CSDMS meeting 2014: Difference between revisions
From CSDMS
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
!class="top_presentations_col3" {{H13}} class="unsortable" | Download (pdf) | !class="top_presentations_col3" {{H13}} class="unsortable" | Download (pdf) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="presentations_col1"| Jordan '''Adams''' | |||
| class="presentations_col2"| [[CSDMS | | class="presentations_col2"| [[CSDMS 2014 annual meeting poster Jordan Adams|Modeling hydrologic and erosional responses of landscapes to fire using the Landlab modeling environment]] | ||
| class="presentations_col3"| [[image: | | class="presentations_col3"| [[image:CSDMS2014_poster_JordanAdams.png|100px|link=File:CSDMS2014_poster_JordanAdams.pdf]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="presentations_col1"| Rebecca '''Caldwell''' | |||
| class="presentations_col2"| [[CSDMS 2014 annual meeting poster Rebecca Caldwell | A numerical modeling study of the effects of sediment properties on deltaic processes and morphology]] | |||
| class="presentations_col3"| [[image:CSDMS2014_poster_RebeccaCaldwell.png|100px|link=File:CSDMS2014_poster_RebeccaCaldwell.pdf]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="presentations_col1"| Alberto '''Canestrelli''' | |||
| class="presentations_col2"| [[CSDMS 2014 annual meeting poster Alberto Canestrelli | An immersed boundary method in Delft3D]] | |||
| class="presentations_col3"| [[image:CSDMS2014_poster_AlbertoCanestrelli.png|100px|link=File:CSDMS2014_poster_AlbertoCanestrelli.pdf]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="presentations_col1"| Dan '''Cazanacli''' | |||
| class="presentations_col2"| [[CSDMS 2014 annual meeting poster Dan Cazanacli | A Simple Rule-Based Model for Distributary Networks]] | |||
| class="presentations_col3"| [[image:CSDMS2014_poster_DanCazanacli.png|100px|link=File:CSDMS2014_poster_DanCazanacli.pdf]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="presentations_col1"| Eunseo '''Choi''' | |||
| class="presentations_col2"| [[CSDMS 2014 annual meeting poster Eunseo Choi | SNAC-CHILD Coupling: Preliminary Results Towards Interoperable Modeling Frameworks]] | |||
| class="presentations_col3"| [[image:CSDMS2014_poster_EunseoChoi.png|100px|link=File:CSDMS2014_poster_EunseoChoi.pdf]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="presentations_col1"| Sagy Cohen | |||
| class="presentations_col2"| [[CSDMS 2014 annual meeting poster Sagy Cohen | On the sensitivity of global suspended sediment modeling to dams]] | |||
| class="presentations_col3"| [[image:CSDMS2014_poster_SagyCohen.png|100px|link=File:CSDMS2014_poster_SagyCohen.pdf]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="presentations_col1"| | |||
| class="presentations_col2"| [[CSDMS 2014 annual meeting poster | |||
| class="presentations_col3"| [[image:CSDMS2014_poster_JordanAdams.png|100px|link=File:CSDMS2014_poster_JordanAdams.pdf]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="presentations_col1"| | |||
| class="presentations_col2"| [[CSDMS 2014 annual meeting poster | |||
| class="presentations_col3"| [[image:CSDMS2014_poster_JordanAdams.png|100px|link=File:CSDMS2014_poster_JordanAdams.pdf]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="presentations_col1"| | |||
| class="presentations_col2"| [[CSDMS 2014 annual meeting poster | |||
| class="presentations_col3"| [[image:CSDMS2014_poster_JordanAdams.png|100px|link=File:CSDMS2014_poster_JordanAdams.pdf]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="presentations_col1"| | |||
| class="presentations_col2"| [[CSDMS 2014 annual meeting poster | |||
| class="presentations_col3"| [[image:CSDMS2014_poster_JordanAdams.png|100px|link=File:CSDMS2014_poster_JordanAdams.pdf]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="presentations_col1"| | |||
| class="presentations_col2"| [[CSDMS 2014 annual meeting poster | |||
| class="presentations_col3"| [[image:CSDMS2014_poster_JordanAdams.png|100px|link=File:CSDMS2014_poster_JordanAdams.pdf]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="presentations_col1"| | |||
| class="presentations_col2"| [[CSDMS 2014 annual meeting poster | |||
| class="presentations_col3"| [[image:CSDMS2014_poster_JordanAdams.png|100px|link=File:CSDMS2014_poster_JordanAdams.pdf]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="presentations_col1"| | |||
| class="presentations_col2"| [[CSDMS 2014 annual meeting poster | |||
| class="presentations_col3"| [[image:CSDMS2014_poster_JordanAdams.png|100px|link=File:CSDMS2014_poster_JordanAdams.pdf]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="presentations_col1"| | |||
| class="presentations_col2"| [[CSDMS 2014 annual meeting poster | |||
| class="presentations_col3"| [[image:CSDMS2014_poster_JordanAdams.png|100px|link=File:CSDMS2014_poster_JordanAdams.pdf]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="presentations_col1"| | |||
| class="presentations_col2"| [[CSDMS 2014 annual meeting poster | |||
| class="presentations_col3"| [[image:CSDMS2014_poster_JordanAdams.png|100px|link=File:CSDMS2014_poster_JordanAdams.pdf]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="presentations_col1"| | |||
| class="presentations_col2"| [[CSDMS 2014 annual meeting poster | |||
| class="presentations_col3"| [[image:CSDMS2014_poster_JordanAdams.png|100px|link=File:CSDMS2014_poster_JordanAdams.pdf]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="presentations_col1"| | |||
| class="presentations_col2"| [[CSDMS 2014 annual meeting poster | |||
| class="presentations_col3"| [[image:CSDMS2014_poster_JordanAdams.png|100px|link=File:CSDMS2014_poster_JordanAdams.pdf]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="presentations_col1"| | |||
| class="presentations_col2"| [[CSDMS 2014 annual meeting poster | |||
| class="presentations_col3"| [[image:CSDMS2014_poster_JordanAdams.png|100px|link=File:CSDMS2014_poster_JordanAdams.pdf]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="presentations_col1"| | |||
| class="presentations_col2"| [[CSDMS 2014 annual meeting poster | |||
| class="presentations_col3"| [[image:CSDMS2014_poster_JordanAdams.png|100px|link=File:CSDMS2014_poster_JordanAdams.pdf]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="presentations_col1"| | |||
| class="presentations_col2"| [[CSDMS 2014 annual meeting poster | |||
| class="presentations_col3"| [[image:CSDMS2014_poster_JordanAdams.png|100px|link=File:CSDMS2014_poster_JordanAdams.pdf]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="presentations_col1"| | |||
| class="presentations_col2"| [[CSDMS 2014 annual meeting poster | |||
| class="presentations_col3"| [[image:CSDMS2014_poster_JordanAdams.png|100px|link=File:CSDMS2014_poster_JordanAdams.pdf]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="presentations_col1"| | |||
| class="presentations_col2"| [[CSDMS 2014 annual meeting poster | |||
| class="presentations_col3"| [[image:CSDMS2014_poster_JordanAdams.png|100px|link=File:CSDMS2014_poster_JordanAdams.pdf]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="presentations_col1"| | |||
| class="presentations_col2"| [[CSDMS 2014 annual meeting poster | |||
| class="presentations_col3"| [[image:CSDMS2014_poster_JordanAdams.png|100px|link=File:CSDMS2014_poster_JordanAdams.pdf]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="presentations_col1"| | |||
| class="presentations_col2"| [[CSDMS 2014 annual meeting poster | |||
| class="presentations_col3"| [[image:CSDMS2014_poster_JordanAdams.png|100px|link=File:CSDMS2014_poster_JordanAdams.pdf]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:20, 17 April 2014
Uncertainty and Sensitivity in Surface Dynamics Modeling
May 20-22th 2014 in Boulder Colorado, USAMeeting logistics
Presentations
Keynote talks
Clinics
Presented by | Title |
---|---|
Fotis Sotiropoulos | The SAFL Virtual StreamLab (VSL3D): High Resolution Simulation of Turbulent Flow, Sediment Transport, and Morphodynamics in Waterways |
Greg Tucker & Daniel Hobley | Creative computing with Landlab: A flexible Python package for rapidly building and exploring 2D surface-dynamics models |
Eunseo Choi | SNAC: A 3D parallel explicit finite element code for long-term lithospheric deformation modeling |
Courtney Harris | Regional Ocean Modeling System (ROMS) |
Chris Jenkins | Carbonate Models Clinic - carbo* suite |
Laura Swiler | Dakota: A Toolkit for Sensitivity Analysis, Uncertainty Quantification, and Calibration |
Mark Piper & Irina Overeem | WMT: The CSDMS Web Modeling Tool |
Scott Peckham | Introduction to the Basic Model Interface and CSDMS Standard Names |
Monte Lunacek | Interactive Data Analysis with Python |
Joshua Watts | Agent-Based Modeling Research: Topics, Tools, and Methods |
Posters
Is your poster not displayed below? Please email your poster to:CSDMSweb@colorado.edu. We can open a FTP site for you if the poster is to large to email. Thank you!
Author(s) | Title | Download (pdf) |
---|---|---|
Jordan Adams | Modeling hydrologic and erosional responses of landscapes to fire using the Landlab modeling environment | |
Rebecca Caldwell | A numerical modeling study of the effects of sediment properties on deltaic processes and morphology | File:CSDMS2014 poster RebeccaCaldwell.png |
Alberto Canestrelli | An immersed boundary method in Delft3D | File:CSDMS2014 poster AlbertoCanestrelli.png |
Dan Cazanacli | A Simple Rule-Based Model for Distributary Networks | File:CSDMS2014 poster DanCazanacli.png |
Eunseo Choi | SNAC-CHILD Coupling: Preliminary Results Towards Interoperable Modeling Frameworks | |
Sagy Cohen | On the sensitivity of global suspended sediment modeling to dams | |
[[CSDMS 2014 annual meeting poster | ||
[[CSDMS 2014 annual meeting poster | ||
[[CSDMS 2014 annual meeting poster | ||
[[CSDMS 2014 annual meeting poster | ||
[[CSDMS 2014 annual meeting poster | ||
[[CSDMS 2014 annual meeting poster | ||
[[CSDMS 2014 annual meeting poster | ||
[[CSDMS 2014 annual meeting poster | ||
[[CSDMS 2014 annual meeting poster | ||
[[CSDMS 2014 annual meeting poster | ||
[[CSDMS 2014 annual meeting poster | ||
[[CSDMS 2014 annual meeting poster | ||
[[CSDMS 2014 annual meeting poster | ||
[[CSDMS 2014 annual meeting poster | ||
[[CSDMS 2014 annual meeting poster | ||
[[CSDMS 2014 annual meeting poster | ||
[[CSDMS 2014 annual meeting poster | ||
[[CSDMS 2014 annual meeting poster |