SoftwareReleases: Difference between revisions
From CSDMS
m (Assemble big list of software) |
m (Assemble big list of software) |
||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Model Metadata | | Model Metadata | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | | | style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/model_metadata/releases/tag/v0.7.0 0.7.0] | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | | | style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Sep 22, 2020}} | ||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | | [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | ||
| https://github.com/csdms/model_metadata | | https://github.com/csdms/model_metadata | ||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[BMI|Basic Model Interface]] Tester | | [[BMI|Basic Model Interface]] Tester | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | | | style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/bmi-tester/releases/tag/v0.5.5 0.5.5] | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | }} | | style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Mar 31, 2021}} | ||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | | [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | ||
| https://github.com/csdms/bmi-tester | | https://github.com/csdms/bmi-tester | ||
|- | |||
| [[BMI|Basic Model Interface]] Builder | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/bmi-forum/bmi-builder/releases/tag/v0.1 0.1] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Nov 16, 2016}} | |||
| [[File:Yellow1.png|center|alt=Inactive]] | |||
| https://github.com/bmi-forum/bmi-builder | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[BMI|Basic Model Interface]] C Specification | | [[BMI|Basic Model Interface]] C Specification | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | | | style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/bmi-c/releases/tag/v2.1 2.0.1] | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | }} | | style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Sep 09, 2020}} | ||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | | [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | ||
| https://github.com/csdms/bmi-c | | https://github.com/csdms/bmi-c | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[BMI|Basic Model Interface]] C++ Specification | | [[BMI|Basic Model Interface]] C++ Specification | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | | | style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/bmi-cxx/releases/tag/v2.0 2.0] | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | }} | | style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Jul 21, 2020}} | ||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | | [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | ||
| https://github.com/csdms/bmi-cxx | | https://github.com/csdms/bmi-cxx | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[BMI|Basic Model Interface]] Fortran Specification | | [[BMI|Basic Model Interface]] Fortran Specification | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | | | style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/bmi-fortran/releases/tag/v2.0 2.0] | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | }} | | style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Feb 04, 2020}} | ||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | | [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | ||
| https://github.com/csdms/bmi-fortran | | https://github.com/csdms/bmi-fortran | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[BMI|Basic Model Interface]] Java Specification | | [[BMI|Basic Model Interface]] Java Specification | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | | | style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/bmi-java/releases/tag/v2.0 2.0] | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | }} | | style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Dec 06, 2021}} | ||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | | [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | ||
| https://github.com/csdms/bmi-java | | https://github.com/csdms/bmi-java | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[BMI|Basic Model Interface]] Python Specification | | [[BMI|Basic Model Interface]] Python Specification | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | | | style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/bmi-python/releases/tag/v2.0 2.0] | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | }} | | style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Feb 17, 2020}} | ||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | | [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | ||
| https://github.com/csdms/bmi-python | | https://github.com/csdms/bmi-python | ||
Line 162: | Line 168: | ||
| https://github.com/csdms/standard_names_registry | | https://github.com/csdms/standard_names_registry | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[BMI| | | BMI-NUOPC Bridge | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Apr 17, 2015}} | |||
| [[File:Yellow1.png|center|alt=Inactive]] | |||
| https://github.com/bmi-forum/bmi-nuopc | |||
|- | |||
| BMI-OMS Bridge | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Oct 27, 2016}} | |||
| [[File:Yellow1.png|center|alt=Inactive]] | |||
| https://github.com/bmi-forum/bmi-oms | |||
|- | |||
| BMI-OpenMI Bridge | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Aug 28, 2017}} | |||
| [[File:Yellow1.png|center|alt=Inactive]] | |||
| https://github.com/bmi-forum/bmi-openmi | |||
|- | |||
| BMI-Pyre Bridge | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | | style="text-align: right;" | | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | }} | | style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Jan 11, 2016}} | ||
| [[File:Yellow1.png|center|alt=Inactive]] | | [[File:Yellow1.png|center|alt=Inactive]] | ||
| | | https://github.com/bmi-forum/bmi-pyre | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dakotathon]] | | [[Dakotathon]] |
Revision as of 16:49, 21 February 2022
CSDMS Software Dashboard
The CSDMS Integration Facility develops and maintains several software products. The Table below lists these products, along with their current version, release date, development status, and source code repository.