CSDMS in numbers: Difference between revisions
From CSDMS
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|align="right"| '''{{#ask: [[User:+]]| sort=Country member| format=count}}''' | |align="right"| '''{{#ask: [[User:+]]| sort=Country member| format=count}}''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|width=" | |width="5"|  | ||
|width=" | |width="150"| | ||
|width="50"| | |width="50"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|align="right"|{{#ask:[[User:+]][[Working group member::Cyberinformatics and Numerics Working Group]]| format=count}} | |align="right"|{{#ask:[[User:+]][[Working group member::Cyberinformatics and Numerics Working Group]]| format=count}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |  | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|align="left"| ''[[Ecosystem_Dynamics_Members| Ecosystem Dynamics]]'' | |align="left"| ''[[Ecosystem_Dynamics_Members| Ecosystem Dynamics]]'' | ||
|align="right"|{{#ask: [[User:+]][[Working group member::Ecosystem Dynamics Focus Research Group]]| format=count}} | |align="right"|{{#ask: [[User:+]][[Working group member::Ecosystem Dynamics Focus Research Group]]| format=count}} | ||
|- | |||
|  | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="2"| Initiatives | |colspan="2"| Initiatives | ||
Revision as of 10:46, 22 March 2017
Members of CSDMS total and per group
| Groups | Members | |
| All members | 2554 | |
| Working groups (WG) | ||
| Terrestrial | 1276 | |
| Coastal | 961 | |
| Marine | 575 | |
| Education and Knowledge Transfer (EKT) | 435 | |
| Cyberinformatics and Numerics | 361 | |
| Focus Research Groups (FRG) | ||
| Hydrology | 1032 | |
| Geodynamics | 432 | |
| Carbonates and Biogenics | 0 | |
| Chesapeake | 146 | |
| Critical Zone | 284 | |
| Human Dimensions | 245 | |
| Ecosystem Dynamics | 427 | |
| Initiatives | ||
| Coastal Vulnerability | 338 | |
| Continental Margin | 171 | |
