SoftwareReleases: Difference between revisions
From CSDMS
m (Dots are fun) |
m (Semiannual update of releases) |
||
(25 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{PageTitle|CSDMS Software | {{PageTitle|CSDMS Software Dashboard}} | ||
CSDMS develops | The CSDMS Integration Facility develops and maintains many software products, often in collaboration with community members. | ||
The Table below lists these products, along with their current version, release date, development status, and source code repository. | |||
The Table below lists these | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Product | ! Product | ||
! Version | |||
! style="text-align: center;" | Release<br>Date | |||
! style="text-align: center;" | Development<br>Status | |||
! Repository | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Landlab]] || [https://github.com/landlab/landlab/releases/tag/v2. | | [[Landlab]] | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/landlab/landlab/releases/tag/v2.5.0 2.5.0] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | 2022-04-15}} | |||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | |||
| https://github.com/landlab/landlab | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[BMI|Basic Model Interface]] (BMI) || [https://github.com/csdms/bmi/releases/tag/v2.0 2.0] || {{#time: Y-m-d | | | [[BMI|Basic Model Interface]] (BMI) | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/bmi/releases/tag/v2.0 2.0] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Jul 21, 2020}} | |||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | |||
| https://github.com/csdms/bmi | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[PyMT|Python Modeling Toolkit]] (pymt) || [https://github.com/csdms/pymt/releases/tag/v1.3.1 1.3.1] || {{#time: Y-m-d | | | [[BMI|Basic Model Interface]] Tester | ||
[[File:Green1.png| | | style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/bmi-tester/releases/tag/v0.5.5 0.5.5] | ||
|| https://github.com/csdms/ | | style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Mar 31, 2021}} | ||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | |||
| https://github.com/csdms/bmi-tester | |||
|- | |||
| [[BMI|Basic Model Interface]] Builder | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/bmi-forum/bmi-builder/releases/tag/v0.1 0.1] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Nov 16, 2016}} | |||
| [[File:Yellow1.png|center|alt=Inactive]] | |||
| https://github.com/bmi-forum/bmi-builder | |||
|- | |||
| [[BMI|Basic Model Interface]] C Specification | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/bmi-c/releases/tag/v2.1 2.0.1] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Sep 09, 2020}} | |||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | |||
| https://github.com/csdms/bmi-c | |||
|- | |||
| [[BMI|Basic Model Interface]] C++ Specification | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/bmi-cxx/releases/tag/v2.0 2.0] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Jul 21, 2020}} | |||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | |||
| https://github.com/csdms/bmi-cxx | |||
|- | |||
| [[BMI|Basic Model Interface]] Fortran Specification | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/bmi-fortran/releases/tag/v2.0 2.0] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Feb 04, 2020}} | |||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | |||
| https://github.com/csdms/bmi-fortran | |||
|- | |||
| [[BMI|Basic Model Interface]] Java Specification | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/bmi-java/releases/tag/v2.0 2.0] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Dec 06, 2021}} | |||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | |||
| https://github.com/csdms/bmi-java | |||
|- | |||
| [[BMI|Basic Model Interface]] Python Specification | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/bmi-python/releases/tag/v2.0 2.0] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Feb 17, 2020}} | |||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | |||
| https://github.com/csdms/bmi-python | |||
|- | |||
| [[BMI|Basic Model Interface]] C Example | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/bmi-example-c/releases/tag/v2.0.1 2.0.1] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Oct 02, 2020}} | |||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | |||
| https://github.com/csdms/bmi-example-c | |||
|- | |||
| [[BMI|Basic Model Interface]] C++ Example | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/bmi-example-cxx/releases/tag/v2.1 2.0.1] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Sep 30, 2020}} | |||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | |||
| https://github.com/csdms/bmi-example-cxx | |||
|- | |||
| [[BMI|Basic Model Interface]] Fortran Example | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/bmi-example-fortran/releases/tag/v2.0 2.0] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Oct 17, 2019}} | |||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | |||
| https://github.com/csdms/bmi-example-fortran | |||
|- | |||
| [[BMI|Basic Model Interface]] Java Example | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/bmi-example-java/releases/tag/v0.1 0.1] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Feb 21, 2022}} | |||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | |||
| https://github.com/csdms/bmi-example-java | |||
|- | |||
| [[BMI|Basic Model Interface]] Python Example | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/bmi-example-python/releases/tag/2.1 2.1] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Aug 26, 2021}} | |||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | |||
| https://github.com/csdms/bmi-example-python | |||
|- | |||
| [[DataComponents|ERA5 Data Component]] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/bmi_era5/releases/tag/v0.1.2 0.1.2] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Sep 10, 2021}} | |||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | |||
| https://github.com/csdms/bmi_era5 | |||
|- | |||
| [[DataComponents|GeoTiff Data Component]] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/bmi-geotiff/releases/tag/v0.2.3 0.2.3] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | May 09, 2021}} | |||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | |||
| https://github.com/csdms/bmi-geotiff | |||
|- | |||
| [[DataComponents|GridMET Data Component]] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/nhm-usgs/gridmet_bmi/releases/tag/v0.1.1 0.1.1] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Jan 15, 2021}} | |||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | |||
| https://github.com/nhm-usgs/gridmet_bmi | |||
|- | |||
| [[DataComponents|NWIS Data Component]] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/nwis/releases/tag/v0.1.1 0.1.1] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Mar 31, 2021}} | |||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | |||
| https://github.com/csdms/nwis | |||
|- | |||
| [[DataComponents|NWM Data Component]] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/nwm/releases/tag/v0.1.3 0.1.3] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Mar 31, 2021}} | |||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | |||
| https://github.com/csdms/nwm | |||
|- | |||
| [[DataComponents|SoilGrids Data Component]] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/soilgrids/releases/tag/v0.1.2 0.1.2] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Mar 08, 2021}} | |||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | |||
| https://github.com/csdms/soilgrids | |||
|- | |||
| [[DataComponents|Topography Data Component]] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/bmi-topography/releases/tag/v0.8 0.8] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Tue Jul 5 15:10:59 2022}} | |||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | |||
| https://github.com/csdms/bmi-topography | |||
|- | |||
| [[CSDMS_Standard_Names|Standard Names]] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/standard_names/releases/tag/v0.2.5 0.2.5] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Apr 09, 2019}} | |||
| [[File:Yellow1.png|center|alt=Inactive]] | |||
| https://github.com/csdms/standard_names | |||
|- | |||
| [[CSDMS_Standard_Names|Standard Names]] Registry | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/standard_names_registry/releases/tag/v0.8.5 0.8.5] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Aug 03, 2016}} | |||
| [[File:Yellow1.png|center|alt=Inactive]] | |||
| https://github.com/csdms/standard_names_registry | |||
|- | |||
| [[Babelizer]] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/babelizer/releases/tag/v0.3.9 0.3.9] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Mar 04, 2022}} | |||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | |||
| https://github.com/csdms/babelizer | |||
|- | |||
| Model Metadata | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/model_metadata/releases/tag/v0.7.0 0.7.0] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Sep 22, 2020}} | |||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | |||
| https://github.com/csdms/model_metadata | |||
|- | |||
| [[PyMT|Python Modeling Toolkit]] (pymt) | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/pymt/releases/tag/v1.3.1 1.3.1] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Jun 18, 2021}} | |||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | |||
| https://github.com/csdms/pymt | |||
|- | |||
| [[PyMT|Python Modeling Toolkit]] Hydrotrend component | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/pymt-lab/pymt_hydrotrend/releases/tag/v0.2.2 0.2.2] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Mar 13, 2021}} | |||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | |||
| https://github.com/pymt-lab/pymt_hydrotrend | |||
|- | |||
| [[PyMT|Python Modeling Toolkit]] CHILD component | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/pymt-lab/pymt_child/releases/tag/v0.2.1 0.2.1] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Mar 13, 2021}} | |||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | |||
| https://github.com/pymt-lab/pymt_child | |||
|- | |||
| [[PyMT|Python Modeling Toolkit]] SedFlux component | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/pymt-lab/pymt_sedflux/releases/tag/v0.2.0 0.2.0] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Oct 21, 2020}} | |||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | |||
| https://github.com/pymt-lab/pymt_sedflux | |||
|- | |||
| [[PyMT|Python Modeling Toolkit]] GIPL component | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/pymt-lab/pymt_gipl/releases/tag/v0.1.1 0.1.1] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Oct 16, 2020}} | |||
| [[File:Yellow1.png|center|alt=Inactive]] | |||
| https://github.com/pymt-lab/pymt_gipl | |||
|- | |||
| [[PyMT|Python Modeling Toolkit]] ECSimpleSnow component | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/pymt-lab/pymt_ecsimplesnow/releases/tag/v0.2.6 0.2.6] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Oct 14, 2020}} | |||
| [[File:Yellow1.png|center|alt=Inactive]] | |||
| https://github.com/pymt-lab/pymt_ecsimplesnow | |||
|- | |||
| [[PyMT|Python Modeling Toolkit]] CEM component | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/pymt-lab/pymt_cem/releases/tag/v0.1.3 0.1.3] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Feb 13, 2019}} | |||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | |||
| https://github.com/pymt-lab/pymt_cem | |||
|- | |||
| [[PyMT|Python Modeling Toolkit]] RAFEM component | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/pymt-lab/pymt_rafem/releases/tag/v0.1.4 0.1.4] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | May 13, 2019}} | |||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | |||
| https://github.com/pymt-lab/pymt_rafem | |||
|- | |||
| [[PyMT|Python Modeling Toolkit]] Landlab component | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/pymt-lab/pymt_landlab/releases/tag/v0.3.0 0.3.0] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | May 19, 2019}} | |||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | |||
| https://github.com/pymt-lab/pymt_landlab | |||
|- | |||
| [[PyMT|Python Modeling Toolkit]] PCR-GLOBWB component | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | -- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Jun 5, 2019}} | |||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | |||
| https://github.com/pymt-lab/pymt_pcrglobwb | |||
|- | |||
| [[PyMT|Python Modeling Toolkit]] Permamodel component | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/pymt-lab/pymt_permamodel/releases/tag/v0.1.3 0.1.3] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | May 21, 2019}} | |||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | |||
| https://github.com/pymt-lab/pymt_permamodel | |||
|- | |||
| [[PyMT|Python Modeling Toolkit]] Topoflow component | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | -- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Oct 18, 2018}} | |||
| [[File:Yellow1.png|center|alt=Inactive]] | |||
| https://github.com/pymt-lab/pymt_topoflow | |||
|- | |||
| [[PyMT|Python Modeling Toolkit]] SoilGrids component | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/pymt-lab/pymt_soilgrids/releases/tag/v0.1.2 0.1.2] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Mar 08, 2021}} | |||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | |||
| https://github.com/pymt-lab/pymt_soilgrids | |||
|- | |||
| [[PyMT|Python Modeling Toolkit]] NWIS component | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/pymt-lab/pymt_nwis/releases/tag/v0.1.0 0.1.0] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Mar 31, 2021}} | |||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | |||
| https://github.com/pymt-lab/pymt_nwis | |||
|- | |||
| [[PyMT|Python Modeling Toolkit]] NWM component | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/pymt-lab/pymt_nwm/releases/tag/v0.1.0 0.1.0] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Mar 31, 2021}} | |||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | |||
| https://github.com/pymt-lab/pymt_nwm | |||
|- | |||
| [[PyMT|Python Modeling Toolkit]] ERA5 component | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/pymt-lab/pymt_era5/releases/tag/v0.1.0 0.1.0] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Sep 10, 2021}} | |||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | |||
| https://github.com/pymt-lab/pymt_era5 | |||
|- | |||
| [[PyMT|Python Modeling Toolkit]] GeoTiff component | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/pymt-lab/pymt_geotiff/releases/tag/v0.2 0.2] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | May 09, 2021}} | |||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | |||
| https://github.com/pymt-lab/pymt_geotiff | |||
|- | |||
| [[PyMT|Python Modeling Toolkit]] Topography component | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/pymt-lab/pymt_topography/releases/tag/v0.1 0.1] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Mar 03, 2021}} | |||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | |||
| https://github.com/pymt-lab/pymt_topography | |||
|- | |||
| [[PyMT|Python Modeling Toolkit]] GridMet component | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/pymt-lab/pymt_gridmet/releases/tag/v0.1 0.1] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Jan 27, 2021}} | |||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | |||
| https://github.com/pymt-lab/pymt_gridmet | |||
|- | |||
| [[PyMT|Python Modeling Toolkit]] PRMS Surface component | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/pymt-lab/pymt_prms_surface/releases/tag/v0.2.1 0.2.1] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Oct 10, 2020}} | |||
| [[File:Yellow1.png|center|alt=Inactive]] | |||
| https://github.com/pymt-lab/pymt_prms_surface | |||
|- | |||
| [[PyMT|Python Modeling Toolkit]] PRMS Streamflow component | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/pymt-lab/pymt_prms_streamflow/releases/tag/v0.2.0 0.2.0] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Oct 13, 2020}} | |||
| [[File:Yellow1.png|center|alt=Inactive]] | |||
| https://github.com/pymt-lab/pymt_prms_streamflow | |||
|- | |||
| [[PyMT|Python Modeling Toolkit]] PRMS Groundwater component | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/pymt-lab/pymt_prms_groundwater/releases/tag/v0.2.0 0.2.0] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Oct 12, 2020}} | |||
| [[File:Yellow1.png|center|alt=Inactive]] | |||
| https://github.com/pymt-lab/pymt_prms_groundwater | |||
|- | |||
| [[PyMT|Python Modeling Toolkit]] PRMS Soil component | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/pymt-lab/pymt_prms_soil/releases/tag/v0.2.0 0.2.0] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Oct 11, 2020}} | |||
| [[File:Yellow1.png|center|alt=Inactive]] | |||
| https://github.com/pymt-lab/pymt_prms_soil | |||
|- | |||
| [[Model:Frost_Model|Frost Model]] (Permamodel Toolkit) | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/permamodel/permamodel/releases/tag/v0.1.2 0.1.2] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Mar 19, 2018}} | |||
| [[File:Yellow1.png|center|alt=Inactive]] | |||
| https://github.com/permamodel/permamodel | |||
|- | |||
| [[Model:Kudryavtsev_Model|Kudryavtsev Model]] (Permamodel Toolkit) | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/permamodel/permamodel/releases/tag/v0.1.2 0.1.2] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Mar 19, 2018}} | |||
| [[File:Yellow1.png|center|alt=Inactive]] | |||
| https://github.com/permamodel/permamodel | |||
|- | |||
| [[Model:GIPL|GIPL]] (Permamodel Toolkit) | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/permamodel/GIPL-BMI-Fortran/releases/tag/v1.2.1 1.2.1] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Aug 11, 2019}} | |||
| [[File:Yellow1.png|center|alt=Inactive]] | |||
| https://github.com/permamodel/GIPL-BMI-Fortran | |||
|- | |||
| [[Model:ECSimpleSnow|ECSimpleSnow]] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/permamodel/Snow_BMI_Fortran/releases/tag/v1.1.2 1.1.2] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Nov 04, 2020}} | |||
| [[File:Yellow1.png|center|alt=Inactive]] | |||
| https://github.com/permamodel/Snow_BMI_Fortran | |||
|- | |||
| BMI-NUOPC Bridge | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | -- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Apr 17, 2015}} | |||
| [[File:Yellow1.png|center|alt=Inactive]] | |||
| https://github.com/bmi-forum/bmi-nuopc | |||
|- | |||
| BMI-OMS Bridge | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | -- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Oct 27, 2016}} | |||
| [[File:Yellow1.png|center|alt=Inactive]] | |||
| https://github.com/bmi-forum/bmi-oms | |||
|- | |||
| BMI-OpenMI Bridge | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | -- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Aug 28, 2017}} | |||
| [[File:Yellow1.png|center|alt=Inactive]] | |||
| https://github.com/bmi-forum/bmi-openmi | |||
|- | |||
| BMI-Pyre Bridge | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | -- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Jan 11, 2016}} | |||
| [[File:Yellow1.png|center|alt=Inactive]] | |||
| https://github.com/bmi-forum/bmi-pyre | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dakotathon]] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/dakotathon/releases/tag/v0.5 0.5] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Jul 11, 2019}} | |||
| [[File:Yellow1.png|center|alt=Inactive]] | |||
| https://github.com/csdms/dakotathon | |||
|- | |||
| py-scripting | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/py-scripting/releases/tag/v0.2.4 0.2.4] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Apr 24, 2019}} | |||
| [[File:Yellow1.png|center|alt=Inactive]] | |||
| https://github.com/csdms/py-scripting | |||
|- | |||
| ci-tools | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | -- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Apr 11, 2018}} | |||
| [[File:Yellow1.png|center|alt=Inactive]] | |||
| https://github.com/csdms/ci-tools | |||
|- | |||
| [[Model:Permafrost_Benchmark_System|Permafrost Benchmark System]] (PBS) | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/permamodel/pbs/releases/tag/v1.0 1.0] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Sep 06, 2018}} | |||
| [[File:Red1.png|center|alt=Retired]] | |||
| https://github.com/permamodel/pbs | |||
|- | |||
| [[Model:ILAMB|ILAMB]] Tools | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | -- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Mar 25, 2019}} | |||
| [[File:Red1.png|center|alt=Retired]] | |||
| https://github.com/permamodel/ILAMB-tools | |||
|- | |||
| [[CSDMS_Web_Modeling_Tool|Web Modeling Tool]] (WMT) Client | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/wmt-client/releases/tag/v1.1 1.1] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Apr 22, 2016}} | |||
| [[File:Red1.png|center|alt=Retired]] | |||
| https://github.com/csdms/wmt-client | |||
|- | |||
| [[CSDMS_Web_Modeling_Tool|Web Modeling Tool]] (WMT) Executor | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/wmt-exe/releases/tag/v0.3 0.3] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Mar 19, 2019}} | |||
| [[File:Red1.png|center|alt=Retired]] | |||
| https://github.com/csdms/wmt-exe | |||
|- | |||
| [[CSDMS_Web_Modeling_Tool|Web Modeling Tool]] (WMT) Selector | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/wmt-selector/releases/tag/v0.1 0.1] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Nov 20, 2020}} | |||
| [[File:Red1.png|center|alt=Retired]] | |||
| https://github.com/csdms/wmt-selector | |||
|- | |||
| [[CSDMS_Web_Modeling_Tool|Web Modeling Tool]] (WMT) Server | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/wmt/releases/tag/v1.2 1.2] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Nov 01, 2018}} | |||
| [[File:Red1.png|center|alt=Retired]] | |||
| https://github.com/csdms/wmt | |||
|- | |||
| csdms-stack | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | -- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Oct 1, 2016}} | |||
| [[File:Red1.png|center|alt=Retired]] | |||
| https://github.com/csdms/csdms-stack | |||
|- | |||
| homebrew-models | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | -- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Mar 6, 2015}} | |||
| [[File:Red1.png|center|alt=Retired]] | |||
| https://github.com/csdms/homebrew-models | |||
|- | |||
| homebrew-tools | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | -- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Sep 2, 2015}} | |||
| [[File:Red1.png|center|alt=Retired]] | |||
| https://github.com/csdms/homebrew-tools | |||
|- | |||
| packagebuilder | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/packagebuilder/releases/tag/v0.2 0.2] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Oct 14, 2014}} | |||
| [[File:Red1.png|center|alt=Retired]] | |||
| https://github.com/csdms/packagebuilder | |||
|- | |||
| rpm_models | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/rpm_models/releases/tag/v0.2 0.2] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Sep 06, 2014}} | |||
| [[File:Red1.png|center|alt=Retired]] | |||
| https://github.com/csdms/rpm_models | |||
|- | |||
| rpm_tools | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/rpm_tools/releases/tag/v0.2 0.2] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Nov 04, 2014}} | |||
| [[File:Red1.png|center|alt=Retired]] | |||
| https://github.com/csdms/rpm_tools | |||
|- | |||
| bob | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | -- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Jul 16, 2014}} | |||
| [[File:Red1.png|center|alt=Retired]] | |||
| https://github.com/csdms/bob | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 12:26, 13 July 2022
CSDMS Software Dashboard
The CSDMS Integration Facility develops and maintains many software products, often in collaboration with community members. The Table below lists these products, along with their current version, release date, development status, and source code repository.