Staff: Difference between revisions
From CSDMS
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 288: | Line 288: | ||
|Christian-Albrechts-University Kiel, Germany | |Christian-Albrechts-University Kiel, Germany | ||
|2009 Aug | |2009 Aug | ||
|- | |||
|Silke Carmen Lutzmann | |Silke Carmen Lutzmann | ||
|M.Sc. Student | |M.Sc. Student |
Revision as of 12:58, 24 May 2010
CSDMS Integration Facility Personnel
|
|
|
|
|
| ||||||
|
|
|
|
|
| ||||||
|
|
|
|
|
| ||||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
CSDMS Associates
|
|
CSDMS Visiting Scientists & Students (Those pictured are currently at CSDMS)
|
|
|
|
Name | Profession | University | Period visiting |
---|---|---|---|
Yun-zhen (Jane) Chen | Ph.D. student | Nanjing University, China | 2008 Oct - 2009 Oct |
Juan D. Restrepo Ángel | Professor of Geological Sciences | EAFIT University, Colombia | 2009 Feb - May |
Ilja de Winter | Ph.D. student | Delft University of Technology, The Netherlands | 2009 June |
Bjorn Heise | Post Doc. | Christian-Albrechts-University Kiel, Germany | 2009 Aug |
Silke Carmen Lutzmann | M.Sc. Student | University of Bonn, Germany | 2010 March - June |
Vittorio Maselli | Ph.D. Student | University of Bologna, Italy | 2010 May - June |
Juan D. Restrepo Ángel | Professor of Geological Sciences | EAFIT University, Colombia | 2010 July |