ClinicParticipation2024: Difference between revisions
From CSDMS
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|'''{{#ask:[[Category: CSDMS meeting 2024 participants]] [[CSDMS_meeting_select_clinics1_2024::1) Solving the sea level equation]]| limit=5000| format=count}}''' {{#ifexpr:{{#expr:{{#ask:[[Category:CSDMS meeting 2024 participants]] [[CSDMS_meeting_select_clinics1_2024::1) Solving the sea level equation]]| limit=5000| format=count}} }} > {{#show: Presenters-0626 | ?CSDMS_meeting_participants}} |<br><font color="red">'''Note''': This clinic is full: {{#expr:{{#show: Presenters-0626 | ?CSDMS_meeting_participants}}+1}} ''</font>|}} | |'''{{#ask:[[Category: CSDMS meeting 2024 participants]] [[CSDMS_meeting_select_clinics1_2024::1) Solving the sea level equation]]| limit=5000| format=count}}''' {{#ifexpr:{{#expr:{{#ask:[[Category:CSDMS meeting 2024 participants]] [[CSDMS_meeting_select_clinics1_2024::1) Solving the sea level equation]]| limit=5000| format=count}} }} > {{#show: Presenters-0626 | ?CSDMS_meeting_participants}} |<br><font color="red">'''Note''': This clinic is full: {{#expr:{{#show: Presenters-0626 | ?CSDMS_meeting_participants}}+1}} ''</font>|}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2) | |2) Vegetation as ecogeomorphic features | ||
|'''{{#ask:[[Category: CSDMS meeting 2024 participants]] [[CSDMS_meeting_select_clinics1_2024::2) | |'''{{#ask:[[Category: CSDMS meeting 2024 participants]] [[CSDMS_meeting_select_clinics1_2024::2) Vegetation as ecogeomorphic features]]| limit=5000| format=count}}''' {{#ifexpr:{{#expr:{{#ask:[[Category:CSDMS meeting 2024 participants]] [[CSDMS_meeting_select_clinics1_2024::2) Vegetation as ecogeomorphic features]]| limit=5000| format=count}} }} > {{#show: Presenters-0644 | ?CSDMS_meeting_participants}} |<br><font color="red">'''Note''': This clinic is full: {{#expr:{{#show: Presenters-0644 | ?CSDMS_meeting_participants}}+1}} ''</font>|}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3) | |3) Introduction to agent-based modeling for socio-environmental systems | ||
|'''{{#ask:[[Category: CSDMS meeting 2024 participants]] [[CSDMS_meeting_select_clinics1_2024::3) | |'''{{#ask:[[Category: CSDMS meeting 2024 participants]] [[CSDMS_meeting_select_clinics1_2024::3) Introduction to agent-based modeling for socio-environmental systems]]| limit=5000| format=count}}''' {{#ifexpr:{{#expr:{{#ask:[[Category:CSDMS meeting 2024 participants]] [[CSDMS_meeting_select_clinics1_2024::3) Introduction to agent-based modeling for socio-environmental systems]]| limit=5000| format=count}} }} > {{#show: Presenters-0633 | ?CSDMS_meeting_participants}} |<br><font color="red">'''Note''': This clinic is full: {{#expr:{{#show: Presenters-0633 | ?CSDMS_meeting_participants}}+1}} ''</font>|}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4) | |4) The Last FAIR Clinic You'll Ever Need | ||
|'''{{#ask:[[Category: CSDMS meeting 2024 participants]] [[CSDMS_meeting_select_clinics1_2024::4) | |'''{{#ask:[[Category: CSDMS meeting 2024 participants]] [[CSDMS_meeting_select_clinics1_2024::4) The Last FAIR Clinic You'll Ever Need]]| limit=5000| format=count}}''' {{#ifexpr:{{#expr:{{#ask:[[Category:CSDMS meeting 2024 participants]] [[CSDMS_meeting_select_clinics1_2024::4) The Last FAIR Clinic You'll Ever Need]]| limit=5000| format=count}} }} > {{#show: Presenters-0642 | ?CSDMS_meeting_participants}} |<br><font color="red">'''Note''': This clinic is full: {{#expr:{{#show: Presenters-0642 | ?CSDMS_meeting_participants}}+1}} ''</font>|}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5) Will not attend a clinic this day | |||
|'''{{#ask:[[Category: CSDMS meeting 2024 participants]] [[CSDMS_meeting_select_clinics1_2024:: | |5) Coastal evolution analysis and inundation modeling with GRASS GIS | ||
|'''{{#ask:[[Category: CSDMS meeting 2024 participants]] [[CSDMS_meeting_select_clinics1_2024::5) Coastal evolution analysis and inundation modeling with GRASS GIS]]| limit=5000| format=count}}''' {{#ifexpr:{{#expr:{{#ask:[[Category:CSDMS meeting 2024 participants]] [[CSDMS_meeting_select_clinics1_2024::5) Coastal evolution analysis and inundation modeling with GRASS GIS]]| limit=5000| format=count}} }} > {{#show: Presenters-0635 | ?CSDMS_meeting_participants}} |<br><font color="red">'''Note''': This clinic is full: {{#expr:{{#show: Presenters-0635 | ?CSDMS_meeting_participants}}+1}} ''</font>|}} | |||
|- | |||
|6) Will not attend a clinic this day | |||
|'''{{#ask:[[Category: CSDMS meeting 2024 participants]] [[CSDMS_meeting_select_clinics1_2024::6) Will not attend a clinic this day]]| limit=5000| format=count}}''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:41, 22 January 2024
Day one
1) Solving the sea level equation | 25 |
2) Vegetation as ecogeomorphic features | 28 |
3) Introduction to agent-based modeling for socio-environmental systems | 15 |
4) The Last FAIR Clinic You'll Ever Need | 15 |
5) Coastal evolution analysis and inundation modeling with GRASS GIS | 22 Note: This clinic is full: 21 |
6) Will not attend a clinic this day | 9 |
Day two
1) Introduction to Landlab | 0 |
2) Coupling models of lithospheric deformation and surface processes (ASPECT) | 0 |
3) Finite Volume Methods for Surface Dynamics Modeling | 0 |
4) Fora.ai: A participatory modeling platform for climate and social impact | 0 |
5) Will not attend a clinic this day | 14 |
Day three
1) How to Route Flow in a Landscape with Landlab? | 0 |
2) Integrating Agent-Based Models into Landlab via pyNetLogo | 0 |
3) Building solvers for sustainable performance | 0 |
4) Will not attend a clinic this day | 0 |