SoftwareReleases: Difference between revisions
From CSDMS
m (Update release info) |
(Remove obsolete tools) |
||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | | [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | ||
| https://github.com/csdms/bmi | | https://github.com/csdms/bmi | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[BMI|Basic Model Interface]] C Specification | | [[BMI|Basic Model Interface]] C Specification | ||
Line 101: | Line 89: | ||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | | [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | ||
| https://github.com/csdms/bmi-example-pynetlogo | | https://github.com/csdms/bmi-example-pynetlogo | ||
|- | |||
| [[BMI|Basic Model Interface]] Tester | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/bmi-tester/releases/tag/v0.5.9 0.5.9] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Mar 03, 2024}} | |||
| [[File:Green1.png|center|alt=Active]] | |||
| https://github.com/csdms/bmi-tester | |||
|- | |||
| [[BMI|Basic Model Interface]] Builder | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/bmi-forum/bmi-builder/releases/tag/v0.1 0.1] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Nov 16, 2016}} | |||
| [[File:Yellow1.png|center|alt=Inactive]] | |||
| https://github.com/bmi-forum/bmi-builder | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[DataComponents|ERA5 Data Component]] | | [[DataComponents|ERA5 Data Component]] | ||
Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
| https://github.com/csdms/bmi-topography | | https://github.com/csdms/bmi-topography | ||
|- | |- | ||
| WAVEWATCH III Data Component | | [[DataComponents|WAVEWATCH III Data Component]] | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/bmi-wavewatch3/releases/tag/v0.2.0 0.2.0] | | style="text-align: right;" | [https://github.com/csdms/bmi-wavewatch3/releases/tag/v0.2.0 0.2.0] | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Jun 17, 2022}} | | style="text-align: right;" | {{#time: Y-m-d | Jun 17, 2022}} | ||
Line 425: | Line 425: | ||
| [[File:Red1.png|center|alt=Retired]] | | [[File:Red1.png|center|alt=Retired]] | ||
| https://github.com/csdms/wmt | | https://github.com/csdms/wmt | ||
|} | |||
<!--- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| csdms-stack | | csdms-stack | ||
Line 467: | Line 470: | ||
| [[File:Red1.png|center|alt=Retired]] | | [[File:Red1.png|center|alt=Retired]] | ||
| https://github.com/csdms/bob | | https://github.com/csdms/bob | ||
---> |
Latest revision as of 11:10, 19 March 2024
CSDMS Software Dashboard
The CSDMS Integration Facility develops and maintains many software products, often in collaboration with community members. The Table below lists these products, along with their current version, release date, development status, and source code repository.