CSDMS miscellaneous by numbers: Difference between revisions
From CSDMS
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|align="left"| '''[[Jobs|Job advertisements per year]]''' | |align="left"| '''[[Jobs|Job advertisements per year]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''2021'' | ||
|''{{#ask: [[Jobs:+]][[Creation date::≥1/1/2020]][[Creation date::<1/1/2021]] | sort=JOB title| format=count}} | |''{{#ask: [[Jobs:+]][[Creation date::≥1/1/2021]][[Creation date::<1/1/2022]] | sort=JOB title| format=count}}'' | ||
|- | |||
| 2020 | |||
|{{#ask: [[Jobs:+]][[Creation date::≥1/1/2020]][[Creation date::<1/1/2021]] | sort=JOB title| format=count}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2019 | | 2019 |
Revision as of 18:21, 29 December 2020
Miscellaneous services for the community
Job advertisements per calendar year
Year | Job advertisements per year |
2021 | 289 |
2020 | 224 |
2019 | 267 |
2018 | 231 |
2017 | 194 |
2016 | 158 |
2015 | 132 |
2014 | 122 |
2013 | 28 |
Note: This service was not provided before 2013
Meeting announcements per calendar year
Year | Meeting announcements per year |
2020 | 21 |
2019 | 60 |
2018 | 55 |
2017 | 50 |
2016 | 38 |
2015 | 43 |
2014 | 35 |
2013 | 46 |
Note: This service was not provided before 2013
Model references
Year | Total references in database & (added per calendar year) |
2020 | 12556 (10964) |
2019 | 1592 (575) |
2018 | 1017 (50) |
2017 | 967 (232) |
2016 | 735 (157) |
2015 | 578 (26) |
2014 | 552 (40) |
2013 | 512 |
Note: This service was not provided before 2013