SoftwareReleases: Difference between revisions
From CSDMS
m (Semiannual check and update) |
(Remove obsolete tools) |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | | [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | ||
| https://github.com/csdms/bmi | | https://github.com/csdms/bmi | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[BMI|Basic Model Interface]] C Specification | | [[BMI|Basic Model Interface]] C Specification | ||
Line 49: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[BMI|Basic Model Interface]] Fortran Specification | | [[BMI|Basic Model Interface]] Fortran Specification | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/bmi-fortran/releases/tag/v2.0. | | style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/bmi-fortran/releases/tag/v2.0.2 2.0.2] | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | | | style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Mar 12, 2024}} | ||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | | [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | ||
| https://github.com/csdms/bmi-fortran | | https://github.com/csdms/bmi-fortran | ||
Line 79: | Line 67: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[BMI|Basic Model Interface]] Fortran Example | | [[BMI|Basic Model Interface]] Fortran Example | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/bmi-example-fortran/releases/tag/v2.1. | | style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/bmi-example-fortran/releases/tag/v2.1.3 2.1.3] | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | | | style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Mar 13, 2024}} | ||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | | [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | ||
| https://github.com/csdms/bmi-example-fortran | | https://github.com/csdms/bmi-example-fortran | ||
Line 91: | Line 79: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[BMI|Basic Model Interface]] Python Example | | [[BMI|Basic Model Interface]] Python Example | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/bmi-example-python/releases/tag/2.1 2.1] | | style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/bmi-example-python/releases/tag/2.1.2 2.1.2] | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | | | style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Jan 05, 2024}} | ||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | | [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | ||
| https://github.com/csdms/bmi-example-python | | https://github.com/csdms/bmi-example-python | ||
Line 101: | Line 89: | ||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | | [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | ||
| https://github.com/csdms/bmi-example-pynetlogo | | https://github.com/csdms/bmi-example-pynetlogo | ||
|- | |||
| [[BMI|Basic Model Interface]] Tester | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/bmi-tester/releases/tag/v0.5.9 0.5.9] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Mar 03, 2024}} | |||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | |||
| https://github.com/csdms/bmi-tester | |||
|- | |||
| [[BMI|Basic Model Interface]] Builder | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/bmi-forum/bmi-builder/releases/tag/v0.1 0.1] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Nov 16, 2016}} | |||
| [[File:Yellow1.png|center|alt=Inactive]] | |||
| https://github.com/bmi-forum/bmi-builder | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[DataComponents|ERA5 Data Component]] | | [[DataComponents|ERA5 Data Component]] | ||
Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[DataComponents|Topography Data Component]] | | [[DataComponents|Topography Data Component]] | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/bmi-topography/releases/tag/v0.8. | | style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/bmi-topography/releases/tag/v0.8.3 0.8.3] | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | | | style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Dec 18, 2023}} | ||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | | [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | ||
| https://github.com/csdms/bmi-topography | | https://github.com/csdms/bmi-topography | ||
|- | |- | ||
| WAVEWATCH III Data Component | | [[DataComponents|WAVEWATCH III Data Component]] | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/bmi-wavewatch3/releases/tag/v0.2.0 0.2.0] | | style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/bmi-wavewatch3/releases/tag/v0.2.0 0.2.0] | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Jun 17, 2022}} | | style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Jun 17, 2022}} | ||
Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[CSDMS_Standard_Names|Standard Names]] | | [[CSDMS_Standard_Names|Standard Names]] | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/standard_names/releases/tag/v0.2. | | style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/standard_names/releases/tag/v0.2.9 0.2.9] | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | | | style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Mar 03, 2024}} | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | ||
| https://github.com/csdms/standard_names | | https://github.com/csdms/standard_names | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 169: | Line 169: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Model Metadata | | Model Metadata | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/model_metadata/releases/tag/v0. | | style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/model_metadata/releases/tag/v0.8.1 0.8.1] | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | | | style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Jan 30, 2024}} | ||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | | [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | ||
| https://github.com/csdms/model_metadata | | https://github.com/csdms/model_metadata | ||
Line 283: | Line 283: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[PyMT|Python Modeling Toolkit]] Topography component | | [[PyMT|Python Modeling Toolkit]] Topography component | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/pymt-lab/pymt_topography/releases/tag/v0.1 0.1] | | style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/pymt-lab/pymt_topography/releases/tag/v0.1.1 0.1.1] | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | | | style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Dec 08, 2023}} | ||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | | [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | ||
| https://github.com/pymt-lab/pymt_topography | | https://github.com/pymt-lab/pymt_topography | ||
Line 333: | Line 333: | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/permamodel/permamodel/releases/tag/v0.2.2 0.2.2] | | style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/permamodel/permamodel/releases/tag/v0.2.2 0.2.2] | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | May 12, 2023}} | | style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | May 12, 2023}} | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=active]] | ||
| https://github.com/permamodel/permamodel | | https://github.com/permamodel/permamodel | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 379: | Line 379: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| py-scripting | | py-scripting | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/py-scripting/releases/tag/v0.2. | | style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/py-scripting/releases/tag/v0.2.6 0.2.6] | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | | | style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Dec 12, 2023}} | ||
| [[File:Yellow1.png|center|alt=Inactive]] | | [[File:Yellow1.png|center|alt=Inactive]] | ||
| https://github.com/csdms/py-scripting | | https://github.com/csdms/py-scripting | ||
Line 425: | Line 425: | ||
| [[File:Red1.png|center|alt=Retired]] | | [[File:Red1.png|center|alt=Retired]] | ||
| https://github.com/csdms/wmt | | https://github.com/csdms/wmt | ||
|} | |||
<!--- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| csdms-stack | | csdms-stack | ||
Line 467: | Line 470: | ||
| [[File:Red1.png|center|alt=Retired]] | | [[File:Red1.png|center|alt=Retired]] | ||
| https://github.com/csdms/bob | | https://github.com/csdms/bob | ||
---> |
Latest revision as of 11:10, 19 March 2024
CSDMS Software Dashboard
The CSDMS Integration Facility develops and maintains many software products, often in collaboration with community members. The Table below lists these products, along with their current version, release date, development status, and source code repository.