CSDMS miscellaneous by numbers: Difference between revisions
From CSDMS
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|align="left"| '''[[Meetings|Meeting announcements per year]]''' | |align="left"| '''[[Meetings|Meeting announcements per year]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''2018'' | ||
|''{{#ask: [[MeetingOfInterest:+]][[Creation date::≥1/1/2017]][[Creation date::<1/1/2018]] | sort=MOI title meeting| format=count}} | |''{{#ask: [[MeetingOfInterest:+]][[Creation date::≥1/1/2018]][[Creation date::<1/1/2019]] | sort=MOI title meeting| format=count}}'' | ||
|- | |||
| 2017 | |||
| {{#ask: [[MeetingOfInterest:+]][[Creation date::≥1/1/2017]][[Creation date::<1/1/2018]] | sort=MOI title meeting| format=count}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2016 | | 2016 |
Revision as of 21:11, 1 January 2018
Miscellaneous services for the community
Job advertisements per calendar year
Year | Job advertisements per year |
2017 | 0 |
2016 | 0 |
2015 | 0 |
2014 | 0 |
2013 | 0 |
Note: This service was not provided before 2013
Meeting announcements per calendar year
Year | Meeting announcements per year |
2018 | 54 |
2017 | 51 |
2016 | 38 |
2015 | 43 |
2014 | 35 |
2013 | 46 |
Note: This service was not provided before 2013
Average daily web views per calendar year
Year | Daily web views per calendar year |
2017 | 571 (average over Jan 1st - June 12th) |
2016 | 546 |
2015 | 417 |
2014 | 450 |
2013 | 470 |
2012 | 405 |
2011 | 472 |
2010 | 332 |
Note: these statistics are based on data of Google analytics (GA). The CSDMS website was not monitored by GA before 2010.