SoftwareReleases: Difference between revisions
From CSDMS
m (Add WAVEWATCH III data component and pymt component) |
(Remove obsolete tools) |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Landlab]] | | [[Landlab]] | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/landlab/landlab/releases/tag/v2. | | style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/landlab/landlab/releases/tag/v2.7.0 2.7.0] | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | | | style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | 2023-11-04}} | ||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | | [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | ||
| https://github.com/landlab/landlab | | https://github.com/landlab/landlab | ||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | | [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | ||
| https://github.com/csdms/bmi | | https://github.com/csdms/bmi | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[BMI|Basic Model Interface]] C Specification | | [[BMI|Basic Model Interface]] C Specification | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/bmi-c/releases/tag/v2.1 2. | | style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/bmi-c/releases/tag/v2.1.2 2.1.2] | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | | | style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Oct 26, 2023}} | ||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | | [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | ||
| https://github.com/csdms/bmi-c | | https://github.com/csdms/bmi-c | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[BMI|Basic Model Interface]] C++ Specification | | [[BMI|Basic Model Interface]] C++ Specification | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/bmi-cxx/releases/tag/v2.0 2.0] | | style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/bmi-cxx/releases/tag/v2.0.2 2.0.2] | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | | | style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Oct 26, 2023}} | ||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | | [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | ||
| https://github.com/csdms/bmi-cxx | | https://github.com/csdms/bmi-cxx | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[BMI|Basic Model Interface]] Fortran Specification | | [[BMI|Basic Model Interface]] Fortran Specification | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/bmi-fortran/releases/tag/v2.0 2.0] | | style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/bmi-fortran/releases/tag/v2.0.2 2.0.2] | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | | | style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Mar 12, 2024}} | ||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | | [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | ||
| https://github.com/csdms/bmi-fortran | | https://github.com/csdms/bmi-fortran | ||
Line 61: | Line 49: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[BMI|Basic Model Interface]] Python Specification | | [[BMI|Basic Model Interface]] Python Specification | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/bmi-python/releases/tag/v2.0 2.0] | | style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/bmi-python/releases/tag/v2.0.1 2.0.1] | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | | | style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Oct 24, 2023}} | ||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | | [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | ||
| https://github.com/csdms/bmi-python | | https://github.com/csdms/bmi-python | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[BMI|Basic Model Interface]] C Example | | [[BMI|Basic Model Interface]] C Example | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/bmi-example-c/releases/tag/v2.0. | | style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/bmi-example-c/releases/tag/v2.0.2 2.0.2] | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Oct | | style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Oct 31, 2023}} | ||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | | [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | ||
| https://github.com/csdms/bmi-example-c | | https://github.com/csdms/bmi-example-c | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[BMI|Basic Model Interface]] C++ Example | | [[BMI|Basic Model Interface]] C++ Example | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/bmi-example-cxx/releases/tag/v2.1 2. | | style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/bmi-example-cxx/releases/tag/v2.1.2 2.1.2] | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | | | style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Nov 02, 2023}} | ||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | | [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | ||
| https://github.com/csdms/bmi-example-cxx | | https://github.com/csdms/bmi-example-cxx | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[BMI|Basic Model Interface]] Fortran Example | | [[BMI|Basic Model Interface]] Fortran Example | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/bmi-example-fortran/releases/tag/v2. | | style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/bmi-example-fortran/releases/tag/v2.1.3 2.1.3] | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | | | style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Mar 13, 2024}} | ||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | | [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | ||
| https://github.com/csdms/bmi-example-fortran | | https://github.com/csdms/bmi-example-fortran | ||
Line 91: | Line 79: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[BMI|Basic Model Interface]] Python Example | | [[BMI|Basic Model Interface]] Python Example | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/bmi-example-python/releases/tag/2.1 2.1] | | style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/bmi-example-python/releases/tag/2.1.2 2.1.2] | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | | | style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Jan 05, 2024}} | ||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | | [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | ||
| https://github.com/csdms/bmi-example-python | | https://github.com/csdms/bmi-example-python | ||
|- | |||
| [[BMI|Basic Model Interface]] PyNetLogo Example | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/bmi-example-pynetlogo/releases/tag/0.1.0 0.1.0] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Nov 21, 2023}} | |||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | |||
| https://github.com/csdms/bmi-example-pynetlogo | |||
|- | |||
| [[BMI|Basic Model Interface]] Tester | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/bmi-tester/releases/tag/v0.5.9 0.5.9] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Mar 03, 2024}} | |||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | |||
| https://github.com/csdms/bmi-tester | |||
|- | |||
| [[BMI|Basic Model Interface]] Builder | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/bmi-forum/bmi-builder/releases/tag/v0.1 0.1] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Nov 16, 2016}} | |||
| [[File:Yellow1.png|center|alt=Inactive]] | |||
| https://github.com/bmi-forum/bmi-builder | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[DataComponents|ERA5 Data Component]] | | [[DataComponents|ERA5 Data Component]] | ||
Line 103: | Line 109: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[DataComponents|GeoTiff Data Component]] | | [[DataComponents|GeoTiff Data Component]] | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/bmi-geotiff/releases/tag/v0.3 0.3] | | style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/bmi-geotiff/releases/tag/v0.3.1 0.3.1] | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Aug | | style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Aug 28, 2023}} | ||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | | [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | ||
| https://github.com/csdms/bmi-geotiff | | https://github.com/csdms/bmi-geotiff | ||
Line 127: | Line 133: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[DataComponents|SoilGrids Data Component]] | | [[DataComponents|SoilGrids Data Component]] | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/ | | style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/gantian127/soilgrids/releases/tag/v0.1.4 0.1.4] | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | | | style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Apr 26, 2023}} | ||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | | [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | ||
| https://github.com/csdms/soilgrids | | https://github.com/csdms/soilgrids | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[DataComponents|Topography Data Component]] | | [[DataComponents|Topography Data Component]] | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/bmi-topography/releases/tag/v0.8 0.8] | | style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/bmi-topography/releases/tag/v0.8.3 0.8.3] | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | | | style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Dec 18, 2023}} | ||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | | [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | ||
| https://github.com/csdms/bmi-topography | | https://github.com/csdms/bmi-topography | ||
|- | |- | ||
| WAVEWATCH III Data Component | | [[DataComponents|WAVEWATCH III Data Component]] | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/bmi-wavewatch3/releases/tag/v0.2.0 0.2.0] | | style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/bmi-wavewatch3/releases/tag/v0.2.0 0.2.0] | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Jun 17, 2022}} | | style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Jun 17, 2022}} | ||
Line 145: | Line 151: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[CSDMS_Standard_Names|Standard Names]] | | [[CSDMS_Standard_Names|Standard Names]] | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/standard_names/releases/tag/v0.2. | | style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/standard_names/releases/tag/v0.2.9 0.2.9] | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | | | style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Mar 03, 2024}} | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | ||
| https://github.com/csdms/standard_names | | https://github.com/csdms/standard_names | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 163: | Line 169: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Model Metadata | | Model Metadata | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/model_metadata/releases/tag/v0. | | style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/model_metadata/releases/tag/v0.8.1 0.8.1] | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | | | style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Jan 30, 2024}} | ||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | | [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | ||
| https://github.com/csdms/model_metadata | | https://github.com/csdms/model_metadata | ||
Line 229: | Line 235: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[PyMT|Python Modeling Toolkit]] Permamodel component | | [[PyMT|Python Modeling Toolkit]] Permamodel component | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/pymt-lab/pymt_permamodel/releases/tag/v0.1. | | style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/pymt-lab/pymt_permamodel/releases/tag/v0.2.1 0.2.1] | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | May | | style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | May 25, 2023}} | ||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | | [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | ||
| https://github.com/pymt-lab/pymt_permamodel | | https://github.com/pymt-lab/pymt_permamodel | ||
Line 277: | Line 283: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[PyMT|Python Modeling Toolkit]] Topography component | | [[PyMT|Python Modeling Toolkit]] Topography component | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/pymt-lab/pymt_topography/releases/tag/v0.1 0.1] | | style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/pymt-lab/pymt_topography/releases/tag/v0.1.1 0.1.1] | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | | | style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Dec 08, 2023}} | ||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | | [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | ||
| https://github.com/pymt-lab/pymt_topography | | https://github.com/pymt-lab/pymt_topography | ||
Line 313: | Line 319: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Model:Frost_Model|Frost Model]] (Permamodel Toolkit) | | [[Model:Frost_Model|Frost Model]] (Permamodel Toolkit) | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/permamodel/permamodel/releases/tag/v0. | | style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/permamodel/permamodel/releases/tag/v0.2.2 0.2.2] | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | | | style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | May 12, 2023}} | ||
| [[File:Yellow1.png|center|alt=Inactive]] | | [[File:Yellow1.png|center|alt=Inactive]] | ||
| https://github.com/permamodel/permamodel | | https://github.com/permamodel/permamodel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Model:Kudryavtsev_Model|Kudryavtsev Model]] (Permamodel Toolkit) | | [[Model:Kudryavtsev_Model|Kudryavtsev Model]] (Permamodel Toolkit) | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/permamodel/permamodel/releases/tag/v0. | | style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/permamodel/permamodel/releases/tag/v0.2.2 0.2.2] | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | | | style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | May 12, 2023}} | ||
| [[File:Yellow1.png|center|alt=Inactive]] | | [[File:Yellow1.png|center|alt=Inactive]] | ||
| https://github.com/permamodel/permamodel | |||
|- | |||
| [[Model:Kudryavtsev_Model|KuEnhanced Model]] (Permamodel Toolkit) | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/permamodel/permamodel/releases/tag/v0.2.2 0.2.2] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | May 12, 2023}} | |||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=active]] | |||
| https://github.com/permamodel/permamodel | | https://github.com/permamodel/permamodel | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 367: | Line 379: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| py-scripting | | py-scripting | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/py-scripting/releases/tag/v0.2. | | style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/py-scripting/releases/tag/v0.2.6 0.2.6] | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | | | style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Dec 12, 2023}} | ||
| [[File:Yellow1.png|center|alt=Inactive]] | | [[File:Yellow1.png|center|alt=Inactive]] | ||
| https://github.com/csdms/py-scripting | | https://github.com/csdms/py-scripting | ||
Line 413: | Line 425: | ||
| [[File:Red1.png|center|alt=Retired]] | | [[File:Red1.png|center|alt=Retired]] | ||
| https://github.com/csdms/wmt | | https://github.com/csdms/wmt | ||
|} | |||
<!--- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| csdms-stack | | csdms-stack | ||
Line 455: | Line 470: | ||
| [[File:Red1.png|center|alt=Retired]] | | [[File:Red1.png|center|alt=Retired]] | ||
| https://github.com/csdms/bob | | https://github.com/csdms/bob | ||
---> |
Latest revision as of 11:10, 19 March 2024
CSDMS Software Dashboard
The CSDMS Integration Facility develops and maintains many software products, often in collaboration with community members. The Table below lists these products, along with their current version, release date, development status, and source code repository.