CSDMS education by numbers: Difference between revisions
From CSDMS
No edit summary |
|||
Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
| {{#ask: [[Category:Presentations_DB]][[CSDMS meeting presentation type::Invited oral presentation]][[CSDMS meeting event year::2005]]|format=count}} | | {{#ask: [[Category:Presentations_DB]][[CSDMS meeting presentation type::Invited oral presentation]][[CSDMS meeting event year::2005]]|format=count}} | ||
| {{#ask: [[Category:Presentations_DB]][[CSDMS meeting presentation type::Clinic]][[CSDMS meeting event year::2005]]|format=count}} | | {{#ask: [[Category:Presentations_DB]][[CSDMS meeting presentation type::Clinic]][[CSDMS meeting event year::2005]]|format=count}} | ||
| | |- | ||
| 2004 | |||
| {{#ask: [[Category:Presentations_DB]][[CSDMS meeting presentation type::Invited oral presentation]][[CSDMS meeting event year::2004]]|format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask: [[Category:Presentations_DB]][[CSDMS meeting presentation type::Clinic]][[CSDMS meeting event year::2004]]|format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
| 2003 | |||
| {{#ask: [[Category:Presentations_DB]][[CSDMS meeting presentation type::Invited oral presentation]][[CSDMS meeting event year::2003]]|format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask: [[Category:Presentations_DB]][[CSDMS meeting presentation type::Clinic]][[CSDMS meeting event year::2003]]|format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
| 2002 | |||
| {{#ask: [[Category:Presentations_DB]][[CSDMS meeting presentation type::Invited oral presentation]][[CSDMS meeting event year::2002]]|format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask: [[Category:Presentations_DB]][[CSDMS meeting presentation type::Clinic]][[CSDMS meeting event year::2002]]|format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br><br> | <br><br> |
Revision as of 14:01, 23 August 2018
Education and Knowledge Transfer
Topic | Number |
---|---|
Movies | 140 |
Labs | 31 |
Lectures | 9 |
Texbooks | 6 |
Images | 139 |
Presentations and Clinics provided per year
Year | Presentations (437) | Clinics (146) |
2018 | 37 and counting! | 12 and counting! |
2017 | 15 | 12 |
2016 | 28 | 11 |
2015 | 16 | 10 |
2014 | 17 | 10 |
2013 | 13 | 11 |
2012 | 0 | 0 |
2011 | 56 | 0 |
2010 | 12 | 3 |
2009 | 67 | 0 |
2008 | 35 | 0 |
2007 | 29 | 0 |
2006 | 0 | 0 |
2005 | 0 | 0 |
2004 | 3 | 0 |
2003 | 4 | 0 |
2002 | 13 | 0 |