CSDMS education by numbers: Difference between revisions
From CSDMS
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|align="left"| '''Presentations''' | |align="left"| '''Presentations''' | ||
|align="left"| '''Clinics''' | |align="left"| '''Clinics''' | ||
|- | |||
| '''Total''' | |||
| '''{{#ask: [[Category:Presentations_DB]][[CSDMS meeting presentation type::Invited oral presentation]]|format=count}}''' | |||
| '''{{#ask: [[Category:Presentations_DB]][[CSDMS meeting presentation type::Clinic]]|format=count}}''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''2018'' | | ''2018'' | ||
| {{#ask: [[Category:Presentations_DB]][[CSDMS meeting presentation type::Invited oral presentation]][[CSDMS meeting event year::2018]]|format=count}} and counting! | | ''{{#ask: [[Category:Presentations_DB]][[CSDMS meeting presentation type::Invited oral presentation]][[CSDMS meeting event year::2018]]|format=count}} and counting!'' | ||
| {{#ask: [[Category:Presentations_DB]][[CSDMS meeting presentation type::Clinic]][[CSDMS meeting event year::2018]]|format=count}} and counting! | | ''{{#ask: [[Category:Presentations_DB]][[CSDMS meeting presentation type::Clinic]][[CSDMS meeting event year::2018]]|format=count}} and counting!'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2017 | | 2017 |
Revision as of 11:17, 23 August 2018
Education and Knowledge Transfer
Topic | Number |
---|---|
Movies | 140 |
Labs | 31 |
Lectures | 9 |
Texbooks | 6 |
Images | 139 |
Presentations and Clinics per year
Year | Presentations | Clinics | |
Total | 437 | 146 | |
2018 | 37 and counting! | 12 and counting! | |
2017 | 15 | 12 | |
2016 | 28 | 11 | |
2015 | 16 | 10 | |
2014 | 17 | 10 | |
2013 | 13 | 11 | |
2012 | 0 | 0 | |
2011 | 56 | 0 | |
2010 | 12 | 3 | |
2009 | 67 | 0 | |
2008 | 35 | 0 | |
2007 | 29 | 0 | |
2006 | 0 | 0 | |
2005 | 0 | 0 | _ |