CSDMS education by numbers: Difference between revisions
From CSDMS
(Created page with "=Education and Knowledge Transfer= {| !align="left" width="100"|Topic !!align="left" width="100"| Number |- | ''Movies'' |align="left"| {{#ask:Movie type::...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br><br> | <br><br> | ||
==Presentations and Clinics per year== | |||
<div class="row"> | |||
<div class="col-sm-6"> | |||
{| style="width:100%; | |||
| '''Year''' | |||
|align="left"| '''Presentations''' | |||
|align="left"| '''Clinics''' | |||
|- | |||
| ''2018'' | |||
| {{#ask: [[Category:Presentations_DB]][[CSDMS meeting presentation type::Invited oral presentation]][[CSDMS meeting event year::2018]]|format=count}} and counting! | |||
| {{#ask: [[Category:Presentations_DB]][[CSDMS meeting presentation type::Clinic]][[CSDMS meeting event year::2018]]|format=count}} and counting! | |||
|- | |||
| 2017 | |||
| {{#ask: [[Category:Presentations_DB]][[CSDMS meeting presentation type::Invited oral presentation]][[CSDMS meeting event year::2017]]|format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask: [[Category:Presentations_DB]][[CSDMS meeting presentation type::Clinic]][[CSDMS meeting event year::2017]]|format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
| 2016 | |||
| {{#ask: [[Category:Presentations_DB]][[CSDMS meeting presentation type::Invited oral presentation]][[CSDMS meeting event year::2016]]|format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask: [[Category:Presentations_DB]][[CSDMS meeting presentation type::Clinic]][[CSDMS meeting event year::2016]]|format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
| 2015 | |||
| {{#ask: [[Category:Presentations_DB]][[CSDMS meeting presentation type::Invited oral presentation]][[CSDMS meeting event year::2015]]|format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask: [[Category:Presentations_DB]][[CSDMS meeting presentation type::Clinic]][[CSDMS meeting event year::2015]]|format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
| 2014 | |||
| {{#ask: [[Category:Presentations_DB]][[CSDMS meeting presentation type::Invited oral presentation]][[CSDMS meeting event year::2014]]|format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask: [[Category:Presentations_DB]][[CSDMS meeting presentation type::Clinic]][[CSDMS meeting event year::2014]]|format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
| 2013 | |||
| {{#ask: [[Category:Presentations_DB]][[CSDMS meeting presentation type::Invited oral presentation]][[CSDMS meeting event year::2013]]|format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask: [[Category:Presentations_DB]][[CSDMS meeting presentation type::Clinic]][[CSDMS meeting event year::2013]]|format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
| 2012 | |||
| {{#ask: [[Category:Presentations_DB]][[CSDMS meeting presentation type::Invited oral presentation]][[CSDMS meeting event year::2012]]|format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask: [[Category:Presentations_DB]][[CSDMS meeting presentation type::Clinic]][[CSDMS meeting event year::2012]]|format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
| 2011 | |||
| {{#ask: [[Category:Presentations_DB]][[CSDMS meeting presentation type::Invited oral presentation]][[CSDMS meeting event year::2011]]|format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask: [[Category:Presentations_DB]][[CSDMS meeting presentation type::Clinic]][[CSDMS meeting event year::2011]]|format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
| 2010 | |||
| {{#ask: [[Category:Presentations_DB]][[CSDMS meeting presentation type::Invited oral presentation]][[CSDMS meeting event year::2010]]|format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask: [[Category:Presentations_DB]][[CSDMS meeting presentation type::Clinic]][[CSDMS meeting event year::2010]]|format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
| 2009 | |||
| {{#ask: [[Category:Presentations_DB]][[CSDMS meeting presentation type::Invited oral presentation]][[CSDMS meeting event year::2009]]|format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask: [[Category:Presentations_DB]][[CSDMS meeting presentation type::Clinic]][[CSDMS meeting event year::2009]]|format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
| 2008 | |||
| {{#ask: [[Category:Presentations_DB]][[CSDMS meeting presentation type::Invited oral presentation]][[CSDMS meeting event year::2008]]|format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask: [[Category:Presentations_DB]][[CSDMS meeting presentation type::Clinic]][[CSDMS meeting event year::2008]]|format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
| 2007 | |||
| {{#ask: [[Category:Presentations_DB]][[CSDMS meeting presentation type::Invited oral presentation]][[CSDMS meeting event year::2007]]|format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask: [[Category:Presentations_DB]][[CSDMS meeting presentation type::Clinic]][[CSDMS meeting event year::2007]]|format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
| 2006 | |||
| {{#ask: [[Category:Presentations_DB]][[CSDMS meeting presentation type::Invited oral presentation]][[CSDMS meeting event year::2006]]|format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask: [[Category:Presentations_DB]][[CSDMS meeting presentation type::Clinic]][[CSDMS meeting event year::2006]]|format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
| 2005 | |||
| {{#ask: [[Category:Presentations_DB]][[CSDMS meeting presentation type::Invited oral presentation]][[CSDMS meeting event year::2005]]|format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask: [[Category:Presentations_DB]][[CSDMS meeting presentation type::Clinic]][[CSDMS meeting event year::2005]]|format=count}} | |||
|} |
Revision as of 11:14, 23 August 2018
Education and Knowledge Transfer
Topic | Number |
---|---|
Movies | 140 |
Labs | 31 |
Lectures | 9 |
Texbooks | 6 |
Images | 139 |
Presentations and Clinics per year
Year | Presentations | Clinics |
2018 | 37 and counting! | 12 and counting! |
2017 | 15 | 12 |
2016 | 28 | 11 |
2015 | 16 | 10 |
2014 | 17 | 10 |
2013 | 13 | 11 |
2012 | 0 | 0 |
2011 | 56 | 0 |
2010 | 12 | 3 |
2009 | 67 | 0 |
2008 | 35 | 0 |
2007 | 29 | 0 |
2006 | 0 | 0 |
2005 | 0 | 0 |