SoftwareReleases: Difference between revisions
From CSDMS
m (Stub out BMI products and data components) |
m (Stub out WMT components) |
||
Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
| [[File:Red1.png|center|alt=Retired]] | | [[File:Red1.png|center|alt=Retired]] | ||
| https://github.com/permamodel/pbs | | https://github.com/permamodel/pbs | ||
|- | |||
| [[CSDMS_Web_Modeling_Tool|Web Modeling Tool]] (WMT) API | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | }} | |||
| [[File:Red1.png|center|alt=Retired]] | |||
| https://github.com/csdms/wmt-api | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[CSDMS_Web_Modeling_Tool|Web Modeling Tool]] (WMT) Client | | [[CSDMS_Web_Modeling_Tool|Web Modeling Tool]] (WMT) Client | ||
Line 156: | Line 162: | ||
| [[File:Red1.png|center|alt=Retired]] | | [[File:Red1.png|center|alt=Retired]] | ||
| https://github.com/csdms/wmt-client | | https://github.com/csdms/wmt-client | ||
|- | |||
| [[CSDMS_Web_Modeling_Tool|Web Modeling Tool]] (WMT) Executor | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | }} | |||
| [[File:Red1.png|center|alt=Retired]] | |||
| https://github.com/csdms/wmt-exe | |||
|- | |||
| [[CSDMS_Web_Modeling_Tool|Web Modeling Tool]] (WMT) Selector | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | }} | |||
| [[File:Red1.png|center|alt=Retired]] | |||
| https://github.com/csdms/wmt-selector | |||
|- | |||
| [[CSDMS_Web_Modeling_Tool|Web Modeling Tool]] (WMT) Server | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | }} | |||
| [[File:Red1.png|center|alt=Retired]] | |||
| https://github.com/csdms/wmt | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:22, 18 February 2022
CSDMS Software Versions and Releases
The CSDMS Integration Facility develops and maintains several software products. The Table below lists these products, along with their current version, release date, development status, and source code repository. (Click a column header to sort.)
Standard Names
BMI Builder
model_metadata bmi-tester py-scripting ci-tools
standard_names_registry
wmt wmt-exe wmt-selector wmt-api
topoflow-bridge csdms-stack
homebrew-models homebrew-tools rpm_models rpm_tools
bocca-tools cmi packagebuilder bob
Also include pymt-lab, bmi-forum, and permamodel.