CSDMS miscellaneous by numbers: Difference between revisions
From CSDMS
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|align="left"| '''Daily web views per calendar year''' | |align="left"| '''Daily web views per calendar year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''2018'' | ||
| '' | | ''261 (average over Jan 1st - Jan 2nd)'' | ||
|- | |||
| 2017 | |||
| 489 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2016 | | 2016 |
Revision as of 09:39, 2 January 2018
Miscellaneous services for the community
Job advertisements per calendar year
Year | Job advertisements per year |
2018 | 0 |
2017 | 0 |
2016 | 0 |
2015 | 0 |
2014 | 0 |
2013 | 0 |
Note: This service was not provided before 2013
Meeting announcements per calendar year
Year | Meeting announcements per year |
2018 | 54 |
2017 | 51 |
2016 | 38 |
2015 | 43 |
2014 | 35 |
2013 | 46 |
Note: This service was not provided before 2013
Average daily web views per calendar year
Year | Daily web views per calendar year |
2018 | 261 (average over Jan 1st - Jan 2nd) |
2017 | 489 |
2016 | 546 |
2015 | 417 |
2014 | 450 |
2013 | 470 |
2012 | 405 |
2011 | 472 |
2010 | 332 |
Note: these statistics are based on data of Google analytics (GA). The CSDMS website was not monitored by GA before 2010.