SoftwareReleases: Difference between revisions
From CSDMS
m (Assemble big list of software) |
m (Assemble big list of software) |
||
Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
| [[File:Yellow1.png|center|alt=Inactive]] | | [[File:Yellow1.png|center|alt=Inactive]] | ||
| https://github.com/csdms/standard_names_registry | | https://github.com/csdms/standard_names_registry | ||
|- | |||
| [[Model:Frost_Model|Frost Model]] (Permamodel Toolkit) | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/permamodel/permamodel/releases/tag/v0.1.2 0.1.2] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Mar 19, 2018}} | |||
| [[File:Yellow1.png|center|alt=Inactive]] | |||
| https://github.com/permamodel/permamodel | |||
|- | |||
| [[Model:Kudryavtsev_Model|Kudryavtsev Model]] (Permamodel Toolkit) | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/permamodel/permamodel/releases/tag/v0.1.2 0.1.2] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Mar 19, 2018}} | |||
| [[File:Yellow1.png|center|alt=Inactive]] | |||
| https://github.com/permamodel/permamodel | |||
|- | |||
| [[Model:GIPL|GIPL]] (Permamodel Toolkit) | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/permamodel/GIPL-BMI-Fortran/releases/tag/v1.2.1 1.2.1] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Aug 11, 2019}} | |||
| [[File:Yellow1.png|center|alt=Inactive]] | |||
| https://github.com/permamodel/GIPL-BMI-Fortran | |||
|- | |||
| [[Model:ECSimpleSnow|ECSimpleSnow]] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/permamodel/Snow_BMI_Fortran/releases/tag/v1.1.2 1.1.2] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Nov 04, 2020}} | |||
| [[File:Yellow1.png|center|alt=Inactive]] | |||
| https://github.com/permamodel/Snow_BMI_Fortran | |||
|- | |- | ||
| BMI-NUOPC Bridge | | BMI-NUOPC Bridge | ||
Line 210: | Line 234: | ||
| https://github.com/csdms/ci-tools | | https://github.com/csdms/ci-tools | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Model:Permafrost_Benchmark_System|Permafrost Benchmark System]] (PBS) | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/permamodel/pbs/releases/tag/v1.0 1.0] | | style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/permamodel/pbs/releases/tag/v1.0 1.0] | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Sep 06, 2018}} | | style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Sep 06, 2018}} | ||
| [[File:Red1.png|center|alt=Retired]] | | [[File:Red1.png|center|alt=Retired]] | ||
| https://github.com/permamodel/pbs | | https://github.com/permamodel/pbs | ||
|- | |||
| [[Model:ILAMB|ILAMB]] Tools | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | -- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Mar 25, 2019}} | |||
| [[File:Red1.png|center|alt=Retired]] | |||
| https://github.com/permamodel/ILAMB-tools | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[CSDMS_Web_Modeling_Tool|Web Modeling Tool]] (WMT) Client | | [[CSDMS_Web_Modeling_Tool|Web Modeling Tool]] (WMT) Client |
Revision as of 13:44, 22 February 2022
CSDMS Software Dashboard
The CSDMS Integration Facility develops and maintains several software products, often in collaboration with community members. The Table below lists these products, along with their current version, release date, development status, and source code repository.