Available model questionnaire conditions: Difference between revisions
From CSDMS
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Supported platforms | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Other platform | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Programming language | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Other program language | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Code optimized | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Multiple processors implemented | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nr of distributed processors | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nr of shared processors | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Start year development | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Does model development still take place? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|If above answer is no, provide end year model development | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Model availability | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Source code availability | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Source web address | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Source csdms web address | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Program license type | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Program license type other | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Memory requirements | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Typical run time | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Describe input parameters | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Input format | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Other input format | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Describe output parameters | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Output format | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Other | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Pre-processing software needed? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Describe pre-processing software | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Post-processing software needed? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Describe post-processing software | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Visualization software needed? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|If above answer is yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Other visualization software | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Describe processes represented by the model | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Describe key physical parameters and equations | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Describe length scale and resolution constraints | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Describe time scale and resolution constraints | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Describe any numerical limitations and issues | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Describe available calibration data sets | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Upload calibration data | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Describe available test data sets | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Upload test data | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Describe ideal data for testing | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Do you have current or future plans for collaborating with other researchers? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
||Do you have current or future plans for collaborating with other researchers? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Is there a manual available? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Upload manual | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Model website if any | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Model forum / discussion board | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
||Comments= | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|OpenMI compliant | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|IRF interface | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|CMT component | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DOI model | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DOI assigned to model version | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DOI-year assigned to model version | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DOI-filelink | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Animation model name | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 15:50, 8 May 2018
Condition | Definition |
---|---|
Model also known as | |
Model type | |
ModelFramework | |
Incorporated modules | |
ModelDomain | |
Spatial dimensions | |
Spatialscale | |
One-line model description | |
Extended model description | |
Model keywords | |
First name | |
Last name | |
Type of contact | |
Institute / Organization | |
Postal address 1 | |
Postal address 2 | |
Town / City | |
Postal code | |
State | |
Country | |
Email address | |
Phone | |
Fax | |
Supported platforms | |
Other platform | |
Programming language | |
Other program language | |
Code optimized | |
Multiple processors implemented | |
Nr of distributed processors | |
Nr of shared processors | |
Start year development | |
Does model development still take place? | |
If above answer is no, provide end year model development | |
Model availability | |
Source code availability | |
Source web address | |
Source csdms web address | |
Program license type | |
Program license type other | |
Memory requirements | |
Typical run time | |
Describe input parameters | |
Input format | |
Other input format | |
Describe output parameters | |
Output format | |
Other | |
Pre-processing software needed? | |
Describe pre-processing software | |
Post-processing software needed? | |
Describe post-processing software | |
Visualization software needed? | |
If above answer is yes | |
Other visualization software | |
Describe processes represented by the model | |
Describe key physical parameters and equations | |
Describe length scale and resolution constraints | |
Describe time scale and resolution constraints | |
Describe any numerical limitations and issues | |
Describe available calibration data sets | |
Upload calibration data | |
Describe available test data sets | |
Upload test data | |
Describe ideal data for testing | |
Do you have current or future plans for collaborating with other researchers? | |
Do you have current or future plans for collaborating with other researchers? | |
Is there a manual available? | |
Upload manual | |
Model website if any | |
Model forum / discussion board | |
Comments= | |
OpenMI compliant | |
IRF interface | |
CMT component | |
DOI model | |
DOI assigned to model version | |
DOI-year assigned to model version | |
DOI-filelink | |
Animation model name |