Staff: Difference between revisions
From CSDMS
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 281: | Line 281: | ||
|Ilja de Winter | |Ilja de Winter | ||
|Ph.D. student | |Ph.D. student | ||
|Delft University of | |Delft University of Technology, The Netherlands | ||
|2009 June | |2009 June | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 288: | Line 288: | ||
|Christian-Albrechts-University Kiel, Germany | |Christian-Albrechts-University Kiel, Germany | ||
|2009 Aug | |2009 Aug | ||
| | ||- | ||
|- | |||
|Silke Carmen Lutzmann | |Silke Carmen Lutzmann | ||
|M.Sc. Student | |M.Sc. Student | ||
|University of Bonn | |University of Bonn, Germany | ||
|2010 March - June | |2010 March - June | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 12:55, 24 May 2010
CSDMS Integration Facility Personnel
|
|
|
|
|
| ||||||
|
|
|
|
|
| ||||||
|
|
|
|
|
| ||||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
CSDMS Associates
|
|
CSDMS Visiting Scientists & Students (Those pictured are currently at CSDMS)
|
|
|
|
Name | Profession | University | Period visiting | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Yun-zhen (Jane) Chen | Ph.D. student | Nanjing University, China | 2008 Oct - 2009 Oct | |||||
Juan D. Restrepo Ángel | Professor of Geological Sciences | EAFIT University, Colombia | 2009 Feb - May | |||||
Ilja de Winter | Ph.D. student | Delft University of Technology, The Netherlands | 2009 June | |||||
Bjorn Heise | Post Doc. | Christian-Albrechts-University Kiel, Germany | 2009 Aug | - | Silke Carmen Lutzmann | M.Sc. Student | University of Bonn, Germany | 2010 March - June |
Vittorio Maselli | Ph.D. Student | University of Bologna, Italy | 2010 May - June | |||||
Juan D. Restrepo Ángel | Professor of Geological Sciences | EAFIT University, Colombia | 2010 July |