CSDMS in numbers: Difference between revisions
From CSDMS
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
=Members of CSDMS= | =Members of CSDMS= | ||
{| | {| | ||
|align="left" width="50"| | |||
|align="left" width="150"|Groups | |||
|align="right" width="100"|Members | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''''[[All_CSDMS_members|All members]]''''' | |colspan="2"| '''''[[All_CSDMS_members|All members]]''''' | ||
|align="right"| {{#ask: [[User:+]]| sort=Country member| format=count}} | |align="right"| {{#ask: [[User:+]]| sort=Country member| format=count}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 10: | Line 12: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Working groups (WG) | |colspan="2"| Working groups (WG) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | |align="right"|''[[Terrestrial_Members|Terrestrial]]'' | ||
| | |||
|align="right" width="100"|{{#ask: [[User:+]][[Working group member::Terrestrial Working Group]]| format=count}} | |align="right" width="100"|{{#ask: [[User:+]][[Working group member::Terrestrial Working Group]]| format=count}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 10:34, 22 March 2017
Members of CSDMS
| Groups | Members | |
| All members | 2554 | |
| Working groups (WG) | ||
| Terrestrial | 1276 | |
| Coastal | 961 | |
| Marine | 575 | |
| Education and Knowledge Transfer (EKT) | 435 | |
| Cyberinformatics and Numerics | 361 | |
| Focus Research Groups (FRG) | ||
| Hydrology Focus Research Group | 1032 | |
| Geodynamics Focus Research Group | 432 | |
| Carbonates and Biogenics Focus Research Group | 0 | |
| Chesapeake Focus Research Group | 146 | |
| Critical Zone Focus Research Group | 284 | |
| Human Dimensions Focus Research Group | 245 | |
| Ecosystem Dynamics Focus Research Group | 427 | |
| Initiatives | ||
| Coastal Vulnerability Initiative | 338 | |
| Continental Margin Initiative | 171 | |
