CSDMS miscellaneous by numbers: Difference between revisions
From CSDMS
Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
| '''Year''' | | '''Year''' | ||
|align="left"| '''Total references in database & ''(added per calendar year)''''' | |align="left"| '''Total references in database & ''(added per calendar year)''''' | ||
|- | |||
| ''2021'' | |||
|{{#cargo_query:tables=BibEntryCargo,_pageData | |||
|join on=BibEntryCargo._pageName = _pageData._pageName | |||
|fields=BibEntryCargo._pageName= _pageData._creationDate,COUNT(*) | |||
|where= _pageData._creationDate LIKE '%2021%' OR _pageData._creationDate LIKE '%2020%' OR _pageData._creationDate LIKE '%2019%' OR _pageData._creationDate LIKE '%2018%' OR _pageData._creationDate LIKE '%2017%' OR _pageData._creationDate LIKE '%2016%' OR _pageData._creationDate LIKE '%2015%' OR _pageData._creationDate LIKE'%2014%' OR _pageData._creationDate LIKE'%2013%' | |||
|format=template|template=CountingCARGO}} ''({{#cargo_query:tables=BibEntryCargo,_pageData | |||
|join on=BibEntryCargo._pageName = _pageData._pageName | |||
|fields=BibEntryCargo._pageName= _pageData._creationDate,COUNT(*) | |||
|where= _pageData._creationDate LIKE '%2021%' | |||
|format=template|template=CountingCARGO}})'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''2020'' | | ''2020'' |
Revision as of 18:24, 29 December 2020
Miscellaneous services for the community
Job advertisements per calendar year
Year | Job advertisements per year |
2021 | 289 |
2020 | 224 |
2019 | 267 |
2018 | 231 |
2017 | 194 |
2016 | 158 |
2015 | 132 |
2014 | 122 |
2013 | 28 |
Note: This service was not provided before 2013
Meeting announcements per calendar year
Year | Meeting announcements per year |
2021 | 3 |
2020 | 21 |
2019 | 60 |
2018 | 55 |
2017 | 50 |
2016 | 38 |
2015 | 43 |
2014 | 35 |
2013 | 46 |
Note: This service was not provided before 2013
Model references
Year | Total references in database & (added per calendar year) |
2021 | 15263 (2705) |
2020 | 12558 (10966) |
2019 | 1592 (575) |
2018 | 1017 (50) |
2017 | 967 (232) |
2016 | 735 (157) |
2015 | 578 (26) |
2014 | 552 (40) |
2013 | 512 |
Note: This service was not provided before 2013