CSDMS members by numbers: Difference between revisions

From CSDMS
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 7: Line 7:
{{#subobject:|Donut=WG|TotalMembersPerGroup={{#ask: [[User:+]][[Working group member::Cyberinformatics and Numerics Working Group]]|format=count}}|Group=Cyber}}
{{#subobject:|Donut=WG|TotalMembersPerGroup={{#ask: [[User:+]][[Working group member::Cyberinformatics and Numerics Working Group]]|format=count}}|Group=Cyber}}


{! style="width:100%;
{| style="width:45%;
|{| style="width:45%;
|colspan="2"| '''Groups'''
|colspan="2"| '''Groups'''
|align="left"| '''Members'''
|align="left"| '''Members'''
Line 93: Line 92:
|align="right"|{{#ask: [[User:+]][[Working group member::Continental Margin Initiative]]| format=count}}
|align="right"|{{#ask: [[User:+]][[Working group member::Continental Margin Initiative]]| format=count}}
|}
|}
|-
<br><br>
|{| style="width:45%;
|
{{#ask:[[Donut::WG]]
{{#ask:[[Donut::WG]]
|?Group
|?Group
Line 116: Line 113:
|chartlegend=ne
|chartlegend=ne
}}
}}
|}
<br><br>
<br><br>



Revision as of 15:02, 31 January 2018

Members

Members per group

Groups Members
All members 2554
 
Working groups (WG)
Terrestrial 1276
Coastal 961
Marine 575
Education and Knowledge Transfer (EKT) 435
Cyberinformatics and Numerics 361
 
Focus Research Groups (FRG)
Hydrology 1032
Geodynamics 432
Carbonates and Biogenics 0
Human Dimensions 245
Critical Zone 284
Chesapeake 146
Ecosystem Dynamics 427
 
Initiatives
Coastal Vulnerability 338
Continental Margin 171





Where are CSDMS Members

Loading map...



Members per country

  1. United States (1437)
  2. China (136)
  3. United Kingdom (134)
  4. India (94)
  5. Canada (69)
  6. Netherlands (59)
  7. Germany (58)
  8. France (54)
  9. Italy (47)
  10. Spain (28)
  11. Australia (24)
  12. Brazil (22)
  13. Indonesia (19)
  14. Korea, South (18)
  15. Chile (16)
  16. Bangladesh (15)
  17. New Zealand (14)
  18. Colombia (14)
  19. Switzerland (14)
  20. Nigeria (13)
  21. Norway (13)
  22. Pakistan (12)
  23. Poland (11)
  24. Portugal (11)
  25. Japan (11)
  26. Argentina (11)
  27. Belgium (10)
  28. Egypt (9)
  29. Russia (8)
  30. Denmark (8)
  31. Israel (8)
  32. Vietnam (8)
  33. Ireland (8)
  34. Greece (7)
  35. Ethiopia (7)
  36. Iran (6)
  37. Turkey (6)
  38. United Arab Emirates (6)
  39. Peru (5)
  40. Ghana (5)
  41. Hungary (5)
  42. Sweden (5)
  43. Nepal (5)
  44. Kenya (4)
  45. South Africa (4)
  46. Malaysia (4)
  47. Thailand (4)
  48. Venezuela (4)
  49. Mexico (4)
  50. Philippines (4)
  51. Singapore (4)
  52. Saudi Arabia (3)
  53. Austria (3)
  54. Romania (3)
  55. Morocco (3)
  56. El Salvador (2)
  57. Other country... (2)
  58. Iceland (2)
  59. Cameroon (2)
  60. Cuba (2)
  61. Kazakhstan (2)
  62. Mongolia (2)
  63. Uruguay (2)
  64. Bulgaria (2)
  65. Jordan (2)
  66. Iraq (2)
  67. Armenia (1)
  68. Senegal (1)
  69. Uzbekistan (1)
  70. Finland (1)
  71. Burkina Faso (1)
  72. Benin (1)
  73. Algeria (1)
  74. Burma (1)
  75. Cambodia (1)
  76. Czech Republic (1)
  77. Qatar (1)
  78. Bolivia (1)
  79. Ecuador (1)



Membership Growth

Year Total Members Growth membership/year
2018 1751 110 and counting!
2017 1641 177
2016 1464 107
2015 1357 147
2014 1210 133
2013 1077 175
2012 902 243
2011 659 198
2010 461 123
2009 338 --