CSDMS web by numbers: Difference between revisions
From CSDMS
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
| '''Year''' | | '''Year''' | ||
|align="left"| '''Daily web views per calendar year''' | |align="left"| '''Daily web views per calendar year''' | ||
|- | |||
| 2023 | |||
| tbd | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 |
Latest revision as of 12:13, 6 January 2023
Web metrics
Web content
Category | Number |
Total pages | 80,351 |
Total documents | 5,968 |
Web edits | 352,584 |
Average daily web views per calendar year
Year | Daily web views per calendar year |
2023 | tbd |
2022 | tbd |
2021 | tbd |
2020 | 511 |
2019 | 499 |
2018 | 457 |
2017 | 489 |
2016 | 546 |
2015 | 417 |
2014 | 450 |
2013 | 470 |
2012 | 405 |
2011 | 472 |
2010 | 332 |
Note: these statistics are based on data of Google analytics (GA). The CSDMS website was not monitored by GA before 2010.