Marine: Difference between revisions
From CSDMS
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(39 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
===Marine Working Group=== | {{Portal_color | ||
''' | | image = Marine color.png | ||
| title_link = About_Marine_WG | |||
| title = Marine Working Group | |||
| one_liner = Modeling shelf, carbonate, slope, and deep marine challenges | |||
| number_of_buttons = 2 | |||
| btn_1_text = About | |||
| btn_1_link = About_Marine_WG | |||
| btn_1_ext = no | |||
| btn_2_text = Join | |||
| btn_2_link = Join_Marine_WG | |||
| btn_2_ext = no | |||
}} | |||
{{Block_3_Columns | |||
| background_color = white | |||
| title_col1 = Models | |||
| text_col1 = The Marine community makes available a diverse set of '''{{#ask:[[Model:+]] [[Source code availability::Through web repository||Through CSDMS repository]] [[ModelDomain::Marine]]| format=count}}''' numerical models and tools, for you to use and explore! Find out which models are available or contribute your own model. | |||
| btn_1_text = Models | |||
| btn_1_link = Marine_models | |||
| title_col2 = Jobs | |||
| text_col2 = Ready to make your next career move or eager to find a new colleague? Search here for new job opportunities or post an available position to the broader community. | |||
| btn_2_text = Jobs | |||
| btn_2_link = Marine_Jobs | |||
| title_col3 = Events | |||
| | | text_col3 = Stay up to date on the latest research or present your own numerical breakthroughs at one of the events listed for you. Or advertise your event to the broader marine numerical community. | ||
| btn_3_text = Events | |||
| | | btn_3_link = Marine_relevant_Meetings | ||
| | }} | ||
| | {{Block_two_chairs | ||
| | | background_color = #F5F5F5 | ||
| | | title = Chairs | ||
| | | image_chair_1 = Julia Moriarty Photo.jpeg | ||
| name_chair_1 = Julia Moriarty | |||
| inst_chair_1 = Atmospheric and Oceanic Sciences | |||
| dep_chair_1 = INSTAAR, University of Colorado, Boulder | |||
| email_chair_1 = julia.moriarty@colorado.edu | |||
| image_chair_2 = Mike_Steckler.jpg | |||
| name_chair_2 = Mike Steckler | |||
| inst_chair_2 = Lamont-Doherty Earth Observatory | |||
| | | dep_chair_2 = Columbia University | ||
| email_chair_2 = steckler@ldeo.columbia.edu | |||
| | }} | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
Latest revision as of 14:59, 1 July 2020
Julia Moriarty
Atmospheric and Oceanic Sciences
INSTAAR, University of Colorado, Boulder
julia.moriarty@colorado.edu
Atmospheric and Oceanic Sciences
INSTAAR, University of Colorado, Boulder
julia.moriarty@colorado.edu