CSDMS in numbers: Difference between revisions

From CSDMS
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 52: Line 52:
|align="left"| ''[[CMC_Members|Carbonates and Biogenics]]''
|align="left"| ''[[CMC_Members|Carbonates and Biogenics]]''
|align="right"|{{#ask:[[User:+]][[Working group member::Carbonates and Biogenics Focus Research Group]]| format=count}}
|align="right"|{{#ask:[[User:+]][[Working group member::Carbonates and Biogenics Focus Research Group]]| format=count}}
|-
|
|align="left"| ''[[CCMP_Members|Chesapeake]]''
|align="right"|{{#ask: [[User:+]][[Working group member::Chesapeake Focus Research Group]]| format=count}}
|-
|-
|
|
Line 64: Line 60:
|align="left"| ''[[CZ_Members| Critical Zone]]''
|align="left"| ''[[CZ_Members| Critical Zone]]''
|align="right"|{{#ask: [[User:+]][[Working group member::Critical Zone Focus Research Group]]| format=count}}
|align="right"|{{#ask: [[User:+]][[Working group member::Critical Zone Focus Research Group]]| format=count}}
|-
|
|align="left"| ''[[CCMP_Members|Chesapeake]]''
|align="right"|{{#ask: [[User:+]][[Working group member::Chesapeake Focus Research Group]]| format=count}}
|-
|-
|
|

Revision as of 10:47, 22 March 2017

Members of CSDMS total and per group

Groups Members
All members 2554
 
Working groups (WG)
Terrestrial 1276
Coastal 961
Marine 575
Education and Knowledge Transfer (EKT) 435
Cyberinformatics and Numerics 361
 
Focus Research Groups (FRG)
Hydrology 1032
Geodynamics 432
Carbonates and Biogenics 0
Human Dimensions 245
Critical Zone 284
Chesapeake 146
Ecosystem Dynamics 427
 
Initiatives
Coastal Vulnerability 338
Continental Margin 171