Template:TEXT BOX BOTTOM: Difference between revisions
From CSDMS
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|align="right"|{{#ask: [[User:+]][[Working group member::Hydrology Focus Research Group]]| format=count}} | |align="right"|{{#ask: [[User:+]][[Working group member::Hydrology Focus Research Group]]| format=count}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[CMC_Members| | | ''[[CMC_Members|Carbonates and Biogenics Focus Research Group]]'' | ||
|align="right"|{{#ask:[[User:+]][[Working group member:: | |align="right"|{{#ask:[[User:+]][[Working group member::Carbonates and Biogenics Focus Research Group]]| format=count}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[CCMP_Members|Chesapeake Focus Research Group]]'' | | ''[[CCMP_Members|Chesapeake Focus Research Group]]'' | ||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|align="right"|{{#ask: [[User:+]][[Working group member::Critical Zone Focus Research Group]]| format=count}} | |align="right"|{{#ask: [[User:+]][[Working group member::Critical Zone Focus Research Group]]| format=count}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Anthropocene_Members| Human | | ''[[Anthropocene_Members| Human Dimensions Focus Research Group]]'' | ||
|align="right"|{{#ask: [[User:+]][[Working group member::Human | |align="right"|{{#ask: [[User:+]][[Working group member::Human Dimensions Focus Research Group]]| format=count}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Geodynamics_Members| Geodynamics Focus Research Group]]'' | | ''[[Geodynamics_Members| Geodynamics Focus Research Group]]'' | ||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Models_all|All domains]]'' | | ''[[Models_all|All domains]]'' | ||
|align="right"| {{#ask:[[Model:+]][[ | |align="right"| {{#ask:[[Model:+]][[ModelDomain::Terrestrial||Coastal||Marine||Hydrology||Carbonates and Biogenics||Climate||Geodynamic]] [[Source code availability::Through web repository||Through CSDMS repository]] [[Model_type::!Tool]] | format=count}} | ||
|align="right"| {{#ask:[[Model:+]][[ | |align="right"| {{#ask:[[Model:+]][[ModelDomain::Terrestrial||Coastal||Marine||Hydrology||Carbonates and Biogenics||Climate||Geodynamic]] [[Source code availability::Through web repository||Through CSDMS repository]] [[Model_type::Tool]]| format=count}} | ||
|align="right"| {{#ask:[[Model:+]][[ | |align="right"| {{#ask:[[Model:+]][[ModelDomain::Terrestrial||Coastal||Marine||Hydrology||Carbonates and Biogenics||climate||Geodynamic]] [[Code_CMT_compliant_or_not::Yes]]| format=count }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Terrestrial_models|Terrestrial]]'' | | ''[[Terrestrial_models|Terrestrial]]'' | ||
|align="right"| {{#ask:[[Model:+]][[ | |align="right"| {{#ask:[[Model:+]][[ModelDomain::Terrestrial]][[Source code availability::Through web repository||Through CSDMS repository]][[Model_type::!Tool]] | format=count}} | ||
|align="right"| {{#ask:[[Model:+]][[ | |align="right"| {{#ask:[[Model:+]][[ModelDomain::Terrestrial]] [[Source code availability::Through web repository||Through CSDMS repository]] [[Model_type::Tool]]| format=count}} | ||
|align="right"| {{#ask:[[Model:+]][[ | |align="right"| {{#ask:[[Model:+]][[ModelDomain::Terrestrial]][[Code_CMT_compliant_or_not::Yes]]| format=count }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Coastal_models|Coastal]]'' | | ''[[Coastal_models|Coastal]]'' | ||
|align="right"| {{#ask:[[Model:+]][[ | |align="right"| {{#ask:[[Model:+]][[ModelDomain::Coastal]][[Source code availability::Through web repository||Through CSDMS repository]][[Model_type::!Tool]] | format=count}} | ||
|align="right"| {{#ask:[[Model:+]][[ | |align="right"| {{#ask:[[Model:+]][[ModelDomain::Coastal]] [[Source code availability::Through web repository||Through CSDMS repository]][[Model_type::Tool]]| format=count}} | ||
|align="right"| {{#ask:[[Model:+]][[ | |align="right"| {{#ask:[[Model:+]][[ModelDomain::Coastal]][[Code_CMT_compliant_or_not::Yes]]| format=count }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Marine_models|Marine]]'' | | ''[[Marine_models|Marine]]'' | ||
|align="right"| {{#ask:[[Model:+]][[ | |align="right"| {{#ask:[[Model:+]][[ModelDomain::Marine]][[Source code availability::Through web repository||Through CSDMS repository]][[Model_type::!Tool]] | format=count}} | ||
|align="right"| {{#ask:[[Model:+]][[ | |align="right"| {{#ask:[[Model:+]][[ModelDomain::Marine]] [[Source code availability::Through web repository||Through CSDMS repository]] [[Model_type::Tool]]| format=count}} | ||
|align="right"| {{#ask:[[Model:+]][[ | |align="right"| {{#ask:[[Model:+]][[ModelDomain::Marine]][[Code_CMT_compliant_or_not::Yes]]| format=count }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Hydrological Models|Hydrology]]'' | | ''[[Hydrological Models|Hydrology]]'' | ||
|align="right"| {{#ask:[[Model:+]][[ | |align="right"| {{#ask:[[Model:+]][[ModelDomain::Hydrology]][[Source code availability::Through web repository||Through CSDMS repository]][[Model_type::!Tool]] | format=count}} | ||
|align="right"| {{#ask:[[Model:+]][[ | |align="right"| {{#ask:[[Model:+]][[ModelDomain::Hydrology]] [[Source code availability::Through web repository||Through CSDMS repository]] [[Model_type::Tool]]| format=count}} | ||
|align="right"| {{#ask:[[Model:+]][[ | |align="right"| {{#ask:[[Model:+]][[ModelDomain::Hydrology]][[Code_CMT_compliant_or_not::Yes]]| format=count }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Carbonate models| | | ''[[Geodynamic models|Geodynamic]]'' | ||
|align="right"| {{#ask:[[Model:+]][[ | |align="right"| {{#ask:[[Model:+]][[ModelDomain::Geodynamic]] [[Source code availability::Through web repository||Through CSDMS repository]][[Model_type::!Tool]] | format=count}} | ||
|align="right"| {{#ask:[[Model:+]][[ | |align="right"| {{#ask:[[Model:+]][[ModelDomain::Geodynamic]] [[Source code availability::Through web repository||Through CSDMS repository]] [[Model_type::Tool]]| format=count}} | ||
|align="right"| {{#ask:[[Model:+]][[ | |align="right"| {{#ask:[[Model:+]][[ModelDomain::Geodynamic]][[Code_CMT_compliant_or_not::Yes]]| format=count }} | ||
|- | |||
| ''[[Carbonate models|Carbonates and Biogenics]]'' | |||
|align="right"| {{#ask:[[Model:+]][[ModelDomain::Carbonates and Biogenics]] [[Source code availability::Through web repository||Through CSDMS repository]][[Model_type::!Tool]] | format=count}} | |||
|align="right"| {{#ask:[[Model:+]][[ModelDomain::Carbonates and Biogenics]] [[Source code availability::Through web repository||Through CSDMS repository]] [[Model_type::Tool]]| format=count}} | |||
|align="right"| {{#ask:[[Model:+]][[ModelDomain::Carbonates and Biogenics]][[Code_CMT_compliant_or_not::Yes]]| format=count }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Climate models|Climate]]'' | | ''[[Climate models|Climate]]'' | ||
|align="right"| {{#ask:[[Model:+]][[ | |align="right"| {{#ask:[[Model:+]][[ModelDomain::Climate]][[Source code availability::Through web repository||Through CSDMS repository]][[Model_type::!Tool]] | format=count}} | ||
|align="right"| {{#ask:[[Model:+]][[ | |align="right"| {{#ask:[[Model:+]][[ModelDomain::Climate]] [[Source code availability::Through web repository||Through CSDMS repository]] [[Model_type::Tool]]| format=count}} | ||
|align="right"| {{#ask:[[Model:+]][[ | |align="right"| {{#ask:[[Model:+]][[ModelDomain::Climate]][[Code_CMT_compliant_or_not::Yes]]| format=count }} | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
| Line 120: | Line 125: | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
{{Recent_paper_contribution1}} | |||
Latest revision as of 09:55, 15 June 2017
Recent model contributions
| Domain | Contribution |
|---|---|
| Terrestrial | No pages meet these criteria. |
| Coastal | No pages meet these criteria. |
| Marine | No pages meet these criteria. |
| Hydrology | No pages meet these criteria. |
| Carbonate | No pages meet these criteria. |
| Climate | No pages meet these criteria. |
Members
Model repository
| Domain | Models | Tools | Components |
|---|---|---|---|
| All domains | 314 | 134 | 35 |
| Terrestrial | 165 | 113 | 12 |
| Coastal | 85 | 18 | 10 |
| Marine | 55 | 15 | 5 |
| Hydrology | 116 | 81 | 25 |
| Geodynamic | 19 | 5 | 1 |
| Carbonates and Biogenics | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Climate | 20 | 17 | 4 |
Recent publication contributions
| Publication(s) | Model described | Citations |
|---|
To view all references of a specific model, go to one of the model pages.
