CSDMS miscellaneous by numbers: Difference between revisions
From CSDMS
Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
Note: This service was not provided before 2013 | Note: This service was not provided before 2013 | ||
<br><br> | <br><br> | ||
==Added references for models and per calendar year== | ==Added references for models and per calendar year== | ||
{| style="width:65%; | {| style="width:65%; | ||
| '''Year''' | | '''Year''' | ||
|align="left"| '''Added references per year''' | |align="left"| '''Added references per year''' | ||
|- | |||
| ''2020'' | |||
|{{#cargo_query:tables=RefsInt1,_pageData | |||
|join on=RefsInt1._pageName = _pageData._pageName | |||
|fields=RefsInt1._pageName= _pageData._creationDate,COUNT(*) | |||
|where= _pageData._creationDate LIKE '%2020%' | |||
|format=template|template=CountingCARGO}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''2019'' | | ''2019'' | ||
|{{#cargo_query:tables=RefsInt1,_pageData | |{{#cargo_query:tables=RefsInt1,_pageData | ||
|join on=RefsInt1._pageName = _pageData._pageName | |join on=RefsInt1._pageName = _pageData._pageName | ||
|fields=_pageName, COUNT(*), _creationDate|format=template|template=CountingCARGO}} | |fields=RefsInt1._pageName= _pageData._creationDate,COUNT(*) | ||
|}-- | |limit=5000 | ||
|where= _pageData._creationDate LIKE '%2019%' | |||
|format=template|template=CountingCARGO}} | |||
|- | |||
| ''2018'' | |||
|{{#cargo_query:tables=RefsInt1,_pageData | |||
|join on=RefsInt1._pageName = _pageData._pageName | |||
|fields=RefsInt1._pageName= _pageData._creationDate,COUNT(*) | |||
|limit=5000 | |||
|where= _pageData._creationDate LIKE '%2018%' | |||
|format=template|template=CountingCARGO}} | |||
|- | |||
| ''2017'' | |||
|{{#cargo_query:tables=RefsInt1,_pageData | |||
|join on=RefsInt1._pageName = _pageData._pageName | |||
|fields=RefsInt1._pageName= _pageData._creationDate,COUNT(*) | |||
|limit=5000 | |||
|where= _pageData._creationDate LIKE '%2017%' | |||
|format=template|template=CountingCARGO}} | |||
|- | |||
| ''2016'' | |||
|{{#cargo_query:tables=RefsInt1,_pageData | |||
|join on=RefsInt1._pageName = _pageData._pageName | |||
|fields=RefsInt1._pageName= _pageData._creationDate,COUNT(*) | |||
|limit=5000 | |||
|where= _pageData._creationDate LIKE '%2016%' | |||
|format=template|template=CountingCARGO}} | |||
|- | |||
| ''2015'' | |||
|{{#cargo_query:tables=RefsInt1,_pageData | |||
|join on=RefsInt1._pageName = _pageData._pageName | |||
|fields=RefsInt1._pageName= _pageData._creationDate,COUNT(*) | |||
|limit=5000 | |||
|where= _pageData._creationDate LIKE '%2015%' | |||
|format=template|template=CountingCARGO}} | |||
|} |
Revision as of 21:11, 28 November 2019
Miscellaneous services for the community
Job advertisements per calendar year
Year | Job advertisements per year |
2020 | 224 |
2019 | 267 |
2018 | 231 |
2017 | 194 |
2016 | 158 |
2015 | 132 |
2014 | 122 |
2013 | 28 |
Note: This service was not provided before 2013
Meeting announcements per calendar year
Year | Meeting announcements per year |
2020 | 21 |
2019 | 60 |
2018 | 55 |
2017 | 50 |
2016 | 38 |
2015 | 43 |
2014 | 35 |
2013 | 46 |
Note: This service was not provided before 2013
Added references for models and per calendar year
Year | Added references per year |
2020 | 11341 |
2019 | 588 |
2018 | 69 |
2017 | 248 |
2016 | 246 |
2015 | 30 |