SoftwareReleases: Difference between revisions
From CSDMS
m (Assemble big list of software) |
m (Assemble big list of software) |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | | [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | ||
| https://github.com/landlab/landlab | | https://github.com/landlab/landlab | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[BMI|Basic Model Interface]] (BMI) | | [[BMI|Basic Model Interface]] (BMI) | ||
Line 167: | Line 149: | ||
| [[File:Yellow1.png|center|alt=Inactive]] | | [[File:Yellow1.png|center|alt=Inactive]] | ||
| https://github.com/csdms/standard_names_registry | | https://github.com/csdms/standard_names_registry | ||
|- | |||
| [[Babelizer]] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/babelizer/releases/tag/v0.3.8 0.3.8] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Jun 18, 2021}} | |||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | |||
| https://github.com/csdms/babelizer | |||
|- | |||
| Model Metadata | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/model_metadata/releases/tag/v0.7.0 0.7.0] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Sep 22, 2020}} | |||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | |||
| https://github.com/csdms/model_metadata | |||
|- | |||
| [[PyMT|Python Modeling Toolkit]] (pymt) | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/pymt/releases/tag/v1.3.1 1.3.1] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Jun 18, 2021}} | |||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | |||
| https://github.com/csdms/pymt | |||
|- | |||
| [[PyMT|Python Modeling Toolkit]] Hydrotrend component | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/pymt-lab/pymt_hydrotrend/releases/tag/v0.2.2 0.2.2] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Mar 13, 2021}} | |||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | |||
| https://github.com/pymt-lab/pymt_hydrotrend | |||
|- | |||
| [[PyMT|Python Modeling Toolkit]] CHILD component | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/pymt-lab/pymt_child/releases/tag/v0.2.1 0.2.1] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Mar 13, 2021}} | |||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | |||
| https://github.com/pymt-lab/pymt_child | |||
|- | |||
| [[PyMT|Python Modeling Toolkit]] SedFlux component | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/pymt-lab/pymt_sedflux/releases/tag/v0.2.0 0.2.0] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Oct 21, 2020}} | |||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | |||
| https://github.com/pymt-lab/pymt_sedflux | |||
|- | |||
| [[PyMT|Python Modeling Toolkit]] GIPL component | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/pymt-lab/pymt_gipl/releases/tag/v0.1.1 0.1.1] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Oct 16, 2020}} | |||
| [[File:Yellow1.png|center|alt=Inactive]] | |||
| https://github.com/pymt-lab/pymt_gipl | |||
|- | |||
| [[PyMT|Python Modeling Toolkit]] ECSimpleSnow component | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/pymt-lab/pymt_ecsimplesnow/releases/tag/v0.2.6 0.2.6] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Oct 14, 2020}} | |||
| [[File:Yellow1.png|center|alt=Inactive]] | |||
| https://github.com/pymt-lab/pymt_ecsimplesnow | |||
|- | |||
| [[PyMT|Python Modeling Toolkit]] CEM component | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/pymt-lab/pymt_cem/releases/tag/v0.1.3 0.1.3] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Feb 13, 2019}} | |||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | |||
| https://github.com/pymt-lab/pymt_cem | |||
|- | |||
| [[PyMT|Python Modeling Toolkit]] RAFEM component | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/pymt-lab/pymt_rafem/releases/tag/v0.1.4 0.1.4] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | May 13, 2019}} | |||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | |||
| https://github.com/pymt-lab/pymt_rafem | |||
|- | |||
| [[PyMT|Python Modeling Toolkit]] Landlab component | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/pymt-lab/pymt_landlab/releases/tag/v0.3.0 0.3.0] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | May 19, 2019}} | |||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | |||
| https://github.com/pymt-lab/pymt_landlab | |||
|- | |||
| [[PyMT|Python Modeling Toolkit]] PCR-GLOBWB component | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | -- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Jun 5, 2019}} | |||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | |||
| https://github.com/pymt-lab/pymt_pcrglobwb | |||
|- | |||
| [[PyMT|Python Modeling Toolkit]] Permamodel component | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/pymt-lab/pymt_permamodel/releases/tag/v0.1.3 0.1.3] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | May 21, 2019}} | |||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | |||
| https://github.com/pymt-lab/pymt_permamodel | |||
|- | |||
| [[PyMT|Python Modeling Toolkit]] Topoflow component | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | -- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Oct 18, 2018}} | |||
| [[File:Yellow1.png|center|alt=Inactive]] | |||
| https://github.com/pymt-lab/pymt_topoflow | |||
|- | |||
| [[PyMT|Python Modeling Toolkit]] GeoTiff component | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/pymt-lab/pymt_geotiff/releases/tag/v0.2 0.2] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | May 09, 2021}} | |||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | |||
| https://github.com/pymt-lab/pymt_geotiff | |||
|- | |||
| [[PyMT|Python Modeling Toolkit]] Topography component | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/pymt-lab/pymt_topography/releases/tag/v0.1 0.1] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Mar 03, 2021}} | |||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | |||
| https://github.com/pymt-lab/pymt_topography | |||
|- | |||
| [[PyMT|Python Modeling Toolkit]] GridMet component | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/pymt-lab/pymt_gridmet/releases/tag/v0.1 0.1] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Jan 27, 2021}} | |||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | |||
| https://github.com/pymt-lab/pymt_gridmet | |||
|- | |||
| [[PyMT|Python Modeling Toolkit]] PRMS Surface component | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/pymt-lab/pymt_prms_surface/releases/tag/v0.2.1 0.2.1] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Oct 10, 2020}} | |||
| [[File:Yellow1.png|center|alt=Inactive]] | |||
| https://github.com/pymt-lab/pymt_prms_surface | |||
|- | |||
| [[PyMT|Python Modeling Toolkit]] PRMS Streamflow component | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/pymt-lab/pymt_prms_streamflow/releases/tag/v0.2.0 0.2.0] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Oct 13, 2020}} | |||
| [[File:Yellow1.png|center|alt=Inactive]] | |||
| https://github.com/pymt-lab/pymt_prms_streamflow | |||
|- | |||
| [[PyMT|Python Modeling Toolkit]] PRMS Groundwater component | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/pymt-lab/pymt_prms_groundwater/releases/tag/v0.2.0 0.2.0] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Oct 12, 2020}} | |||
| [[File:Yellow1.png|center|alt=Inactive]] | |||
| https://github.com/pymt-lab/pymt_prms_groundwater | |||
|- | |||
| [[PyMT|Python Modeling Toolkit]] PRMS Soil component | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/pymt-lab/pymt_prms_soil/releases/tag/v0.2.0 0.2.0] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Oct 11, 2020}} | |||
| [[File:Yellow1.png|center|alt=Inactive]] | |||
| https://github.com/pymt-lab/pymt_prms_soil | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Model:Frost_Model|Frost Model]] (Permamodel Toolkit) | | [[Model:Frost_Model|Frost Model]] (Permamodel Toolkit) |
Revision as of 14:27, 22 February 2022
CSDMS Software Dashboard
The CSDMS Integration Facility develops and maintains several software products, often in collaboration with community members. The Table below lists these products, along with their current version, release date, development status, and source code repository.