Staff: Difference between revisions
From CSDMS
m (make list sortable) |
m (added 2 visiting scientist for 2009) |
||
Line 214: | Line 214: | ||
|EAFIT University, Colombia | |EAFIT University, Colombia | ||
|Feb. - May 2009 | |Feb. - May 2009 | ||
|- | |||
|Ilja de Winter | |||
|PhD student | |||
|Delft University of Techology, The Netherlands | |||
|June 2009 | |||
|- | |||
|Bjorn Heise | |||
|Post Doc. | |||
|Christian-Albrechts-University Kiel, Germany | |||
|Aug. 2009 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|G. Robert Brakenridge | |G. Robert Brakenridge |
Revision as of 17:03, 8 January 2010
CSDMS Facility Personnel
|
|
|
| ||||
|
|
|
| ||||
|
|
|
| ||||
|
|
|
| ||||
|
|
|
| ||||
|
|
|
CSDMS Facility visiting scientists
Name | Profession | University | Period visiting |
---|---|---|---|
Yun-zhen (Jane) Chen) | PhD student | Nanjing University, China | Oct. 2008 - Oct. 2009 |
Juan D. Restrepo Ángel | Professor of Geological Sciences | EAFIT University, Colombia | Feb. - May 2009 |
Ilja de Winter | PhD student | Delft University of Techology, The Netherlands | June 2009 |
Bjorn Heise | Post Doc. | Christian-Albrechts-University Kiel, Germany | Aug. 2009 |
G. Robert Brakenridge | Director, Dartmouth Flood Observatory | Dartmouth College, NH, USA | Jan. 2010 - .... |