CSDMS in numbers: Difference between revisions

From CSDMS
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
=Members of CSDMS=
=Members of CSDMS total and per group=
{|
{|
|colspan="2"| '''Groups'''
|colspan="2"| '''Groups'''
Line 5: Line 5:
|-
|-
|colspan="2"| '''''[[All_CSDMS_members|All members]]'''''
|colspan="2"| '''''[[All_CSDMS_members|All members]]'''''
|align="right"| {{#ask: [[User:+]]| sort=Country member| format=count}}
|align="right"| '''{{#ask: [[User:+]]| sort=Country member| format=count}}'''
|-
|-
|width="10"|
|width="10"|
Line 33: Line 33:
| ''[[Cyberinformatics_Members|Cyberinformatics and Numerics]]''
| ''[[Cyberinformatics_Members|Cyberinformatics and Numerics]]''
|align="right"|{{#ask:[[User:+]][[Working group member::Cyberinformatics and Numerics Working Group]]| format=count}}
|align="right"|{{#ask:[[User:+]][[Working group member::Cyberinformatics and Numerics Working Group]]| format=count}}
|-
|
|
|
|-
|-
|colspan="2"| Focus Research Groups (FRG)
|colspan="2"| Focus Research Groups (FRG)

Revision as of 10:44, 22 March 2017

Members of CSDMS total and per group

Groups Members
All members 2554
Working groups (WG)
Terrestrial 1276
Coastal 961
Marine 575
Education and Knowledge Transfer (EKT) 435
Cyberinformatics and Numerics 361
Focus Research Groups (FRG)
Hydrology 1032
Geodynamics 432
Carbonates and Biogenics 0
Chesapeake 146
Critical Zone 284
Human Dimensions 245
Ecosystem Dynamics 427
Initiatives
Coastal Vulnerability 338
Continental Margin 171