Marine: Difference between revisions
From CSDMS
m (Text replacement - "Special:CreateAccount" to "Special:RequestAccount") |
(added chair info) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
=Marine Working Group= | =Marine Working Group= | ||
{{Member_welcome|Marine Working Group}} | {{Member_welcome|Marine Working Group}} | ||
==Co-Chairs== | |||
{| | |||
|- | |||
| width="320px"| '''Courtney Harris''' | |||
| align="left" width="250px" rowspan=7 |[[image:|110px]] | |||
| | |||
| width="320px"| '''Mike Steckler''' | |||
| align="left" width="250px" rowspan=7 |[[image:Mike Steckler.jpg|110px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Virginia Institute of Marine Science | |||
| | |||
| Lamont-Doherty Earth Observatory | |||
|- | |||
| College of William & Mary | |||
| | |||
| Columbia University | |||
|- | |||
| P.O.Box 1346 | |||
| | |||
| 61 Rt 9W, P.O. Box 1000 | |||
|- | |||
| Gloucester Point, VA 23062 | |||
| | |||
| Palisades, NY 10964 | |||
|- | |||
| Email: [mailto:ckharris@vims.edu ckharris@vims.edu] | |||
| | |||
| Email: [mailto:steckler@ldeo.columbia.edu steckler@ldeo.columbia.edu] | |||
|- | |||
| Phone: +1 804-684-7194 | |||
| | |||
| Phone: +1 845-365-8479 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Introduction== | ==Introduction== | ||
The Marine Working Group (''currently '''{{#ask: [[User:+]][[Working group member::Marine Working Group]] | The Marine Working Group (''currently '''{{#ask: [[User:+]][[Working group member::Marine Working Group]] |
Revision as of 15:45, 28 November 2018
Marine Working Group
Login to find out if you are a member of the Marine Working Group
Co-Chairs
Courtney Harris | [[image:|110px]] | Mike Steckler | |||
Virginia Institute of Marine Science | Lamont-Doherty Earth Observatory | ||||
College of William & Mary | Columbia University | ||||
P.O.Box 1346 | 61 Rt 9W, P.O. Box 1000 | ||||
Gloucester Point, VA 23062 | Palisades, NY 10964 | ||||
Email: ckharris@vims.edu | Email: steckler@ldeo.columbia.edu | ||||
Phone: +1 804-684-7194 | Phone: +1 845-365-8479 | ||||
Introduction
The Marine Working Group (currently 551 members) deals with shelf, carbonate, slope, and deep marine challenges.
Marine WG links
Announcements
--
Join
Do you want to become part of CSDMS? Please do so in joining a Working Group or Focus Research Group.