Staff: Difference between revisions
From CSDMS
m (added visiting scientist) |
|||
Line 206: | Line 206: | ||
!{{H13}}|Period visiting | !{{H13}}|Period visiting | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Yun-zhen (Jane) Chen | |Yun-zhen (Jane) Chen | ||
| | |Ph.D. student | ||
|Nanjing University, China | |Nanjing University, China | ||
|Oct | |2008 Oct - 2009 Oct | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Juan D. Restrepo Ángel | |Juan D. Restrepo Ángel | ||
|Professor of Geological Sciences | |Professor of Geological Sciences | ||
|EAFIT University, Colombia | |EAFIT University, Colombia | ||
|Feb | |2009 Feb - May | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ilja de Winter | |Ilja de Winter | ||
| | |Ph.D. student | ||
|Delft University of Techology, The Netherlands | |Delft University of Techology, The Netherlands | ||
|June | |2009 June | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bjorn Heise | |Bjorn Heise | ||
|Post Doc. | |Post Doc. | ||
|Christian-Albrechts-University Kiel, Germany | |Christian-Albrechts-University Kiel, Germany | ||
|Aug | |2009 Aug | ||
|- | |- | ||
|G. Robert Brakenridge | |G. Robert Brakenridge | ||
|Director, Dartmouth Flood Observatory | |Director, Dartmouth Flood Observatory | ||
|Dartmouth College, NH, USA | |Dartmouth College, NH, USA | ||
|Jan | |2010 Jan - present | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Silke Carmen Lutzmann | |Silke Carmen Lutzmann | ||
| | |M.Sc. Student | ||
|University of Bonn | |University of Bonn | ||
| | |2010 March - June | ||
|- | |||
|Vittorio Maselli | |||
|Ph.D. Student | |||
|University of Bologna, Italy | |||
|2010 May - June | |||
|- | |||
|Juan D. Restrepo Ángel | |||
|Professor of Geological Sciences | |||
|EAFIT University, Colombia | |||
|2010 July | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> |
Revision as of 17:11, 14 May 2010
CSDMS Facility Personnel
|
|
|
| ||||
|
|
|
| ||||
|
|
|
| ||||
|
|
|
| ||||
|
|
|
| ||||
|
|
|
CSDMS Facility visiting scientists
Name | Profession | University | Period visiting |
---|---|---|---|
Yun-zhen (Jane) Chen | Ph.D. student | Nanjing University, China | 2008 Oct - 2009 Oct |
Juan D. Restrepo Ángel | Professor of Geological Sciences | EAFIT University, Colombia | 2009 Feb - May |
Ilja de Winter | Ph.D. student | Delft University of Techology, The Netherlands | 2009 June |
Bjorn Heise | Post Doc. | Christian-Albrechts-University Kiel, Germany | 2009 Aug |
G. Robert Brakenridge | Director, Dartmouth Flood Observatory | Dartmouth College, NH, USA | 2010 Jan - present |
Silke Carmen Lutzmann | M.Sc. Student | University of Bonn | 2010 March - June |
Vittorio Maselli | Ph.D. Student | University of Bologna, Italy | 2010 May - June |
Juan D. Restrepo Ángel | Professor of Geological Sciences | EAFIT University, Colombia | 2010 July |