Anthropocene Focus Research Group: Difference between revisions
From CSDMS
(Created page with "=Anthropocene Focus Research Group= ==Introduction== Welcome to the CSDMS Anthropocene Focus Research Group (FRG) page. The Anthropocene FRG is a research group (''currently ...") |
(→Chairs) |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
{| | {| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="320px"| | | width="320px"| Mike Ellis | ||
| align="left" width="250px" rowspan= | | align="left" width="250px" rowspan=7 |[[image:Mike_Ellis.jpg]] | ||
| | |||
| width="320px"| Kathleen Galvin | |||
| align="left" width="250px" rowspan=7 |[[image:Kathleen_Galvin.jpg]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Department of Climate Change Science | ||
| | |||
| Department of Anthropology | |||
|- | |- | ||
| University | | British Geological Survey | ||
| | |||
| Colorado State University | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Kingsley Dunham Centre, Keyworth | ||
| | |||
| Clark Bldg | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Nottingham NG12 5GG United Kingdom | ||
| | |||
| Fort Collins, Colorado 80523 United States | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Email: [mailto: | | Email: [mailto:Michael.Ellis@bgs.ac.uk Michael.Ellis@bgs.ac.uk] | ||
| | |||
| Email: [mailto:kathleen.galvin@colostate.edu kathleen.galvin@colostate.edu] | |||
|- | |||
| Phone:+44 0115.936.3356 | |||
| | |||
| Phone: +1 970.491.5784 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:00, 31 January 2013
Anthropocene Focus Research Group
Introduction
Welcome to the CSDMS Anthropocene Focus Research Group (FRG) page. The Anthropocene FRG is a research group (currently 0 members).
Anthropocene FRG links
Chairs
Mike Ellis | Kathleen Galvin | |||
Department of Climate Change Science | Department of Anthropology | |||
British Geological Survey | Colorado State University | |||
Kingsley Dunham Centre, Keyworth | Clark Bldg | |||
Nottingham NG12 5GG United Kingdom | Fort Collins, Colorado 80523 United States | |||
Email: Michael.Ellis@bgs.ac.uk | Email: kathleen.galvin@colostate.edu | |||
Phone:+44 0115.936.3356 | Phone: +1 970.491.5784 | |||
Announcements
--
Join
Do you want to become part of CSDMS? Please do so in joining a Working Group or Focus Research Group.