Staff: Difference between revisions
From CSDMS
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 259: | Line 259: | ||
=== CSDMS Visiting Scientists & Short-Term Students (Those pictured are currently in residence) === | === CSDMS Visiting Scientists & Short-Term Students (Those pictured are currently in residence) === | ||
{| | {| | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
{| | {| | ||
Line 311: | Line 280: | ||
!{{H13}}|University | !{{H13}}|University | ||
!{{H13}}|Period visiting | !{{H13}}|Period visiting | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Juan D. Restrepo Ángel | |Juan D. Restrepo Ángel | ||
|Professor of Geological Sciences | |Professor of Geological Sciences | ||
|EAFIT University, Colombia | |EAFIT University, Colombia | ||
| | |2010 July | ||
|- | |||
|Vittorio Maselli | |||
|Ph.D. Student | |||
|University of Bologna, Italy | |||
|2010 May - June | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Silke Carmen Lutzmann | ||
| | |M.Sc. Student | ||
| | |University of Bonn, Germany | ||
| | |2010 March - June | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bjorn Heise | |Bjorn Heise | ||
Line 332: | Line 301: | ||
|2009 Aug | |2009 Aug | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ilja de Winter | ||
|Ph.D. student | |||
|Delft University of Technology, The Netherlands | |||
|2009 June | |||
|Ph.D. | |||
|University of | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Juan D. Restrepo Ángel | |Juan D. Restrepo Ángel | ||
|Professor of Geological Sciences | |Professor of Geological Sciences | ||
|EAFIT University, Colombia | |EAFIT University, Colombia | ||
| | |2009 Feb - May | ||
|- | |||
|Yun-zhen (Jane) Chen | |||
|Ph.D. student | |||
|Nanjing University, China | |||
|2008 Oct - 2009 Oct | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> |
Revision as of 14:39, 9 July 2010
CSDMS Integration Facility Personnel
|
|
|
|
|
| ||||||
|
|
|
|
|
| ||||||
|
|
|
|
|
| ||||||
|
|
|
|
|
| ||||||
|
CSDMS Associates
|
|
|
|
CSDMS Visiting Scientists & Short-Term Students (Those pictured are currently in residence)
|
|
Name | Profession | University | Period visiting |
---|---|---|---|
Juan D. Restrepo Ángel | Professor of Geological Sciences | EAFIT University, Colombia | 2010 July |
Vittorio Maselli | Ph.D. Student | University of Bologna, Italy | 2010 May - June |
Silke Carmen Lutzmann | M.Sc. Student | University of Bonn, Germany | 2010 March - June |
Bjorn Heise | Post Doc. | Christian-Albrechts-University Kiel, Germany | 2009 Aug |
Ilja de Winter | Ph.D. student | Delft University of Technology, The Netherlands | 2009 June |
Juan D. Restrepo Ángel | Professor of Geological Sciences | EAFIT University, Colombia | 2009 Feb - May |
Yun-zhen (Jane) Chen | Ph.D. student | Nanjing University, China | 2008 Oct - 2009 Oct |