Data Component]] | | [[DataComponents|ERA5 Data Component]] | ||
Line 133: | Line 139: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[DataComponents|Topography Data Component]] | | [[DataComponents|Topography Data Component]] | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/bmi-topography/releases/tag/v0.8 0.8] | | style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/bmi-topography/releases/tag/v0.8.2 0.8.2] | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | | | style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Feb 13, 2023}} | ||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | | [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | ||
| https://github.com/csdms/bmi-topography | | https://github.com/csdms/bmi-topography | ||
Line 229: | Line 235: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[PyMT|Python Modeling Toolkit]] Permamodel component | | [[PyMT|Python Modeling Toolkit]] Permamodel component | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/pymt-lab/pymt_permamodel/releases/tag/v0.1. | | style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/pymt-lab/pymt_permamodel/releases/tag/v0.2.1 0.2.1] | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | May | | style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | May 25, 2023}} | ||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | | [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | ||
| https://github.com/pymt-lab/pymt_permamodel | | https://github.com/pymt-lab/pymt_permamodel | ||
Line 313: | Line 319: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Model:Frost_Model|Frost Model]] (Permamodel Toolkit) | | [[Model:Frost_Model|Frost Model]] (Permamodel Toolkit) | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/permamodel/permamodel/releases/tag/v0. | | style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/permamodel/permamodel/releases/tag/v0.2.2 0.2.2] | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | | | style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | May 12, 2023}} | ||
| [[File:Yellow1.png|center|alt=Inactive]] | | [[File:Yellow1.png|center|alt=Inactive]] | ||
| https://github.com/permamodel/permamodel | | https://github.com/permamodel/permamodel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Model:Kudryavtsev_Model|Kudryavtsev Model]] (Permamodel Toolkit) | | [[Model:Kudryavtsev_Model|Kudryavtsev Model]] (Permamodel Toolkit) | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/permamodel/permamodel/releases/tag/v0. | | style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/permamodel/permamodel/releases/tag/v0.2.2 0.2.2] | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | | | style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | May 12, 2023}} | ||
| [[File:Yellow1.png|center|alt=Inactive]] | | [[File:Yellow1.png|center|alt=Inactive]] | ||
| https://github.com/permamodel/permamodel | |||
|- | |||
| [[Model:Kudryavtsev_Model|KuEnhanced Model]] (Permamodel Toolkit) | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/permamodel/permamodel/releases/tag/v0.2.2 0.2.2] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | May 12, 2023}} | |||
| [[File:Yellow1.png|center|alt=active]] | |||
| https://github.com/permamodel/permamodel | | https://github.com/permamodel/permamodel | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 11:25, 1 December 2023
CSDMS Software Dashboard
The CSDMS Integration Facility develops and maintains many software products, often in collaboration with community members. The Table below lists these products, along with their current version, release date, development status, and source code repository.