ClinicParticipation2024: Difference between revisions
From CSDMS
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|'''{{#ask:[[Category: CSDMS meeting 2024 participants]] [[CSDMS_meeting_select_clinics1_2024::4) The Last FAIR Clinic You'll Ever Need]]| limit=5000| format=count}}''' {{#ifexpr:{{#expr:{{#ask:[[Category:CSDMS meeting 2024 participants]] [[CSDMS_meeting_select_clinics1_2024::4) The Last FAIR Clinic You'll Ever Need]]| limit=5000| format=count}} }} > {{#show: Presenters-0642 | ?CSDMS_meeting_participants}} |<br><font color="red">'''Note''': This clinic is full: {{#expr:{{#show: Presenters-0642 | ?CSDMS_meeting_participants}}+1}} ''</font>|}} | |'''{{#ask:[[Category: CSDMS meeting 2024 participants]] [[CSDMS_meeting_select_clinics1_2024::4) The Last FAIR Clinic You'll Ever Need]]| limit=5000| format=count}}''' {{#ifexpr:{{#expr:{{#ask:[[Category:CSDMS meeting 2024 participants]] [[CSDMS_meeting_select_clinics1_2024::4) The Last FAIR Clinic You'll Ever Need]]| limit=5000| format=count}} }} > {{#show: Presenters-0642 | ?CSDMS_meeting_participants}} |<br><font color="red">'''Note''': This clinic is full: {{#expr:{{#show: Presenters-0642 | ?CSDMS_meeting_participants}}+1}} ''</font>|}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5) Coastal evolution analysis and inundation modeling with GRASS GIS | |5) Coastal evolution analysis and inundation modeling with GRASS GIS | ||
|'''{{#ask:[[Category: CSDMS meeting 2024 participants]] [[CSDMS_meeting_select_clinics1_2024::5) Coastal evolution analysis and inundation modeling with GRASS GIS]]| limit=5000| format=count}}''' {{#ifexpr:{{#expr:{{#ask:[[Category:CSDMS meeting 2024 participants]] [[CSDMS_meeting_select_clinics1_2024::5) Coastal evolution analysis and inundation modeling with GRASS GIS]]| limit=5000| format=count}} }} > {{#show: Presenters-0635 | ?CSDMS_meeting_participants}} |<br><font color="red">'''Note''': This clinic is full: {{#expr:{{#show: Presenters-0635 | ?CSDMS_meeting_participants}}+1}} ''</font>|}} | |'''{{#ask:[[Category: CSDMS meeting 2024 participants]] [[CSDMS_meeting_select_clinics1_2024::5) Coastal evolution analysis and inundation modeling with GRASS GIS]]| limit=5000| format=count}}''' {{#ifexpr:{{#expr:{{#ask:[[Category:CSDMS meeting 2024 participants]] [[CSDMS_meeting_select_clinics1_2024::5) Coastal evolution analysis and inundation modeling with GRASS GIS]]| limit=5000| format=count}} }} > {{#show: Presenters-0635 | ?CSDMS_meeting_participants}} |<br><font color="red">'''Note''': This clinic is full: {{#expr:{{#show: Presenters-0635 | ?CSDMS_meeting_participants}}+1}} ''</font>|}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6) Will not attend a clinic this day | |6) Will not attend a clinic this day | ||
|'''{{#ask:[[Category: CSDMS meeting 2024 participants]] [[CSDMS_meeting_select_clinics1_2024::6) Will not attend a clinic this day]]| limit=5000| format=count}}''' | |'''{{#ask:[[Category: CSDMS meeting 2024 participants]] [[CSDMS_meeting_select_clinics1_2024::6) Will not attend a clinic this day]]| limit=5000| format=count}}''' | ||
Line 24: | Line 22: | ||
=Day two= | =Day two= | ||
{| | {| | ||
|1) | |1) Fora.ai: A participatory modeling platform to reshape how we collaborate for climate and social impact | ||
|'''{{#ask:[[Category: CSDMS meeting 2024 participants]] [[CSDMS_meeting_select_clinics2_2024::1) | |'''{{#ask:[[Category: CSDMS meeting 2024 participants]] [[CSDMS_meeting_select_clinics2_2024::1) Fora.ai: A participatory modeling platform to reshape how we collaborate for climate and social impact]]| limit=5000| format=count}}''' {{#ifexpr:{{#expr:{{#ask:[[Category:CSDMS meeting 2024 participants]] [[CSDMS_meeting_select_clinics2_2024::1) Fora.ai: A participatory modeling platform to reshape how we collaborate for climate and social impact]]| limit=5000| format=count}} }} > {{#show: Presenters-0638 | ?CSDMS_meeting_participants}} |<br><font color="red">'''Note''': This clinic is full: {{#expr:{{#show: Presenters-0638 | ?CSDMS_meeting_participants}}+1}} ''</font>|}} | ||
|- | |||
|2) Introduction & Building with Google Earth Engine: Batteries Included | |||
|'''{{#ask:[[Category: CSDMS meeting 2024 participants]] [[CSDMS_meeting_select_clinics2_2024::2) Introduction & Building with Google Earth Engine: Batteries Included]]| limit=5000| format=count}}''' {{#ifexpr:{{#expr:{{#ask:[[Category:CSDMS meeting 2024 participants]] [[CSDMS_meeting_select_clinics2_2024::2) Introduction & Building with Google Earth Engine: Batteries Included]]| limit=5000| format=count}} }} > {{#show: Presenters-0628 | ?CSDMS_meeting_participants}} |<br><font color="red">'''Note''': This clinic is full: {{#expr:{{#show: Presenters-0628 | ?CSDMS_meeting_participants}}+1}} ''</font>|}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3) Parameterizing human dynamics in geomorphic models: learning from coastal barrier evolution models | ||
|'''{{#ask:[[Category: CSDMS meeting 2024 participants]] [[CSDMS_meeting_select_clinics2_2024:: | |'''{{#ask:[[Category: CSDMS meeting 2024 participants]] [[CSDMS_meeting_select_clinics2_2024::3) Parameterizing human dynamics in geomorphic models: learning from coastal barrier evolution models]]| limit=5000| format=count}}''' {{#ifexpr:{{#expr:{{#ask:[[Category:CSDMS meeting 2024 participants]] [[CSDMS_meeting_select_clinics2_2024::3) Parameterizing human dynamics in geomorphic models: learning from coastal barrier evolution models]]| limit=5000| format=count}} }} > {{#show: Presenters-0646 | ?CSDMS_meeting_participants}} |<br><font color="red">'''Note''': This clinic is full: {{#expr:{{#show: Presenters-0646 | ?CSDMS_meeting_participants}}+1}} ''</font>|}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |4) Coupling biological and surface processes in landscape evolution models | ||
|'''{{#ask:[[Category: CSDMS meeting 2024 participants]] [[CSDMS_meeting_select_clinics2_2024:: | |'''{{#ask:[[Category: CSDMS meeting 2024 participants]] [[CSDMS_meeting_select_clinics2_2024::4) Coupling biological and surface processes in landscape evolution models]]| limit=5000| format=count}}''' {{#ifexpr:{{#expr:{{#ask:[[Category:CSDMS meeting 2024 participants]] [[CSDMS_meeting_select_clinics2_2024::4) Coupling biological and surface processes in landscape evolution models]]| limit=5000| format=count}} }} > {{#show: Presenters-0634 | ?CSDMS_meeting_participants}} |<br><font color="red">'''Note''': This clinic is full: {{#expr:{{#show: Presenters-0634 | ?CSDMS_meeting_participants}}+1}} ''</font>|}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |5) Communicating convergent heterogeneous themes in your research | ||
|'''{{#ask:[[Category: CSDMS meeting 2024 participants]] [[CSDMS_meeting_select_clinics2_2024:: | |'''{{#ask:[[Category: CSDMS meeting 2024 participants]] [[CSDMS_meeting_select_clinics2_2024::5) Communicating convergent heterogeneous themes in your research]]| limit=5000| format=count}}''' {{#ifexpr:{{#expr:{{#ask:[[Category:CSDMS meeting 2024 participants]] [[CSDMS_meeting_select_clinics2_2024::5) Communicating convergent heterogeneous themes in your research]]| limit=5000| format=count}} }} > {{#show: Presenters-0639 | ?CSDMS_meeting_participants}} |<br><font color="red">'''Note''': This clinic is full: {{#expr:{{#show: Presenters-0639 | ?CSDMS_meeting_participants}}+1}} ''</font>|}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |6) Will not attend a clinic this day | ||
|'''{{#ask:[[Category: CSDMS meeting 2024 participants]] [[CSDMS_meeting_select_clinics2_2024:: | |'''{{#ask:[[Category: CSDMS meeting 2024 participants]] [[CSDMS_meeting_select_clinics2_2024::6) Will not attend a clinic this day]]| limit=5000| format=count}}''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 09:48, 22 January 2024
Day one
1) Solving the sea level equation | 25 |
2) Vegetation as ecogeomorphic features | 28 |
3) Introduction to agent-based modeling for socio-environmental systems | 15 |
4) The Last FAIR Clinic You'll Ever Need | 15 |
5) Coastal evolution analysis and inundation modeling with GRASS GIS | 22 Note: This clinic is full: 21 |
6) Will not attend a clinic this day | 9 |
Day two
1) Fora.ai: A participatory modeling platform to reshape how we collaborate for climate and social impact | 17 Note: This clinic is full: 16 |
2) Introduction & Building with Google Earth Engine: Batteries Included | 31 Note: This clinic is full: 31 |
3) Parameterizing human dynamics in geomorphic models: learning from coastal barrier evolution models | 26 |
4) Coupling biological and surface processes in landscape evolution models | 26 |
5) Communicating convergent heterogeneous themes in your research | 0 |
6) Will not attend a clinic this day | 0 |
Day three
1) How to Route Flow in a Landscape with Landlab? | 0 |
2) Integrating Agent-Based Models into Landlab via pyNetLogo | 0 |
3) Building solvers for sustainable performance | 0 |
4) Will not attend a clinic this day | 0 |