Hydrology Mo: Difference between revisions
From CSDMS
m (added wash123D to the hydrology models) |
m (added 2 other models) |
||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|'''Carroll''', Rosemary | |'''Carroll''', Rosemary | ||
|[[image:Red1.png]] | |[[image:Red1.png]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[SOBEK Information|SOBEK]] | |||
|''Model'': 1D hydraulic numerical model | |||
|'''SOBEK support''' | |||
|[[image:Red1.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[TopoFlow|TopoFlow]] | |||
|''Model'': Hydrological model | |||
|'''Peckham''', Scott | |||
|<linkedimage>wikipage=TopoFlow_Source | |||
tooltip=Download TopoFlow Source | |||
img_src=Green1.png</linkedimage> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|tRibs | |tRibs |
Revision as of 15:15, 20 January 2009
- Search & download a specific model from the overall model list, or per category (see below for direct links). The lists will have links to each of the model descriptions, and some models you can directly run from the repository in the CMT.
Hydrology model descriptions
Program | Description | Developer | Source code |
---|---|---|---|
HydroTrend | Model: Climate driven hydrological transport model | Kettner, Albert | <linkedimage>wikipage=HT_Download
tooltip=Download HydroTrend img_src=Green1.png</linkedimage> |
MIKE SHE | Model: Advanced integrated hydrological modeling system | DHI | |
PIHM | Model: Penn State Integrated Hydrologic Model | Duffy, Christopher | |
PIHM GIS | Model:Penn State Integrated Hydrologic Model incorporated into a GIS package | Duffy, Christopher | |
RIVMOD | Model: One-dimensional hydrodynamic model | Carroll, Rosemary | |
SOBEK | Model: 1D hydraulic numerical model | SOBEK support | |
TopoFlow | Model: Hydrological model | Peckham, Scott | <linkedimage>wikipage=TopoFlow_Source
tooltip=Download TopoFlow Source img_src=Green1.png</linkedimage> |
tRibs | Subroutine: Hydrological model | Vivoni, Enrique | |
WASH123D | Model: Watershed Model, River Hydraulics, Overland Flow, Subsurface Flow, Sediment Transport, Water Quality Transport | Yeh, Gour-Tsyh (George) | |
WBM/WTM | Model: Water Balance/Transport Model | Fekete, Balazs |