Available data repository conditions: Difference between revisions
From CSDMS
(Created page with "=Available Data repository conditions= The table below contain all possible Data metadata query conditions that can be using within the SMW query style. See more at Web APIs...") |
|||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| Data:+ | | Data:+ | ||
| '''Notice''': Always use this condition to ensure you are querying the '''data''' metadata database. Within the Data repo, select all records (+); or replace + by a dataset name to select data of a specific dataset. CSDMS has grouped all data is separate [https://www.mediawiki.org/wiki/Help:Namespaces Namepace], named "Data". | | '''Notice''': Always use this condition to ensure you are querying the '''data''' metadata database. Within the Data repo, select all records (+); or replace + by a dataset name to select data of a specific dataset. CSDMS has grouped all data is separate [https://www.mediawiki.org/wiki/Help:Namespaces Namepace], named "Data". | ||
|- | |||
|[[Property:Upload image dataset|Upload image dataset]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Property:Caption dataset image|Caption dataset image]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Property:One-line data description|One-line data description]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Property:Extended data description|Extended data description]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Property:Data type|Data type]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Property:Data origin|Data origin]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Property:Data format|Data format]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Property:Other data format|Other data format]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Property:Data resolution|Data resolution]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Property:Data projection|Data projection]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Property:Data spatial coverage|Data spatial coverage]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Property:Data temporal coverage|Data temporal coverage]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Property:Data time period covered|Data time period covered]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Property:Data download link|Data download link]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Property:Data source link|Data source link]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Property:Key references dataset|Key references dataset]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 08:05, 15 May 2018
Available Data repository conditions
The table below contain all possible Data metadata query conditions that can be using within the SMW query style. See more at Web APIs on how to include these conditions in an API query.
Condition | Definition |
---|---|
Data:+ | Notice: Always use this condition to ensure you are querying the data metadata database. Within the Data repo, select all records (+); or replace + by a dataset name to select data of a specific dataset. CSDMS has grouped all data is separate Namepace, named "Data". |
Upload image dataset | |
Caption dataset image | |
One-line data description | |
Extended data description | |
Data type | |
Data origin | |
Data format | |
Other data format | |
Data resolution | |
Data projection | |
Data spatial coverage | |
Data temporal coverage | |
Data time period covered | |
Data download link | |
Data source link | |
Key references dataset |