Marine Mo: Difference between revisions
From CSDMS
No edit summary |
m (added inflow) |
||
Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
| style="font-size:90%;" |SHORECIRC | | style="font-size:90%;" |SHORECIRC | ||
| style="font-size:90%;" |'''Svendsen''', Ib | | style="font-size:90%;" |'''Svendsen''', Ib | ||
| style="font-size:90%;" |[[image:Red1.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-size:90%;" |Inflow | |||
| style="font-size:90%;" |'''Hutton''', Eric | |||
| style="font-size:90%;" |[[image:Red1.png]] | | style="font-size:90%;" |[[image:Red1.png]] | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 09:49, 22 August 2008
- Search & download a specific model from the overall model list, or per category (see below for direct links). The lists will have links to each of the model descriptions, and some models you can directly run from the repository in the CMT.
Marine model descriptions
Model | Developer | Source code |
---|---|---|
ADCIRC | Luettich, Rick | |
Carbonate GPM | Hill, Jon | |
Coaster | Peckham, Scott | |
Delft3D | Delft3D Support | |
Dionisos | Granjeon, Didier | |
FanBuilder | Groenenberg, Remco | |
GPM | Tetzlaff, Daniel | |
LITHFLEX1 | Furlong, Kevin | |
LITHFLEX2 | Furlong, Kevin | |
NCOM | Keen, Tim | |
NearCoM | Kirby, Jim | |
NearshorePOM | Kirby, Jim | |
POM | Ezer, Tal | |
sedflux | Hutton, Eric | <linkedimage>wikipage=SF Download
tooltip=Download sedflux img_src=Green1.png</linkedimage> |
Sedpak | Kendall, Chris | |
Sedsim | Griffiths, Cedric | |
SEOMS | Arango, Herman | |
SIMSAFADIM | Bitzer, Klaus | |
Symphonie | Marsaleix, Patrick | |
ROMS/TOMS | Arango, Herman | |
SHORECIRC | Svendsen, Ib | |
Inflow | Hutton, Eric |