Meetings: Difference between revisions
From CSDMS
mNo edit summary |
m (Added 2 meetings) |
||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
| Minneapolis, MN, USA | | Minneapolis, MN, USA | ||
||[[image:Green1.png]] | ||[[image:Green1.png]] | ||
|- | |||
| Oct. 11-14 | |||
| [http://icamg7.nio.org/ 7th International Conference on Asian Marine Geology] | |||
| Goa, India | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Oct. 23-26 | | Oct. 23-26 | ||
Line 71: | Line 76: | ||
| 21st Biennial [http://www.sgmeet.com/cerf2011/ Conference of the Coastal and Estuarine Research Federation] (CERF) | | 21st Biennial [http://www.sgmeet.com/cerf2011/ Conference of the Coastal and Estuarine Research Federation] (CERF) | ||
| Daytona Beach, Florida, USA | | Daytona Beach, Florida, USA | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Nov. 28-2 | |||
| [http://coastal-change.org/ IGCP: Preparing for Coastal Change] | |||
| Bangkok, Thailand | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 11:30, 19 April 2011
Upcoming Meetings and Workshops
Feel free to contact us or use the wiki if you want to update or add any CSDMS related conferences to the list below.
About the table: means that it's a CSDMS or CSDMS (co) sponsored meeting.
When | Subject | Where | Type |
---|---|---|---|
2011 | |||
May 09-13 | Geological Society meeting on the Anthropocene | London, UK | |
Jun. 03-07 | Ninth International Symposium on Geochemistry of the Earth’s Surface | Boulder, CO, USA | |
Jun. 05-08 | MODFLOW and MORE 2011: Integrated hydrologic Modeling | Golden, CO, USA | |
Jun. 06-10 | Impacts of Global Change on Deltas, Estuaries & Coastal Lagoons | Ebro Delta, Catalonia, Spain | |
Jun. 28-07 | XXV IUGG General Assembly Earth on the Edge: Science for a Sustainable Planet | Melbourne, Australia | |
July 27-29 | The Math You Need, When You Need It 2011: a workshop for faculty teaching introductory geoscience | Seattle, WA | |
Sep. 6-8 | The 7th RCEM Symposium | Tsinghua University, Beijing, China | |
Sep. 12-15 | LOICZ Open Science Conference 2011 | Yantai, China | |
Oct. 09-12 | Geological Society of America Annual Meeting & Expo Archean to Anthropocene | Minneapolis, MN, USA | |
Oct. 11-14 | 7th International Conference on Asian Marine Geology | Goa, India | |
Oct. 23-26 | AAPG | Milan, Italy | |
Oct. 24-28 | The World Climate Research Programme (WCRP) Open Science Conference | Denver, CO, USA | |
Nov. 6-10 | 21st Biennial Conference of the Coastal and Estuarine Research Federation (CERF) | Daytona Beach, Florida, USA | |
Nov. 28-2 | IGCP: Preparing for Coastal Change | Bangkok, Thailand | |
Dec. 05-09 | AGU fall meeting | San Francisco, CA, USA | |
2012 | |||
Jun. 12-15 | 7th EUropean Congress on REgional GEOscientific Cartography and Information Systems - EUREGEO | Bologna, Italy | |
Aug. 2-10 | 34th International Geological Congress (IGC) | Brisbane, Australia |