SoftwareReleases: Difference between revisions
From CSDMS
m (Semiannual update of releases) |
m (Quarterly update of releases) |
||
Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[DataComponents|GeoTiff Data Component]] | | [[DataComponents|GeoTiff Data Component]] | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/bmi-geotiff/releases/tag/v0 | | style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/bmi-geotiff/releases/tag/v0.3 0.3] | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | | | style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Aug 04, 2022}} | ||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | | [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | ||
| https://github.com/csdms/bmi-geotiff | | https://github.com/csdms/bmi-geotiff | ||
Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | | [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | ||
| https://github.com/csdms/bmi-topography | | https://github.com/csdms/bmi-topography | ||
|- | |||
| WaveWatch III Data Component | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/bmi-wavewatch3/releases/tag/v0.2.0 0.2.0] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Jun 17, 2022}} | |||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | |||
| https://github.com/csdms/bmi-wavewatch3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[CSDMS_Standard_Names|Standard Names]] | | [[CSDMS_Standard_Names|Standard Names]] |
Revision as of 11:12, 6 October 2022
CSDMS Software Dashboard
The CSDMS Integration Facility develops and maintains many software products, often in collaboration with community members. The Table below lists these products, along with their current version, release date, development status, and source code repository.