CSDMS in numbers: Difference between revisions
From CSDMS
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
}} | }} | ||
<br><br> | <br><br> | ||
=Models= | |||
{| | |||
!align="right" width="30%"|Domain!!align="right" width="10%"|[[Models_all#All_models|Models]]!!align="right" width="10%"|[[Models_all#All_tools|Tools]]!!align="right" width="10%" | [[CMT_information|Components]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Models_all|All domains]]'' | |||
|align="right"| {{#ask:[[Model:+]][[Category:Terrestrial||Coastal||Marine||Hydrology||Carbonates and Biogenics||Climate||Geodynamic]] [[Source code availability::Through web repository||Through CSDMS repository]] [[Model_type::!Tool]] | format=count}} | |||
|align="right"| {{#ask:[[Model:+]][[Category:Terrestrial||Coastal||Marine||Hydrology||Carbonates and Biogenics||Climate||Geodynamic]] [[Source code availability::Through web repository||Through CSDMS repository]] [[Model_type::Tool]]| format=count}} | |||
|align="right"| {{#ask:[[Model:+]][[Category:Terrestrial||Coastal||Marine||Hydrology||Carbonates and Biogenics||climate||Geodynamic]] [[Code_CMT_compliant_or_not::Yes]]| format=count }} | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Terrestrial_models|Terrestrial]]'' | |||
|align="right"| {{#ask:[[Model:+]][[Category:Terrestrial]][[Source code availability::Through web repository||Through CSDMS repository]][[Model_type::!Tool]] | format=count}} | |||
|align="right"| {{#ask:[[Model:+]][[Category:Terrestrial]] [[Source code availability::Through web repository||Through CSDMS repository]] [[Model_type::Tool]]| format=count}} | |||
|align="right"| {{#ask:[[Model:+]][[Category:Terrestrial]][[Code_CMT_compliant_or_not::Yes]]| format=count }} | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Coastal_models|Coastal]]'' | |||
|align="right"| {{#ask:[[Model:+]][[Category:Coastal]][[Source code availability::Through web repository||Through CSDMS repository]][[Model_type::!Tool]] | format=count}} | |||
|align="right"| {{#ask:[[Model:+]][[Category:Coastal]] [[Source code availability::Through web repository||Through CSDMS repository]][[Model_type::Tool]]| format=count}} | |||
|align="right"| {{#ask:[[Model:+]][[Category:Coastal]][[Code_CMT_compliant_or_not::Yes]]| format=count }} | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Marine_models|Marine]]'' | |||
|align="right"| {{#ask:[[Model:+]][[Category:Marine]][[Source code availability::Through web repository||Through CSDMS repository]][[Model_type::!Tool]] | format=count}} | |||
|align="right"| {{#ask:[[Model:+]][[Category:Marine]] [[Source code availability::Through web repository||Through CSDMS repository]] [[Model_type::Tool]]| format=count}} | |||
|align="right"| {{#ask:[[Model:+]][[Category:Marine]][[Code_CMT_compliant_or_not::Yes]]| format=count }} | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Hydrological Models|Hydrology]]'' | |||
|align="right"| {{#ask:[[Model:+]][[Category:Hydrology]][[Source code availability::Through web repository||Through CSDMS repository]][[Model_type::!Tool]] | format=count}} | |||
|align="right"| {{#ask:[[Model:+]][[Category:Hydrology]] [[Source code availability::Through web repository||Through CSDMS repository]] [[Model_type::Tool]]| format=count}} | |||
|align="right"| {{#ask:[[Model:+]][[Category:Hydrology]][[Code_CMT_compliant_or_not::Yes]]| format=count }} | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Geodynamic models|Geodynamic]]'' | |||
|align="right"| {{#ask:[[Model:+]][[Category:Geodynamic]] [[Source code availability::Through web repository||Through CSDMS repository]][[Model_type::!Tool]] | format=count}} | |||
|align="right"| {{#ask:[[Model:+]][[Category:Geodynamic]] [[Source code availability::Through web repository||Through CSDMS repository]] [[Model_type::Tool]]| format=count}} | |||
|align="right"| {{#ask:[[Model:+]][[Category:Geodynamic]][[Code_CMT_compliant_or_not::Yes]]| format=count }} | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Carbonate models|Carbonates and Biogenics]]'' | |||
|align="right"| {{#ask:[[Model:+]][[Category:Carbonates and Biogenics]] [[Source code availability::Through web repository||Through CSDMS repository]][[Model_type::!Tool]] | format=count}} | |||
|align="right"| {{#ask:[[Model:+]][[Category:Carbonates and Biogenics]] [[Source code availability::Through web repository||Through CSDMS repository]] [[Model_type::Tool]]| format=count}} | |||
|align="right"| {{#ask:[[Model:+]][[Category:Carbonates and Biogenics]][[Code_CMT_compliant_or_not::Yes]]| format=count }} | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Climate models|Climate]]'' | |||
|align="right"| {{#ask:[[Model:+]][[Category:Climate]][[Source code availability::Through web repository||Through CSDMS repository]][[Model_type::!Tool]] | format=count}} | |||
|align="right"| {{#ask:[[Model:+]][[Category:Climate]] [[Source code availability::Through web repository||Through CSDMS repository]] [[Model_type::Tool]]| format=count}} | |||
|align="right"| {{#ask:[[Model:+]][[Category:Climate]][[Code_CMT_compliant_or_not::Yes]]| format=count }} | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 09:04, 14 April 2017
CSDMS in numbers
Members
Member count CSDMS
| Groups | Members | |
| All members | 2554 | |
| Working groups (WG) | ||
| Terrestrial | 1276 | |
| Coastal | 961 | |
| Marine | 575 | |
| Education and Knowledge Transfer (EKT) | 435 | |
| Cyberinformatics and Numerics | 361 | |
| Focus Research Groups (FRG) | ||
| Hydrology | 1032 | |
| Geodynamics | 432 | |
| Carbonates and Biogenics | 0 | |
| Human Dimensions | 245 | |
| Critical Zone | 284 | |
| Chesapeake | 146 | |
| Ecosystem Dynamics | 427 | |
| Initiatives | ||
| Coastal Vulnerability | 338 | |
| Continental Margin | 171 | |
Members spatial
Models
| Domain | Models | Tools | Components |
|---|---|---|---|
| All domains | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Terrestrial | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Coastal | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Marine | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Hydrology | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Geodynamic | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Carbonates and Biogenics | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Climate | 0 | 0 | 0 |
