ClinicParticipation2022: Difference between revisions
From CSDMS
(Created page with "{{Header_CSDMS_meeting_participant_list}} {{#ask:Category: CSDMS meeting 2022 participants | ?CSDMS_meeting_select_clinics1_2022 | ?CSDMS_meeting_select_clinics2_2022 | ?C...") |
(→As CSV) |
||
(24 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | =Day one= | ||
{| | |||
|1) Environmental seismology and distributed acoustic sensing (DAS) | |||
|'''{{#ask:[[Category: CSDMS meeting 2022 participants]] [[CSDMS_meeting_select_clinics1_2022::1) Environmental seismology and distributed acoustic sensing (DAS)]]| limit=5000| format=count}}''' {{#ifexpr:{{#expr:{{#ask:[[Category:CSDMS meeting 2022 participants]] [[CSDMS_meeting_select_clinics1_2022::1) Environmental seismology and distributed acoustic sensing (DAS)]]| limit=5000| format=count}} }} > {{#show: Presenters-0567 | ?CSDMS_meeting_participants}} |<br><font color="red">'''Note''': This clinic is full: {{#expr:{{#show: Presenters-0567 | ?CSDMS_meeting_participants}}+1}} ''</font>|}} | |||
|- | |||
|2) Variable resolution mesh based flow direction and hydrologic modeling: An introduction to HexWatershed | |||
|'''{{#ask:[[Category: CSDMS meeting 2022 participants]] [[CSDMS_meeting_select_clinics1_2022::2) Variable resolution mesh based flow direction and hydrologic modeling: An introduction to HexWatershed]]| limit=5000| format=count}}''' {{#ifexpr:{{#expr:{{#ask:[[Category:CSDMS meeting 2022 participants]] [[CSDMS_meeting_select_clinics1_2022::2) Variable resolution mesh based flow direction and hydrologic modeling: An introduction to HexWatershed]]| limit=5000| format=count}} }} > {{#show: Presenters-0564 | ?CSDMS_meeting_participants}} |<br><font color="red">'''Note''': This clinic is full: {{#expr:{{#show: Presenters-0564 | ?CSDMS_meeting_participants}}+1}} ''</font>|}} | |||
|- | |||
|3) The Art of Modeling | |||
|'''{{#ask:[[Category: CSDMS meeting 2022 participants]] [[CSDMS_meeting_select_clinics1_2022::3) The Art of Modeling]]| limit=5000| format=count}}''' | |||
|- | |||
|4) Teaching with Jupyter NoteBooks | |||
|'''{{#ask:[[Category: CSDMS meeting 2022 participants]] [[CSDMS_meeting_select_clinics1_2022::4) Teaching with Jupyter NoteBooks]]| limit=5000| format=count}}''' | |||
|- | |||
|5) Will not attend a clinic | |||
|'''{{#ask:[[Category: CSDMS meeting 2022 participants]] [[CSDMS_meeting_select_clinics1_2022::5) Will not attend a clinic]]| limit=5000| format=count}}''' | |||
|} | |||
=Day two= | |||
{| | |||
|1) Modeling Water Movement and Reservoir Operations with mosartwmpy | |||
|'''{{#ask:[[Category: CSDMS meeting 2022 participants]] [[CSDMS_meeting_select_clinics2_2022::1) Modeling Water Movement and Reservoir Operations with mosartwmpy]]| limit=5000| format=count}}''' {{#ifexpr:{{#expr:{{#ask:[[Category:CSDMS meeting 2022 participants]] [[CSDMS_meeting_select_clinics2_2022::1) Modeling Water Movement and Reservoir Operations with mosartwmpy]]| limit=5000| format=count}} }} > {{#show: Presenters-0563 | ?CSDMS_meeting_participants}} |<br><font color="red">'''Note''': This clinic is full: {{#expr:{{#show: Presenters-0563 | ?CSDMS_meeting_participants}}+1}} ''</font>|}} | |||
|- | |||
|3) Introduction to Landlab | |||
|'''{{#ask:[[Category: CSDMS meeting 2022 participants]] [[CSDMS_meeting_select_clinics2_2022::3) Introduction to Landlab]]| limit=5000| format=count}}''' | |||
|- | |||
|4) Xarray for Scalable Scientific Data Analysis | |||
|'''{{#ask:[[Category: CSDMS meeting 2022 participants]] [[CSDMS_meeting_select_clinics2_2022::4) Xarray for Scalable Scientific Data Analysis]]| limit=5000| format=count}}''' | |||
|- | |||
|5) Will not attend a clinic | |||
|'''{{#ask:[[Category: CSDMS meeting 2022 participants]] [[CSDMS_meeting_select_clinics2_2022::5) Will not attend a clinic]]| limit=5000| format=count}}''' | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=Day three= | |||
{| | |||
|1) Component Creation with Landlab | |||
|'''{{#ask:[[Category: CSDMS meeting 2022 participants]] [[CSDMS_meeting_select_clinics3_2022::1) Component Creation with Landlab]]| limit=5000| format=count}}''' | |||
|- | |||
|2) Rapid hypothesis testing and analysis with the open-source delta model pyDeltaRCM | |||
|'''{{#ask:[[Category: CSDMS meeting 2022 participants]] [[CSDMS_meeting_select_clinics3_2022::2) Rapid hypothesis testing and analysis with the open-source delta model pyDeltaRCM]]| limit=5000| format=count}}''' | |||
|- | |||
|4) Publishing Reproducible Computational Research with the Whole Tale | |||
|'''{{#ask:[[Category: CSDMS meeting 2022 participants]] [[CSDMS_meeting_select_clinics3_2022::4) Publishing Reproducible Computational Research with the Whole Tale]]| limit=5000| format=count}}''' | |||
|- | |||
|5) Will not attend a clinic | |||
|'''{{#ask:[[Category: CSDMS meeting 2022 participants]] [[CSDMS_meeting_select_clinics3_2022::5) Will not attend a clinic]]| limit=5000| format=count}}''' | |||
|} | |||
=As CSV= | |||
{{#ask:[[Category: CSDMS meeting 2022 participants]] | {{#ask:[[Category: CSDMS meeting 2022 participants]] | ||
| ?CSDMS meeting first name | |||
| ?CSDMS meeting last name | |||
| ?CSDMS meeting institute | |||
| ?CSDMS meeting email address | |||
| ?CSDMS_meeting_select_clinics1_2022 | | ?CSDMS_meeting_select_clinics1_2022 | ||
| ?CSDMS_meeting_select_clinics2_2022 | | ?CSDMS_meeting_select_clinics2_2022 | ||
| ?CSDMS_meeting_select_clinics3_2022 | | ?CSDMS_meeting_select_clinics3_2022 | ||
|limit=2000 | |||
| limit= | |format=csv | ||
}} | |||
| format= | |||
}} |
Latest revision as of 16:10, 14 April 2022
Day one
1) Environmental seismology and distributed acoustic sensing (DAS) | 12 |
2) Variable resolution mesh based flow direction and hydrologic modeling: An introduction to HexWatershed | 17 |
3) The Art of Modeling | 46 |
4) Teaching with Jupyter NoteBooks | 27 |
5) Will not attend a clinic | 3 |
Day two
1) Modeling Water Movement and Reservoir Operations with mosartwmpy | 9 |
3) Introduction to Landlab | 41 |
4) Xarray for Scalable Scientific Data Analysis | 41 |
5) Will not attend a clinic | 11 |
Day three
1) Component Creation with Landlab | 41 |
2) Rapid hypothesis testing and analysis with the open-source delta model pyDeltaRCM | 17 |
4) Publishing Reproducible Computational Research with the Whole Tale | 27 |
5) Will not attend a clinic | 19 |