Marine Mo: Difference between revisions
From CSDMS
(Add compact model to marine model table) |
(Added 4th colom, re-aranged font-size) |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
=== Marine model descriptions=== | === Marine model descriptions=== | ||
{{Modellist}} | {{Modellist}} | ||
{| {{Prettytable}} class="wikitable sortable" | {| {{Prettytable}} class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |-style="font-size:110%;" | ||
!{{H13}}|Model | !{{H13}}|Model | ||
!{{H13}}|Description | |||
!{{H13}}|Developer | !{{H13}}|Developer | ||
!{{H23}} class="unsortable"|Source code | !{{H23}} class="unsortable"|Source code | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ADCIRC | |||
| | |Model: | ||
|'''Luettich''', Rick | |||
|[[image:Red1.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Carbonate GPM | |||
| | |Model: | ||
|'''Hill''', Jon | |||
|[[image:Red1.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Coaster | |||
| | |Model: | ||
|'''Peckham''', Scott | |||
|[[image:Red1.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Compact Information|Compact]] | |||
| | |Subroutine: | ||
|'''Hutton''', Eric | |||
|<linkedimage>wikipage=Compact Download | |||
tooltip=Download Compact | tooltip=Download Compact | ||
img_src=Green1.png</linkedimage> | img_src=Green1.png</linkedimage> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Delft3D Information|Delft3D]] | |||
| | |Model: | ||
|'''Delft3D Support''' | |||
|[[image:Red1.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Di Information|Dionisos]] | |||
|Model: | |||
|'''Granjeon''', Didier | |||
|[[image:Red1.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[FB Information|FanBuilder]] | |||
|Model: | |||
|'''Groenenberg''', Remco | |||
| style="font-size:90%;"|[[image:Red1.png]] | | style="font-size:90%;"|[[image:Red1.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GPM Information|GPM]] | |||
| | |Model: | ||
|'''Tetzlaff''', Daniel | |||
|[[image:Red1.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[LITHFLEX1 Information|LITHFLEX1]] | |||
| | | | ||
|'''Furlong''', Kevin | |||
|[[image:Red1.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[LITHFLEX2 Information|LITHFLEX2]] | |||
| | | | ||
|'''Furlong''', Kevin | |||
|[[image:Red1.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NCOM | ||
| | |Model: | ||
|'''Keen''', Tim | |||
|[[image:Red1.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NearCoM | ||
| | |Model: | ||
|'''Kirby''', Jim | |||
|[[image:Red1.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NearshorePOM | ||
| | |Model: | ||
|'''Kirby''', Jim | |||
|[[image:Red1.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |POM | ||
| | |Model: | ||
|'''Ezer''', Tal | |||
|[[image:Red1.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SF Information|sedflux]] | |||
|Model: | |||
|'''Hutton''', Eric | |||
|<linkedimage>wikipage=SF Download | |||
| | |||
tooltip=Download sedflux | tooltip=Download sedflux | ||
img_src=Green1.png</linkedimage> | img_src=Green1.png</linkedimage> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sedpak | |||
| | |Model: | ||
|'''Kendall''', Chris | |||
|[[image:Red1.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sedsim Information|Sedsim]] | |||
| | |Model: | ||
|'''Griffiths''', Cedric | |||
|[[image:Red1.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SEOMS | |||
| | |Model: | ||
|'''Arango''', Herman | |||
|[[image:Red1.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SIMSAFADIM Information|SIMSAFADIM]] | |||
| | |Model: | ||
|'''Bitzer''', Klaus | |||
|[[image:Red1.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Symphonie Information|Symphonie]] | |||
| | |Model: | ||
|'''Marsaleix''', Patrick | |||
|[[image:Red1.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|ROMS/TOMS | |||
| | |Model: | ||
|'''Arango''', Herman | |||
|[[image:Red1.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SHORECIRC | |||
| | |Model: | ||
|'''Svendsen''', Ib | |||
|[[image:Red1.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Inflow Information|Inflow]] | |||
| | |Subroutine: | ||
|'''Hutton''', Eric | |||
|<linkedimage>wikipage=Inflow Download | |||
tooltip=Download Inflow | tooltip=Download Inflow | ||
img_src=Green1.png</linkedimage> | img_src=Green1.png</linkedimage> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sakura Information|Sakura]] | |||
| | | | ||
|'''Hutton''', Eric | |||
|<linkedimage>wikipage=Sakura Download | |||
tooltip=Download Sakura | tooltip=Download Sakura | ||
img_src=Green1.png</linkedimage> | img_src=Green1.png</linkedimage> | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 08:36, 28 August 2008
- Search & download a specific model from the overall model list, or per category (see below for direct links). The lists will have links to each of the model descriptions, and some models you can directly run from the repository in the CMT.
Marine model descriptions
Model | Description | Developer | Source code |
---|---|---|---|
ADCIRC | Model: | Luettich, Rick | |
Carbonate GPM | Model: | Hill, Jon | |
Coaster | Model: | Peckham, Scott | |
Compact | Subroutine: | Hutton, Eric | <linkedimage>wikipage=Compact Download
tooltip=Download Compact img_src=Green1.png</linkedimage> |
Delft3D | Model: | Delft3D Support | |
Dionisos | Model: | Granjeon, Didier | |
FanBuilder | Model: | Groenenberg, Remco | |
GPM | Model: | Tetzlaff, Daniel | |
LITHFLEX1 | Furlong, Kevin | ||
LITHFLEX2 | Furlong, Kevin | ||
NCOM | Model: | Keen, Tim | |
NearCoM | Model: | Kirby, Jim | |
NearshorePOM | Model: | Kirby, Jim | |
POM | Model: | Ezer, Tal | |
sedflux | Model: | Hutton, Eric | <linkedimage>wikipage=SF Download
tooltip=Download sedflux img_src=Green1.png</linkedimage> |
Sedpak | Model: | Kendall, Chris | |
Sedsim | Model: | Griffiths, Cedric | |
SEOMS | Model: | Arango, Herman | |
SIMSAFADIM | Model: | Bitzer, Klaus | |
Symphonie | Model: | Marsaleix, Patrick | |
ROMS/TOMS | Model: | Arango, Herman | |
SHORECIRC | Model: | Svendsen, Ib | |
Inflow | Subroutine: | Hutton, Eric | <linkedimage>wikipage=Inflow Download
tooltip=Download Inflow img_src=Green1.png</linkedimage> |
Sakura | Hutton, Eric | <linkedimage>wikipage=Sakura Download
tooltip=Download Sakura img_src=Green1.png</linkedimage> |