Meetings: Difference between revisions
From CSDMS
m (added link to meeting) |
m (added steering committee meeting) |
||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|Nov. 16-17 | |Nov. 16-17 | ||
|[[Joint_workshop_Hydrology_EKT_and_Cyberinformatics_Nov2009 | Joint Workshop for CSDMS Education & Knowledge Transfer Working Group, Cyberinformatics Working Group, and Hydrology Focus Research Group]] | |[[Joint_workshop_Hydrology_EKT_and_Cyberinformatics_Nov2009 | Joint Workshop for CSDMS Education & Knowledge Transfer Working Group, Cyberinformatics Working Group, and Hydrology Focus Research Group]] | ||
|Boulder, CO, USA | |||
|[[image:Green1.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|Dec. 11 | |||
|CSDMS Steering committee meeting | |||
|Boulder, CO, USA | |Boulder, CO, USA | ||
|[[image:Green1.png]] | |[[image:Green1.png]] |
Revision as of 10:06, 21 October 2009
Upcoming Meetings and Workshops
Feel free to contact us or use the wiki if you want to update or add any CSDMS related conferences to the list below.
About the table: means that it's a CSDMS or CSDMS (co) sponsored meeting.