Staff: Difference between revisions
From CSDMS
m (added TOC table) |
m (added visiting scientist) |
||
Line 230: | Line 230: | ||
|Dartmouth College, NH, USA | |Dartmouth College, NH, USA | ||
|Jan. 2010 - .... | |Jan. 2010 - .... | ||
|- | |||
|Silke Carmen Lutzmann | |||
|MSc. Student | |||
|University of Bonn | |||
|Mar. 2010 - June 2010 | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> |
Revision as of 22:02, 2 March 2010
CSDMS Facility Personnel
|
|
|
| ||||
|
|
|
| ||||
|
|
|
| ||||
|
|
|
| ||||
|
|
|
| ||||
|
|
|
CSDMS Facility visiting scientists
Name | Profession | University | Period visiting |
---|---|---|---|
Yun-zhen (Jane) Chen) | PhD student | Nanjing University, China | Oct. 2008 - Oct. 2009 |
Juan D. Restrepo Ángel | Professor of Geological Sciences | EAFIT University, Colombia | Feb. - May 2009 |
Ilja de Winter | PhD student | Delft University of Techology, The Netherlands | June 2009 |
Bjorn Heise | Post Doc. | Christian-Albrechts-University Kiel, Germany | Aug. 2009 |
G. Robert Brakenridge | Director, Dartmouth Flood Observatory | Dartmouth College, NH, USA | Jan. 2010 - .... |
Silke Carmen Lutzmann | MSc. Student | University of Bonn | Mar. 2010 - June 2010 |