CSDMS in numbers: Difference between revisions

From CSDMS
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 56: Line 56:
|align="left"| ''[[CCMP_Members|Chesapeake]]''
|align="left"| ''[[CCMP_Members|Chesapeake]]''
|align="right"|{{#ask: [[User:+]][[Working group member::Chesapeake Focus Research Group]]| format=count}}
|align="right"|{{#ask: [[User:+]][[Working group member::Chesapeake Focus Research Group]]| format=count}}
|-
|
|align="left"| ''[[Anthropocene_Members| Human Dimensions]]''
|align="right"|{{#ask: [[User:+]][[Working group member::Human Dimensions Focus Research Group]]| format=count}}
|-
|-
|
|
|align="left"| ''[[CZ_Members| Critical Zone]]''
|align="left"| ''[[CZ_Members| Critical Zone]]''
|align="right"|{{#ask: [[User:+]][[Working group member::Critical Zone Focus Research Group]]| format=count}}
|align="right"|{{#ask: [[User:+]][[Working group member::Critical Zone Focus Research Group]]| format=count}}
|-
|
|align="left"| ''[[Anthropocene_Members| Human Dimensions]]''
|align="right"|{{#ask: [[User:+]][[Working group member::Human Dimensions Focus Research Group]]| format=count}}
|-
|-
|
|

Revision as of 10:47, 22 March 2017

Members of CSDMS total and per group

Groups Members
All members 2554
 
Working groups (WG)
Terrestrial 1276
Coastal 961
Marine 575
Education and Knowledge Transfer (EKT) 435
Cyberinformatics and Numerics 361
 
Focus Research Groups (FRG)
Hydrology 1032
Geodynamics 432
Carbonates and Biogenics 0
Chesapeake 146
Human Dimensions 245
Critical Zone 284
Ecosystem Dynamics 427
 
Initiatives
Coastal Vulnerability 338
Continental Margin 171